339 ORCHARD VIEW DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Pleasant Valley School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18330These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
339 Orchard View Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 86% of homes in Effort 18330
- Costs less per square foot than 95% of homes in Effort 18330
- Bigger than 96% of homes in Effort 18330
- Has a smaller lot than 65% of homes in Effort 18330
- Newer than 85% of homes in Effort 18330
What homes are worth in Effort 18330
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 86% of homes in Effort 18330.
How it measures up in Effort 18330
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Effort 18330.
Pricier than 86% of homes nearby
Pricier than 5% of homes nearby
Bigger than 96% of homes nearby
Bigger than 35% of homes nearby
Newer than 85% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Effort 18330 | Monroe County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $453,397 | 86% of homes | 81% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $154 | 5% of homes | 9% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,936 ft² | 96% of homes | 94% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1 ac | 35% of homes | 63% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2000 | 85% of homes | 80% of homes |
About 339 Orchard View Dr
How much is 339 Orchard View Dr, Effort, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 339 Orchard View Dr, Effort, PA is $453,397 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $427,697 to $479,097. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 339 Orchard View Dr, Effort, PA last sell?
339 Orchard View Dr, Effort, PA last sold on Aug 14, 2001 for $195,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 339 Orchard View Dr, Effort, PA?
339 Orchard View Dr, Effort, PA has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,936 square feet of living space and a 1.00-acre lot.
When was 339 Orchard View Dr, Effort, PA built?
339 Orchard View Dr, Effort, PA was built in 2000, making it 26 years old. It is a colonial home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 339 Orchard View Dr, Effort, PA?
339 Orchard View Dr, Effort, PA is assigned to Pleasant Valley Middle School (middle), rated C-; Pleasant Valley High School (high), rated B-; Pleasant Valley Elementary School (elementary), rated B-. All sit in Pleasant Valley School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 339 Orchard View Dr, Effort, PA compare to other homes in Effort 18330?
Among the 3,276 homes in Effort 18330, it is worth more than 86% of them ($453,397 against a typical $353,536), its price per square foot is higher than 5% of them ($154 against a typical $222), it is bigger than 96% of them (2,936 ft² against a typical 1,456 ft²), its lot is bigger than 35% of them (1 ac against a typical 1.03 ac) and it is newer than 85% of them (2000 against a typical 1989). Measured against all of Monroe County, it is worth more than 81% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 339 Orchard View Dr, Effort, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 339 Orchard View Dr, Effort, PA was $1,596. The county assessed it at $196,170.
More homes on Orchard View Dr
- 219 Orchard View Dr$424K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,144 ft² · Sold $420K · Jul 2026
- 256 Orchard View Dr$364K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,684 ft² · Sold $346K · May 2025
- 284 Orchard View Dr$459K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,157 ft² · Sold $435K · Apr 2025
- 204 Orchard View Dr$408K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,880 ft² · Sold $376K · May 2024
- 264 Orchard View Dr$391K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,187 ft² · Sold $315K · Dec 2022
- 354 Orchard View Dr$444K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,269 ft² · Sold Jul 2021
- 362 Orchard View Dr$461K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,604 ft² · Sold $319K · Jan 2021
- 315 Orchard View Dr$426K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,177 ft² · Sold $259K · Oct 2020
- 357 Orchard View Dr$415K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,163 ft² · Sold $222K · Nov 2019
- 257 Orchard View Dr$337K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,390 ft² · Sold $217K · Jul 2019
- 286 Orchard View Dr$495K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,831 ft² · Sold $235K · Jun 2019
- 273 Orchard View Dr$439K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,474 ft² · Sold $229K · May 2018
Closest homes
- 148 Maltese Rd240 ft · 5 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,687 ft² · Sold $80K · Jun 2025
- 349 Orchard View Dr$419K214 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,272 ft² · Sold $220K · Jul 2001
- 331 Orchard View Dr$368K216 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,672 ft² · Sold $172K · Nov 2009
- 154 Maltese Rd$372K290 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,783 ft² · Sold $20K · Aug 1996
- 342 Orchard View Dr$324K291 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,224 ft² · Sold $177K · Nov 2002
- 140 Maltese Rd$451K287 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,138 ft² · Sold $367K · Mar 2022
- 354 Orchard View Dr$444K344 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,269 ft² · Sold Jul 2021
- 160 Maltese Rd$404K395 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,896 ft² · Sold $229K · Nov 2004
More homes in Effort 18330
- 1531 Ann Ln$295K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold $125K · Oct 2026
- 3196 Woodcrest Ave$250K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $245K · Oct 2026
- 117 Jennifer Ln$371K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $350K · Oct 2026
- 1025 Juno Dr$400K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,120 ft² · Sold $375K · Oct 2026
- 282 Squirrelwood Ct$371K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,744 ft² · Sold $190K · Oct 2026
- 2457 Nelson Dr$324K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,058 ft² · Sold $324K · Oct 2026
- 386 Upper Ridge Dr$380K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 998 ft² · Sold $380K · Oct 2026
- 1570 Astolat Rd$280K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,092 ft² · Sold $290K · Oct 2026
- 1502 Upper Valley Rd$311K2 bd · 1 ba · 916 ft² · Sold $141K · Oct 2026
- 123 Plank Rd1 bd · 1 ba · 504 ft² · Sold $7K · Oct 2026
- 265 Sundance Rd$310K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,132 ft² · Sold $310K · Oct 2026
- 3509 High Hill Rd$430K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,333 ft² · Sold $430K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 339 Orchard View Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map