337 1ST ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Foreclosure Filings(2)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Menasha School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 54952These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
337 1st St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs less per square foot than 81% of homes in Menasha 54952
- Bigger than 79% of homes in Winnebago County
- Has a smaller lot than 72% of homes in Menasha 54952
- Older than 90% of homes in Menasha 54952
What homes are worth in Menasha 54952
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 53% of homes in Menasha 54952.
How it measures up in Menasha 54952
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Menasha 54952.
Pricier than 53% of homes nearby
Pricier than 19% of homes nearby
Bigger than 77% of homes nearby
Bigger than 28% of homes nearby
Newer than 10% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Menasha 54952 | Winnebago County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $276,198 | 53% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $144 | 19% of homes | 20% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,920 ft² | 77% of homes | 79% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.18 ac | 28% of homes | 29% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1910 | 10% of homes | 12% of homes |
About 337 1st St
How much is 337 1st St, Menasha, WI worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 337 1st St, Menasha, WI is $276,198 as of Aug 30, 2026. The likely range is $264,350 to $288,046. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 337 1st St, Menasha, WI last sell?
337 1st St, Menasha, WI last sold on Apr 1, 2013 for $105,900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 337 1st St, Menasha, WI?
337 1st St, Menasha, WI has 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 1,920 square feet of living space and a 0.18-acre lot.
When was 337 1st St, Menasha, WI built?
337 1st St, Menasha, WI was built in 1910, making it 116 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 337 1st St, Menasha, WI?
337 1st St, Menasha, WI is assigned to Butte Des Morts Elementary School (elementary), rated C+; Menasha High School (high), rated B; Maplewood Middle School (middle), rated C+. All sit in Menasha School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 337 1st St, Menasha, WI compare to other homes in Menasha 54952?
Among the 9,034 homes in Menasha 54952, it is worth more than 53% of them ($276,198 against a typical $261,584), its price per square foot is higher than 19% of them ($144 against a typical $200), it is bigger than 77% of them (1,920 ft² against a typical 1,460 ft²), its lot is bigger than 28% of them (0.18 ac against a typical 0.23 ac) and it is newer than 10% of them (1910 against a typical 1963). Measured against all of Winnebago County, it is worth more than 50% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 337 1st St, Menasha, WI?
The 2024 property tax bill for 337 1st St, Menasha, WI was $5,108. The county assessed it at $269,400.
More homes on 1st St
- 360 1st St$440K8 bd · 5 ba · 6,144 ft² · Sold $184K · Aug 2026
- 731 1st St$298K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,796 ft² · Sold $296K · Jul 2026
- 646 1st St$233K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,323 ft² · Sold $230K · Jun 2026
- 348 1st St$233K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,401 ft² · Sold $230K · Jun 2026
- 825 1st St$251K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $247K · May 2026
- 727 1st St$255K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,481 ft² · Sold $250K · Apr 2026
- 812 1st St$204K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,196 ft² · Sold $200K · Apr 2026
- 705 1st St$219K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,446 ft² · Sold $225K · Nov 2025
- 542 1st St$141K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,676 ft² · Sold $130K · Aug 2025
- 831 1st St$308K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,494 ft² · Sold $282K · May 2025
- 621 1st St$315K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,824 ft² · Sold $284K · May 2025
- 528 1st St$230K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,449 ft² · Sold $208K · May 2025
Closest homes
- 341 1st St$161K60 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 900 ft² · Sold $151K · Dec 2022
- 340 Broad St$207K145 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 2,086 ft²
- 345 1st St121 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $98K · Jul 2019
- 336 1st St$193K197 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,826 ft² · Sold $120K · Jun 2021
- 344 Broad St$267K178 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,086 ft² · Sold $140K · Dec 2018
- 332 1st St$231K205 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,840 ft² · Sold $102K · Feb 2008
- 340 1st St207 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 3,132 ft² · Sold $290K · Apr 2021
- 328 Broad St$196K185 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,611 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Menasha 54952
- 1028 Durham Ln$363K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,356 ft² · Sold $399K · Aug 2026
- 732 Tayco St$267K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,544 ft² · Sold $267K · Aug 2026
- 1221 Manitowoc Rd$165K0.2 ac · Sold $165K · Aug 2026
- 1124 Grove St$278K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $278K · Aug 2026
- W5845 Roundstone Pl$583K0.33 ac · Sold $583K · Aug 2026
- W6445 Cherrybark Cir$485K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,740 ft² · Sold $485K · Aug 2026
- 288 Forkin St$255K0.22 ac · Sold $255K · Aug 2026
- 1220 Deerfield Ave$284K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,207 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 1046 Madi Ct$338K0.48 ac · Sold $95K · Aug 2026
- 2933 Winnipeg St$317K0.72 ac · Sold $115K · Aug 2026
- W7084 Plank Rd$85K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,336 ft² · Sold $85K · Aug 2026
- 709 John St$243K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,467 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 337 1st St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map