339 TEXTER MOUNTAIN RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Conrad Weiser Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 19551These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
339 Texter Mountain Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 71% of homes in Berks County
- Costs less per square foot than 66% of homes in Robesonia 19551
- Bigger than 73% of homes in Berks County
- Has a bigger lot than 79% of homes in Berks County
- Newer than 74% of homes in Robesonia 19551
What homes are worth in Robesonia 19551
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 63% of homes in Robesonia 19551.
How it measures up in Robesonia 19551
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Robesonia 19551.
Pricier than 63% of homes nearby
Pricier than 34% of homes nearby
Bigger than 72% of homes nearby
Bigger than 63% of homes nearby
Newer than 74% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Robesonia 19551 | Berks County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $396,675 | 63% of homes | 71% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $192 | 34% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,062 ft² | 72% of homes | 73% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.11 ac | 63% of homes | 79% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1988 | 74% of homes | 72% of homes |
About 339 Texter Mountain Rd
How much is 339 Texter Mountain Rd, Robesonia, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 339 Texter Mountain Rd, Robesonia, PA is $396,675 as of Aug 30, 2026. The likely range is $376,030 to $417,320. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 339 Texter Mountain Rd, Robesonia, PA last sell?
339 Texter Mountain Rd, Robesonia, PA last sold on Nov 2, 2000 for $137,500, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 339 Texter Mountain Rd, Robesonia, PA?
339 Texter Mountain Rd, Robesonia, PA has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,062 square feet of living space and a 1.11-acre lot.
When was 339 Texter Mountain Rd, Robesonia, PA built?
339 Texter Mountain Rd, Robesonia, PA was built in 1988, making it 38 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 339 Texter Mountain Rd, Robesonia, PA?
339 Texter Mountain Rd, Robesonia, PA is assigned to Conrad Weiser High School (high), rated B; Conrad Weiser Middle School (middle), rated B; Conrad Weiser West Elementary School (elementary), rated B-. All sit in Conrad Weiser Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 339 Texter Mountain Rd, Robesonia, PA compare to other homes in Robesonia 19551?
Among the 1,919 homes in Robesonia 19551, it is worth more than 63% of them ($396,675 against a typical $338,629), its price per square foot is higher than 34% of them ($192 against a typical $211), it is bigger than 72% of them (2,062 ft² against a typical 1,616 ft²), its lot is bigger than 63% of them (1.11 ac against a typical 0.61 ac) and it is newer than 74% of them (1988 against a typical 1975). Measured against all of Berks County, it is worth more than 71% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 339 Texter Mountain Rd, Robesonia, PA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 339 Texter Mountain Rd, Robesonia, PA was $2,155. The county assessed it at $126,100.
More homes on Texter Mountain Rd
- 569 Texter Mountain Rd$734K5 bd · 1.5 ba · 3,008 ft² · Sold $925K · Jun 2026
- 710 Texter Mountain Rd$431K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,915 ft² · Sold $420K · Jan 2026
- 730 Texter Mountain Rd$375K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,869 ft² · Sold $365K · Jan 2026
- 611 Texter Mountain Rd$445K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,092 ft² · Sold $430K · Nov 2025
- 523 Texter Mountain Rd$439K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,598 ft² · Sold $405K · Jan 2025
- 50 Texter Mountain Rd31.73 ac · Sold $704K · Nov 2024
- 560 Texter Mountain Rd$648K7 bd · 5 ba · 3,900 ft² · Sold $696K · Nov 2024
- 257 Texter Mountain Rd$416K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,196 ft² · Sold $390K · Feb 2024
- 345 Texter Mountain Rd$527K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,612 ft² · Sold $478K · Jan 2024
- 741 Texter Mountain Rd$339K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,540 ft² · Sold $290K · Jun 2022
- 665 Texter Mountain Rd$495K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,034 ft² · Sold $180K · May 2022
- 595 Texter Mountain Rd # 597$589K7 bd · 3 ba · 3,211 ft² · Sold $454K · Dec 2021
Closest homes
- 333 Texter Mountain Rd$438K153 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,464 ft² · Sold May 1986
- 345 Texter Mountain Rd$537K155 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,612 ft² · Sold $478K · Jan 2024
- 18 Focht Rd$486K288 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,636 ft² · Sold $260K · Oct 2015
- 12 Focht Rd$386K306 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,648 ft² · Sold Sep 1988
- 24 Focht Rd$491K349 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,692 ft² · Sold $200K · Oct 2001
- 327 Texter Mountain Rd$434K304 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,020 ft² · Sold Nov 1986
- 355 Texter Mountain Rd$369K379 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,700 ft² · Sold $170K · Dec 2005
- 30 Focht Rd$449K436 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,236 ft² · Sold $325K · Nov 2020
More homes in Robesonia 19551
- 446 N Heidelberg Rd$419K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $333K · Aug 2026
- 43 Patterson Dr$366K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,816 ft² · Sold $371K · Aug 2026
- 686 W Penn Ave760 ft² · Sold $90K · Aug 2026
- 350 Big Spring Rd$425K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,690 ft² · Sold $425K · Aug 2026
- 225 N Church St3 bd · 1 ba · 1,368 ft² · Sold $375K · Jul 2026
- 213 Foxcroft Ln$427K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,331 ft² · Sold $425K · Jul 2026
- 10 E Penn Ave$276K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,264 ft² · Sold $275K · Jul 2026
- 121 Pennbrook Ave$266K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,060 ft² · Sold $265K · Jul 2026
- 18 Deer Path Rd$462K3 bd · 1 ba · 924 ft² · Sold $460K · Jul 2026
- 10 E Lincoln Ave$350K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,254 ft² · Sold $350K · Jul 2026
- 28 Ginna B Dr$386K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,744 ft² · Sold $385K · Jul 2026
- 340 Harry Ave$330K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,976 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 339 Texter Mountain Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map