356 MANOR BLVD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Pearl River Union Free School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 10965These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
356 Manor Blvd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs less per square foot than 79% of homes in Pearl River 10965
- Has a smaller lot than 71% of homes in Pearl River 10965
- Older than 67% of homes in Rockland County
What homes are worth in Pearl River 10965
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 51% of homes in Pearl River 10965.
How it measures up in Pearl River 10965
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Pearl River 10965.
Pricier than 51% of homes nearby
Pricier than 21% of homes nearby
Bigger than 64% of homes nearby
Bigger than 29% of homes nearby
Newer than 65% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Pearl River 10965 | Rockland County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $733,081 | 51% of homes | 46% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $365 | 21% of homes | 43% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,010 ft² | 64% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.23 ac | 29% of homes | 38% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1961 | 65% of homes | 33% of homes |
About 356 Manor Blvd
How much is 356 Manor Blvd, Pearl River, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 356 Manor Blvd, Pearl River, NY is $733,081 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $695,710 to $770,452. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 356 Manor Blvd, Pearl River, NY?
356 Manor Blvd, Pearl River, NY has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,010 square feet of living space and a 0.23-acre lot.
When was 356 Manor Blvd, Pearl River, NY built?
356 Manor Blvd, Pearl River, NY was built in 1961, making it 65 years old. It is a split level home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 356 Manor Blvd, Pearl River, NY?
356 Manor Blvd, Pearl River, NY is assigned to Evans Park School (elementary), rated A; Pearl River High School (high), rated A; Pearl River Middle School (middle), rated A-. All sit in Pearl River Union Free School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 356 Manor Blvd, Pearl River, NY compare to other homes in Pearl River 10965?
Among the 4,734 homes in Pearl River 10965, it is worth more than 51% of them ($733,081 against a typical $728,124), its price per square foot is higher than 21% of them ($365 against a typical $415), it is bigger than 64% of them (2,010 ft² against a typical 1,786 ft²), its lot is bigger than 29% of them (0.23 ac against a typical 0.32 ac) and it is newer than 65% of them (1961 against a typical 1957). Measured against all of Rockland County, it is worth more than 46% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
More homes on Manor Blvd
- 315 Manor Blvd$626K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,692 ft² · Sold $624K · Sep 2026
- 321 Manor Blvd$808K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,336 ft² · Sold $765K · Aug 2025
- 307 Manor Blvd$697K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,844 ft² · Sold Feb 2024
- 294 Manor Blvd$865K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,966 ft² · Sold $645K · Apr 2022
- 270 Manor Blvd$715K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,761 ft² · Sold $526K · Jan 2022
- 328 Manor Blvd$628K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,473 ft² · Sold May 2021
- 335 Manor Blvd$598K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,461 ft² · Sold $406K · Jun 2017
- 350 Manor Blvd$700K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,079 ft² · Sold $410K · Jan 2017
- 234 Manor Blvd7 bd · 3 ba · 2,585 ft² · Sold Jun 2015
- 342 Manor Blvd$729K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,928 ft² · Sold $430K · Aug 2012
- 291 Manor Blvd$772K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,944 ft² · Sold $395K · Dec 2010
- 320 Manor Blvd$774K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,884 ft² · Sold $465K · Jan 2006
Closest homes
- 362 Manor Blvd$673K81 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,547 ft²
- 350 Manor Blvd$700K83 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,079 ft² · Sold $410K · Jan 2017
- 37 Pauline Ter$770K127 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,479 ft²
- 31 Pauline Ter$621K152 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,434 ft²
- 45 Pauline Ter$668K151 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,632 ft²
- 355 Manor Blvd$655K208 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,684 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 342 Manor Blvd$729K168 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,928 ft² · Sold $430K · Aug 2012
- 52 Lang Ter$843K195 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,648 ft²
More homes in Pearl River 10965
- 4 Spencer Ct$1.1M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,632 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2026
- 198 Cardean Pl4 bd · 3 ba · 1,713 ft² · Sold $630K · Oct 2026
- 302 Laurel Rd$828K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,695 ft² · Sold $825K · Sep 2026
- 67 Pearce Pkwy$788K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,703 ft² · Sold $785K · Sep 2026
- 231 N Middletown Rd$349K1 bd · 1 ba · 733 ft² · Sold $345K · Sep 2026
- 211 Old Middletown Rd$452K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,126 ft² · Sold $450K · Sep 2026
- 3 Stone Haven Rd$1.3M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,589 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Sep 2026
- 268 W Central Ave$863K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,974 ft² · Sold $860K · Sep 2026
- 6 Dorsey Ct$2.2M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 5,109 ft² · Sold $2M · Sep 2026
- 22 Peach St$1.1M5 bd · 3 ba · 3,248 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Sep 2026
- 147 Forest Ave$748K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,376 ft² · Sold $800K · Sep 2026
- 146 Ridge St5 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,908 ft² · Sold $840K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 356 Manor Blvd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map