521 POLO CLUB DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Glenbard Township High School District 87
Neighborhood · ZIP 60139These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
521 Polo Club Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 94% of homes in Glendale Heights 60139
- Costs more per square foot than 89% of homes in Glendale Heights 60139
- Bigger than 70% of homes in Glendale Heights 60139
- Has a smaller lot than 73% of homes in DuPage County
- Newer than 85% of homes in Glendale Heights 60139
What homes are worth in Glendale Heights 60139
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 94% of homes in Glendale Heights 60139.
How it measures up in Glendale Heights 60139
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Glendale Heights 60139.
Pricier than 94% of homes nearby
Pricier than 89% of homes nearby
Bigger than 70% of homes nearby
Bigger than 55% of homes nearby
Newer than 85% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Glendale Heights 60139 | DuPage County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $429,989 | 94% of homes | 45% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $245 | 89% of homes | 48% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,755 ft² | 70% of homes | 47% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.18 ac | 55% of homes | 27% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1990 | 85% of homes | 75% of homes |
About 521 Polo Club Dr
How much is 521 Polo Club Dr, Glendale Heights, IL worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 521 Polo Club Dr, Glendale Heights, IL is $429,989 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $384,065 to $475,912. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 521 Polo Club Dr, Glendale Heights, IL last sell?
521 Polo Club Dr, Glendale Heights, IL last sold on Jun 10, 2024 for $400,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 521 Polo Club Dr, Glendale Heights, IL?
521 Polo Club Dr, Glendale Heights, IL has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,755 square feet of living space and a 0.18-acre lot.
When was 521 Polo Club Dr, Glendale Heights, IL built?
521 Polo Club Dr, Glendale Heights, IL was built in 1990, making it 36 years old. It is a split level home.
What schools serve 521 Polo Club Dr, Glendale Heights, IL?
521 Polo Club Dr, Glendale Heights, IL is assigned to Reskin Elementary School (elementary), rated C; Marquardt Middle School (middle), rated C; Glenbard East High School (high), rated C+. All sit in Glenbard Township High School District 87. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 521 Polo Club Dr, Glendale Heights, IL compare to other homes in Glendale Heights 60139?
Among the 9,138 homes in Glendale Heights 60139, it is worth more than 94% of them ($429,989 against a typical $327,013), its price per square foot is higher than 89% of them ($245 against a typical $202), it is bigger than 70% of them (1,755 ft² against a typical 1,556 ft²), its lot is bigger than 55% of them (0.18 ac against a typical 0.18 ac) and it is newer than 85% of them (1990 against a typical 1976). Measured against all of DuPage County, it is worth more than 45% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 521 Polo Club Dr, Glendale Heights, IL?
The 2025 property tax bill for 521 Polo Club Dr, Glendale Heights, IL was $8,248. The county assessed it at $100,191.
More homes on Polo Club Dr
- 431 Polo Club Dr$445K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,262 ft² · Sold $445K · Sep 2026
- 218 Polo Club Dr$340K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,738 ft² · Sold $340K · Aug 2026
- 364 Polo Club Dr$514K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,237 ft² · Sold $505K · May 2026
- 251 Polo Club Dr$365K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,984 ft² · Sold $350K · Dec 2025
- 415 Polo Club Dr$504K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,341 ft² · Sold $470K · Jun 2025
- 252 Polo Club Dr # D$245K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $240K · Jul 2024
- 525 Polo Club Dr$487K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,336 ft² · Sold $450K · May 2024
- 208 Polo Club Dr$334K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,738 ft² · Sold $313K · Jan 2024
- 214 Polo Club Dr$339K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,738 ft² · Sold $320K · Dec 2023
- 225 Polo Club Dr$370K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,991 ft² · Sold $320K · Oct 2023
- 267 Polo Club Dr$427K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,305 ft² · Sold $390K · Sep 2023
- 435 Polo Club Dr$353K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,804 ft² · Sold $325K · Jul 2023
Closest homes
- 515 Polo Club Dr$391K65 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,755 ft² · Sold $319K · Jul 2006
- 525 Polo Club Dr$487K65 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,336 ft² · Sold $450K · May 2024
- 518 Harold Ave$366K127 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,594 ft² · Sold $164K · Nov 2015
- 522 Harold Ave$311K129 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 514 Harold Ave$353K148 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,503 ft² · Sold $195K · Jul 2003
- 526 Harold Ave$294K152 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $100K · Nov 1996
- 511 Polo Club Dr$445K130 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,051 ft² · Sold $345K · Sep 2021
- 531 Polo Club Dr$403K130 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,931 ft² · Sold $235K · Jun 2016
More homes in Glendale Heights 60139
- 1114 Andover Ct$330K3.5 ba · 1,392 ft² · Sold $339K · Oct 2026
- 56 E Lincoln Ave$332K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,544 ft² · Sold $215K · Oct 2026
- 1413 Chapman Ct$356K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,026 ft² · Sold $145K · Oct 2026
- 741 Asbury Dr$280K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,651 ft² · Sold $283K · Oct 2026
- 69 Fairway Dr$304K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,332 ft² · Sold $155K · Oct 2026
- 290 Loveland Dr$380K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,301 ft² · Sold $385K · Oct 2026
- 400 E Altgeld Ave$235K3 bd · 1 ba · 999 ft² · Sold $235K · Oct 2026
- 121 Golfview Dr$303K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $280K · Sep 2026
- 1751 President St$429K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,616 ft² · Sold $410K · Sep 2026
- 635 Burdette Ave$699K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,016 ft² · Sold $699K · Sep 2026
- 206 S Waters Edge Dr$179K2 bd · 2 ba · 988 ft² · Sold $80K · Sep 2026
- 156 E Lincoln Ave$255K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,086 ft² · Sold $255K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 521 Polo Club Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map