341 MOUNTAIN VISTA CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(16)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Kenwood Elementary School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 95409These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
341 Mountain Vista Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 86% of homes in Oakmont Village
- Costs more per square foot than 67% of homes in Oakmont Village
- Bigger than 85% of homes in Oakmont Village
- Has a bigger lot than 75% of homes in Oakmont Village
What homes are worth in Santa Rosa 95409
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 81% of homes in Santa Rosa 95409.
How it measures up in Santa Rosa 95409
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Santa Rosa 95409.
Pricier than 81% of homes nearby
Pricier than 61% of homes nearby
Bigger than 77% of homes nearby
Bigger than 59% of homes nearby
Newer than 63% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Oakmont Village | Santa Rosa 95409 | Sonoma County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,051,170 | 86% of homes | 81% of homes | 78% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $481 | 67% of homes | 61% of homes | 49% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,184 ft² | 85% of homes | 77% of homes | 80% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.2 ac | 75% of homes | 59% of homes | 61% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1979 | 59% of homes | 63% of homes | 53% of homes |
About 341 Mountain Vista Ct
How much is 341 Mountain Vista Ct, Santa Rosa, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 341 Mountain Vista Ct, Santa Rosa, CA is $1,051,170 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $983,822 to $1,118,518. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 341 Mountain Vista Ct, Santa Rosa, CA last sell?
341 Mountain Vista Ct, Santa Rosa, CA last sold on May 13, 2015 for $775,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 341 Mountain Vista Ct, Santa Rosa, CA?
341 Mountain Vista Ct, Santa Rosa, CA has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2,184 square feet of living space and a 0.20-acre lot.
When was 341 Mountain Vista Ct, Santa Rosa, CA built?
341 Mountain Vista Ct, Santa Rosa, CA was built in 1979, making it 47 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 341 Mountain Vista Ct, Santa Rosa, CA?
341 Mountain Vista Ct, Santa Rosa, CA is assigned to Kenwood Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Maria Carrillo High School (high), rated A+; Rincon Valley Middle School (middle), rated C+. All sit in Kenwood Elementary School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 341 Mountain Vista Ct, Santa Rosa, CA compare to other homes in Santa Rosa 95409?
Among the 10,249 homes in Santa Rosa 95409, it is worth more than 81% of them ($1,051,170 against a typical $797,342), its price per square foot is higher than 61% of them ($481 against a typical $463), it is bigger than 77% of them (2,184 ft² against a typical 1,669 ft²), its lot is bigger than 59% of them (0.2 ac against a typical 0.18 ac) and it is newer than 63% of them (1979 against a typical 1976). Measured against all of Sonoma County, it is worth more than 78% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 341 Mountain Vista Ct, Santa Rosa, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 341 Mountain Vista Ct, Santa Rosa, CA was $10,454. The county assessed it at $950,048.
More homes on Mountain Vista Ct
- 328 Mountain Vista Ct$1.1M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,870 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Apr 2024
- 304 Mountain Vista Ct$886K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,870 ft² · Sold $890K · Feb 2024
- 332 Mountain Vista Ct$907K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,955 ft² · Sold $388K · Jan 2024
- 344 Mountain Vista Ct$845K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,953 ft² · Sold $727K · Nov 2022
- 352 Mountain Vista Ct$785K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,671 ft² · Sold $665K · Dec 2021
- 305 Mountain Vista Ct$822K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,870 ft² · Sold $625K · Sep 2021
- 336 Mountain Vista Ct$901K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,870 ft² · Sold $779K · Aug 2020
- 345 Mountain Vista Ct$837K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,870 ft² · Sold $701K · May 2020
- 320 Mountain Vista Ct$757K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,665 ft² · Sold $650K · Mar 2019
- 312 Mountain Vista Ct$1M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,955 ft² · Sold $848K · Jul 2017
- 308 Mountain Vista Ct$823K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,686 ft² · Sold $660K · Jan 2016
- 337 Mountain Vista Ct$781K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,870 ft² · Sold $159K · Sep 2015
Closest homes
- 345 Mountain Vista Ct$837K68 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,870 ft² · Sold $701K · May 2020
- 337 Mountain Vista Ct$781K72 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,870 ft² · Sold $159K · Sep 2015
- 349 Mountain Vista Ct$654K143 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,401 ft² · Sold $350K · May 2000
- 333 Mountain Vista Ct$868K145 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,955 ft² · Sold $629K · Oct 2014
- 344 Mountain Vista Ct$845K170 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,953 ft² · Sold $727K · Nov 2022
- 348 Mountain Vista Ct$771K194 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,686 ft² · Sold $539K · May 2013
- 340 Mountain Vista Ct$815K177 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 2,054 ft² · Sold $610K · Apr 2015
- 329 Mountain Vista Ct$808K218 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,870 ft² · Sold $390K · Jan 2011
More homes in Santa Rosa 95409
- 316 Green Field Cir$585K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,402 ft² · Sold $598K · Aug 2026
- 1821 Mission Blvd5 bd · 3 ba · 2,100 ft² · Sold $875K · Aug 2026
- 4424 Streamside Dr3 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,549 ft² · Sold $675K · Aug 2026
- 8190 Oakmont Dr2 bd · 2 ba · 1,538 ft² · Sold $750K · Aug 2026
- 1212 Hidden Creek Pl$650K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,125 ft² · Sold $680K · Aug 2026
- 5682 Raters Dr$589K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,600 ft² · Sold $760K · Aug 2026
- 5960 Yerba Buena Rd$875K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,249 ft² · Sold $840K · Aug 2026
- 411 Mission Blvd$299K1 bd · 1 ba · 758 ft² · Sold $304K · Aug 2026
- 5313 Yerba Buena Rd$799K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,772 ft² · Sold $789K · Aug 2026
- 969 Prospect Ave$789K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,952 ft² · Sold $780K · Aug 2026
- 6282 Melita Rd3 bd · 2 ba · 2,326 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Aug 2026
- 4755 Sunshine Ave$500K2 bd · 1 ba · 768 ft² · Sold $625K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 341 Mountain Vista Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map