340 PINEVUE DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Gateway School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15146These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
340 Pinevue Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 80% of homes in Monroeville 15146
- Costs more per square foot than 75% of homes in Monroeville 15146
- Smaller than 90% of homes in Allegheny County
- Has a bigger lot than 79% of homes in Allegheny County
- Older than 84% of homes in Monroeville 15146
What homes are worth in Monroeville 15146
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 20% of homes in Monroeville 15146.
How it measures up in Monroeville 15146
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroeville 15146.
Pricier than 20% of homes nearby
Pricier than 75% of homes nearby
Bigger than 11% of homes nearby
Bigger than 77% of homes nearby
Newer than 16% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monroeville 15146 | Allegheny County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $177,180 | 20% of homes | 35% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $185 | 75% of homes | 59% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 960 ft² | 11% of homes | 10% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.34 ac | 77% of homes | 79% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1952 | 16% of homes | 52% of homes |
About 340 Pinevue Dr
How much is 340 Pinevue Dr, Monroeville, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 340 Pinevue Dr, Monroeville, PA is $177,180 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $154,867 to $199,493. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 340 Pinevue Dr, Monroeville, PA last sell?
340 Pinevue Dr, Monroeville, PA last sold on Nov 16, 2017 for $110,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 340 Pinevue Dr, Monroeville, PA?
340 Pinevue Dr, Monroeville, PA has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 960 square feet of living space and a 0.34-acre lot.
When was 340 Pinevue Dr, Monroeville, PA built?
340 Pinevue Dr, Monroeville, PA was built in 1952, making it 74 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 340 Pinevue Dr, Monroeville, PA?
340 Pinevue Dr, Monroeville, PA is assigned to Evergreen Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Gateway Middle School (middle), rated C; Gateway Sr High School (high), rated B-. All sit in Gateway School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 340 Pinevue Dr, Monroeville, PA compare to other homes in Monroeville 15146?
Among the 9,888 homes in Monroeville 15146, it is worth more than 20% of them ($177,180 against a typical $235,686), its price per square foot is higher than 75% of them ($185 against a typical $166), it is bigger than 11% of them (960 ft² against a typical 1,443 ft²), its lot is bigger than 77% of them (0.34 ac against a typical 0.24 ac) and it is newer than 16% of them (1952 against a typical 1960). Measured against all of Allegheny County, it is worth more than 35% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 340 Pinevue Dr, Monroeville, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 340 Pinevue Dr, Monroeville, PA was $422. The county assessed it at $65,600.
More homes on Pinevue Dr
- 337 Pinevue Dr$184K2 bd · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $183K · Aug 2026
- 326 Pinevue Dr$147K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,240 ft² · Sold $146K · Aug 2026
- 320 Pinevue Dr$257K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,640 ft² · Sold $245K · Aug 2025
- 306 Pinevue Dr$205K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,092 ft² · Sold $195K · Jul 2025
- 332 Pinevue Dr$248K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,050 ft² · Sold $225K · Jul 2022
- 344 Pinevue Dr$168K3 bd · 1 ba · 772 ft² · Sold $155K · Dec 2020
- 334 Pinevue Dr$195K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $135K · Jul 2020
- 310 Pinevue Dr$362K4 bd · 1 ba · 2,840 ft² · Sold $210K · Aug 2018
- 319 Pinevue Dr$231K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,362 ft² · Sold $113K · Aug 2017
- 325 Pinevue Dr$256K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,438 ft² · Sold $135K · Jan 2016
- 311 Pinevue Dr$212K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,140 ft² · Sold $119K · Jul 2012
- 307 Pinevue Dr$211K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $96K · Aug 2008
Closest homes
- 338 Pinevue Dr$187K72 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $90K · Jul 1999
- 342 Pinevue Dr$248K73 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $78K · Dec 1997
- 336 Pinevue Dr$180K147 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,014 ft² · Sold $64K · Jun 1985
- 344 Pinevue Dr$168K149 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 772 ft² · Sold $155K · Dec 2020
- 4016 Logans Ferry Rd$174K227 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $165K · Jul 2025
- 334 Pinevue Dr$195K221 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $135K · Jul 2020
- 343 Woodhaven Dr$194K249 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,263 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 347 Woodhaven Dr$139K230 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 920 ft² · Sold Mar 2015
More homes in Monroeville 15146
- 1320 Knollwood Dr$318K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,986 ft² · Sold $318K · Oct 2026
- 114 Carson St$275K5 bd · 2 ba · 1,710 ft² · Sold $275K · Oct 2026
- 218 Garden City Dr$250K3 bd · 1 ba · 988 ft² · Sold $245K · Oct 2026
- 212 Spring Run Dr$229K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,256 ft² · Sold $229K · Oct 2026
- 227 Caruso Dr$100K2 bd · 1 ba · 768 ft² · Sold $117K · Oct 2026
- 182 Blue Grass Cir3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,716 ft² · Sold $278K · Oct 2026
- 2104 Berkshire Dr$361K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,040 ft² · Sold $360K · Oct 2026
- 265 Berkeley Way$355K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,333 ft² · Sold $355K · Oct 2026
- 106 Pagoda Dr$360K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,520 ft² · Sold $360K · Oct 2026
- 3832 Evergreen Dr$264K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,409 ft² · Sold $263K · Oct 2026
- 1177 Saint Vincent Dr$260K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,218 ft² · Sold $260K · Oct 2026
- 625 Garden City Dr$253K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,134 ft² · Sold $152K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 340 Pinevue Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map