332 PINEVUE DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(6)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(2)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Gateway School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15146These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
332 Pinevue Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs more per square foot than 89% of homes in Monroeville 15146
- Smaller than 84% of homes in Allegheny County
- Has a bigger lot than 79% of homes in Allegheny County
- Older than 85% of homes in Monroeville 15146
What homes are worth in Monroeville 15146
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 40% of homes in Monroeville 15146.
How it measures up in Monroeville 15146
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroeville 15146.
Pricier than 40% of homes nearby
Pricier than 89% of homes nearby
Bigger than 18% of homes nearby
Bigger than 76% of homes nearby
Newer than 15% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monroeville 15146 | Allegheny County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $217,704 | 40% of homes | 46% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $207 | 89% of homes | 71% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,050 ft² | 18% of homes | 16% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.34 ac | 76% of homes | 79% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1951 | 15% of homes | 51% of homes |
About 332 Pinevue Dr
How much is 332 Pinevue Dr, Monroeville, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 332 Pinevue Dr, Monroeville, PA is $217,704 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $197,390 to $238,018. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 332 Pinevue Dr, Monroeville, PA last sell?
332 Pinevue Dr, Monroeville, PA last sold on Jul 5, 2022 for $225,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 5 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 332 Pinevue Dr, Monroeville, PA?
332 Pinevue Dr, Monroeville, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 1,050 square feet of living space and a 0.34-acre lot.
When was 332 Pinevue Dr, Monroeville, PA built?
332 Pinevue Dr, Monroeville, PA was built in 1951, making it 75 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 332 Pinevue Dr, Monroeville, PA?
332 Pinevue Dr, Monroeville, PA is assigned to Evergreen Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; Gateway Middle School (middle), rated C; Gateway Sr High School (high), rated A-. All sit in Gateway School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 332 Pinevue Dr, Monroeville, PA compare to other homes in Monroeville 15146?
Among the 9,888 homes in Monroeville 15146, it is worth more than 40% of them ($217,704 against a typical $236,383), its price per square foot is higher than 89% of them ($207 against a typical $167), it is bigger than 18% of them (1,050 ft² against a typical 1,449 ft²), its lot is bigger than 76% of them (0.34 ac against a typical 0.24 ac) and it is newer than 15% of them (1951 against a typical 1960). Measured against all of Allegheny County, it is worth more than 46% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 332 Pinevue Dr, Monroeville, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 332 Pinevue Dr, Monroeville, PA was $996. The county assessed it at $154,900.
More homes on Pinevue Dr
- 337 Pinevue Dr$183K2 bd · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $183K · Aug 2026
- 326 Pinevue Dr$147K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,240 ft² · Sold $146K · Aug 2026
- 320 Pinevue Dr$258K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,640 ft² · Sold $245K · Aug 2025
- 306 Pinevue Dr$206K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,092 ft² · Sold $195K · Jul 2025
- 344 Pinevue Dr$164K3 bd · 1 ba · 772 ft² · Sold $155K · Dec 2020
- 334 Pinevue Dr$204K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $135K · Jul 2020
- 310 Pinevue Dr$344K4 bd · 1 ba · 2,840 ft² · Sold $210K · Aug 2018
- 340 Pinevue Dr$165K2 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $110K · Nov 2017
- 319 Pinevue Dr$203K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,362 ft² · Sold $113K · Aug 2017
- 325 Pinevue Dr$255K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,438 ft² · Sold $135K · Jan 2016
- 311 Pinevue Dr$211K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,140 ft² · Sold $119K · Jul 2012
- 307 Pinevue Dr$221K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $96K · Aug 2008
Closest homes
- 334 Pinevue Dr$204K71 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $135K · Jul 2020
- 330 Pinevue Dr$173K74 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $47K · Feb 1989
- 336 Pinevue Dr$191K145 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,014 ft² · Sold $64K · Jun 1985
- 328 Pinevue Dr$233K152 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,473 ft² · Sold Apr 1966
- 338 Pinevue Dr$198K220 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $90K · Jul 1999
- 326 Pinevue Dr$147K229 ft · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,240 ft² · Sold $146K · Aug 2026
- 331 Woodhaven Dr$174K233 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,528 ft² · Sold $158K · Sep 2024
- 327 Woodhaven Dr$260K258 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,973 ft² · Sold $245K · May 2024
More homes in Monroeville 15146
- 2331 Pitcairn Rd$97K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,225 ft² · Sold $38K · Sep 2026
- 141 Kelvington Dr$347K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,764 ft² · Sold $355K · Sep 2026
- 709 Beatty Rd$354K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,800 ft² · Sold $500K · Sep 2026
- 628 Cooper Rd$230K1 bd · 1 ba · 1,140 ft² · Sold $500K · Sep 2026
- 1328 Foxboro Dr$230K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,024 ft² · Sold $237K · Sep 2026
- 1184 Colgate Dr$279K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,375 ft² · Sold $269K · Sep 2026
- 138 Monticello Dr$230K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,232 ft² · Sold $285K · Sep 2026
- 127 Alpine Village Dr$227K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,246 ft² · Sold $226K · Sep 2026
- 138 Matterhorn Rd$259K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,650 ft² · Sold $257K · Sep 2026
- 708 Illini Dr$205K3 bd · 1 ba · 925 ft² · Sold $205K · Sep 2026
- 158 Heather Dr$213K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,496 ft² · Sold $209K · Sep 2026
- 1806 Miller Ave$286K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,572 ft² · Sold $286K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 332 Pinevue Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map