337 N 100 W
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Sevier School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 84754These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
337 N 100 W measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 85% of homes in Monroe 84754
- Costs less per square foot than 97% of homes in Monroe 84754
- Bigger than 69% of homes in Sevier County
- Has a smaller lot than 74% of homes in Monroe 84754
What homes are worth in Monroe 84754
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 15% of homes in Monroe 84754.
How it measures up in Monroe 84754
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroe 84754.
Pricier than 15% of homes nearby
Pricier than 3% of homes nearby
Bigger than 63% of homes nearby
Bigger than 26% of homes nearby
Newer than 48% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monroe 84754 | Sevier County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $249,806 | 15% of homes | 21% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $139 | 3% of homes | 4% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,792 ft² | 63% of homes | 69% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.4 ac | 26% of homes | 45% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1983 | 48% of homes | 58% of homes |
About 337 N 100 W
How much is 337 N 100 W, Monroe, UT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 337 N 100 W, Monroe, UT is $249,806 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $234,049 to $265,563. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 337 N 100 W, Monroe, UT last sell?
337 N 100 W, Monroe, UT last sold on Sep 12, 2025 for $212,800, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 337 N 100 W, Monroe, UT?
337 N 100 W, Monroe, UT has 2 bathrooms, 1,792 square feet of living space and a 0.40-acre lot.
When was 337 N 100 W, Monroe, UT built?
337 N 100 W, Monroe, UT was built in 1983, making it 43 years old. It is a mobile home home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 337 N 100 W, Monroe, UT?
337 N 100 W, Monroe, UT is assigned to Monroe School (elementary), rated B; South Sevier High School (high), rated B-; South Sevier Middle School (middle), rated A-. All sit in Sevier School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 337 N 100 W, Monroe, UT compare to other homes in Monroe 84754?
Among the 2,047 homes in Monroe 84754, it is worth more than 15% of them ($249,806 against a typical $388,050), its price per square foot is higher than 3% of them ($139 against a typical $239), it is bigger than 63% of them (1,792 ft² against a typical 1,556 ft²), its lot is bigger than 26% of them (0.4 ac against a typical 0.62 ac) and it is newer than 48% of them (1983 against a typical 1987). Measured against all of Sevier County, it is worth more than 21% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 337 N 100 W, Monroe, UT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 337 N 100 W, Monroe, UT was $1,077. The county assessed it at $116,161.
More homes on N 100 W
- 80 N 100$285K1 ba · 1,430 ft² · Sold $282K · May 2026
- 780 N 100$791K2,910 ft² · Sold $866K · Aug 2025
- 165 N 100$313K2 ba · 1,774 ft² · Sold $194K · Jun 2025
- 295 N 100$227K1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $282K · Mar 2025
- 480 N 100$517K2,778 ft² · Sold Jan 2025
- 434 N 100$781K3,101 ft² · Sold $372K · Dec 2024
- 190 N 100$273K2 ba · 1,087 ft² · Sold $114K · Dec 2024
- 395 N 100$357K3 ba · 1,952 ft² · Sold $320K · Nov 2024
- 780 N 100$520K2,131 ft² · Sold Oct 2024
- 390 N 100$288K1 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $293K · May 2024
- 248 N 1001,918 ft² · Sold Apr 2024
- 325 N 100$229K1 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold Mar 2024
Closest homes
- 120 W 300 N$257K125 ft · 1 ba · 1,113 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 365 N 100 W$552K159 ft · 3 ba · 1,504 ft² · Sold $563K · Mar 2022
- 395 N 100 W$357K270 ft · 3 ba · 1,952 ft² · Sold $320K · Nov 2024
- 143 W 400 N$468K255 ft · 2 ba · 1,734 ft² · Sold $202K · Aug 2025
- 90 W 300 N$292K244 ft · 1 ba · 1,197 ft² · Sold $240K · Nov 2020
- 161 W 400 N$310K323 ft · 3 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $179K · Mar 2012
- 90 W 300 N$399K303 ft · 0.13 ac · Sold $240K · Nov 2020
- 338 N 100 W$214K296 ft · 1.5 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Monroe 84754
- 446 W Koosharem Spring Rd$341K0.5 ba · 2,326 ft² · Sold $1K · Sep 2026
- 481 E 580 S$312K2.5 ba · 1,468 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 380 N 430 E0.26 ac · Sold $167K · Sep 2026
- 632 S 100 W$826K3,315 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 97 N 580 W$655K1.5 ba · 1,786 ft² · Sold $54K · Sep 2026
- 2590 W 1250 N$348K1 ba · 1,935 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 3.05 ac · Sold $71K · Sep 2026
- 255 S 500 W$396K2 ba · 1,304 ft² · Sold $379K · Sep 2026
- 360 N 200 E$361K0.12 ac · Sold Sep 2026
- 270 E 100 N$348K2 ba · 1,523 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 2115 S Brooklyn Rd2.04 ac · Sold Sep 2026
- 284 N 450 E0.28 ac · Sold $404K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 337 N 100 W on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map