364 POLO CLUB DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(7)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Glenbard Township High School District 87
Neighborhood · ZIP 60139These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
364 Polo Club Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 97% of homes in Glendale Heights 60139
- Costs more per square foot than 80% of homes in Glendale Heights 60139
- Bigger than 90% of homes in Glendale Heights 60139
- Newer than 95% of homes in Glendale Heights 60139
What homes are worth in Glendale Heights 60139
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 97% of homes in Glendale Heights 60139.
How it measures up in Glendale Heights 60139
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Glendale Heights 60139.
Pricier than 97% of homes nearby
Pricier than 80% of homes nearby
Bigger than 90% of homes nearby
Bigger than 64% of homes nearby
Newer than 95% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Glendale Heights 60139 | DuPage County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $516,096 | 97% of homes | 62% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $231 | 80% of homes | 38% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,237 ft² | 90% of homes | 65% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.22 ac | 64% of homes | 40% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2000 | 95% of homes | 89% of homes |
About 364 Polo Club Dr
How much is 364 Polo Club Dr, Glendale Heights, IL worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 364 Polo Club Dr, Glendale Heights, IL is $516,096 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $454,343 to $577,849. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 364 Polo Club Dr, Glendale Heights, IL last sell?
364 Polo Club Dr, Glendale Heights, IL last sold on May 6, 2026 for $505,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 4 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 364 Polo Club Dr, Glendale Heights, IL?
364 Polo Club Dr, Glendale Heights, IL has 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,237 square feet of living space and a 0.22-acre lot.
When was 364 Polo Club Dr, Glendale Heights, IL built?
364 Polo Club Dr, Glendale Heights, IL was built in 2000, making it 26 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 364 Polo Club Dr, Glendale Heights, IL?
364 Polo Club Dr, Glendale Heights, IL is assigned to Glenside Middle School (middle), rated B-; Glen Hill Elementary School (elementary), rated B-; Glenbard West High School (high), rated A. All sit in Glenbard Township High School District 87. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 364 Polo Club Dr, Glendale Heights, IL compare to other homes in Glendale Heights 60139?
Among the 9,138 homes in Glendale Heights 60139, it is worth more than 97% of them ($516,096 against a typical $329,903), its price per square foot is higher than 80% of them ($231 against a typical $203), it is bigger than 90% of them (2,237 ft² against a typical 1,556 ft²), its lot is bigger than 64% of them (0.22 ac against a typical 0.18 ac) and it is newer than 95% of them (2000 against a typical 1976). Measured against all of DuPage County, it is worth more than 62% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 364 Polo Club Dr, Glendale Heights, IL?
The 2025 property tax bill for 364 Polo Club Dr, Glendale Heights, IL was $10,451. The county assessed it at $128,759.
More homes on Polo Club Dr
- 431 Polo Club Dr$447K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,262 ft² · Sold $445K · Sep 2026
- 218 Polo Club Dr$340K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,738 ft² · Sold $340K · Aug 2026
- 251 Polo Club Dr$366K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,984 ft² · Sold $350K · Dec 2025
- 415 Polo Club Dr$506K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,341 ft² · Sold $470K · Jun 2025
- 252 Polo Club Dr # D$248K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $240K · Jul 2024
- 521 Polo Club Dr$438K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,755 ft² · Sold $400K · Jun 2024
- 525 Polo Club Dr$503K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,336 ft² · Sold $450K · May 2024
- 208 Polo Club Dr$344K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,738 ft² · Sold $313K · Jan 2024
- 214 Polo Club Dr$357K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,738 ft² · Sold $320K · Dec 2023
- 225 Polo Club Dr$384K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,991 ft² · Sold $320K · Oct 2023
- 267 Polo Club Dr$430K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,305 ft² · Sold $390K · Sep 2023
- 435 Polo Club Dr$369K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,804 ft² · Sold $325K · Jul 2023
Closest homes
- 360 Polo Club Dr$483K66 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,184 ft² · Sold $412K · Sep 2006
- 370 Polo Club Dr$489K69 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,140 ft² · Sold $375K · Jul 2022
- 354 Polo Club Dr$511K131 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,252 ft² · Sold $233K · Aug 1999
- 374 Polo Club Dr$658K136 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,228 ft² · Sold $400K · Oct 2007
- 365 Polo Club Dr$473K194 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,269 ft² · Sold $330K · Jul 2020
- 361 Polo Club Dr$403K197 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,804 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 371 Polo Club Dr$486K211 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,341 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 374 Polo Club Dr$505K177 ft · 1,742 ft² · Sold $75K · Oct 2007
More homes in Glendale Heights 60139
- 736 Cynthia Ln$389K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,722 ft² · Sold $376K · Oct 2026
- 731 Nolan Ave$297K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,632 ft² · Sold $297K · Oct 2026
- 673 E Fullerton Ave$162K2 bd · 1 ba · 910 ft² · Sold $174K · Oct 2026
- 1617 Charles Dr$289K3 bd · 1 ba · 948 ft² · Sold $289K · Oct 2026
- 1866 Scarboro Dr$347K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,870 ft² · Sold $263K · Oct 2026
- 33 Jacobsen Ave$360K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,985 ft² · Sold $367K · Oct 2026
- 1261 Prairie Ave2 bd · 1 ba · 882 ft² · Sold $210K · Oct 2026
- 555 Lynn Ct$226K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,713 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 38 Blue Ridge Dr$437K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,830 ft² · Sold $431K · Oct 2026
- 555 Lynn Ct$193K305 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1459 Golfview Dr$280K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $280K · Oct 2026
- 102 Oxford Ln$290K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,462 ft² · Sold $430K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 364 Polo Club Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map