368 1ST ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Murray County Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 56122These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
368 1st St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs more per square foot than 76% of homes in Chandler 56122
- Smaller than 77% of homes in Chandler 56122
- Has a bigger lot than 86% of homes in Murray County
- Older than 83% of homes in Chandler 56122
What homes are worth in Chandler 56122
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 52% of homes in Chandler 56122.
How it measures up in Chandler 56122
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Chandler 56122.
Pricier than 52% of homes nearby
Pricier than 76% of homes nearby
Bigger than 23% of homes nearby
Bigger than 74% of homes nearby
Newer than 17% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Chandler 56122 | Murray County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $235,234 | 52% of homes | 61% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $218 | 76% of homes | 73% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,081 ft² | 23% of homes | 36% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 11.9 ac | 74% of homes | 86% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1925 | 17% of homes | 27% of homes |
About 368 1st St
How much is 368 1st St, Chandler, MN worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 368 1st St, Chandler, MN is $235,234 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $222,660 to $247,808. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 368 1st St, Chandler, MN last sell?
368 1st St, Chandler, MN last sold on Sep 4, 2026 for $622,500, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 368 1st St, Chandler, MN?
368 1st St, Chandler, MN has 1 bathrooms, 1,081 square feet of living space and a 11.90-acre lot.
When was 368 1st St, Chandler, MN built?
368 1st St, Chandler, MN was built in 1925, making it 101 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 368 1st St, Chandler, MN?
368 1st St, Chandler, MN is assigned to Murray County Central Elementary School (elementary); Murray County Central High School (middle), rated A. All sit in Murray County Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 368 1st St, Chandler, MN compare to other homes in Chandler 56122?
Among the 244 homes in Chandler 56122, it is worth more than 52% of them ($235,234 against a typical $230,916), its price per square foot is higher than 76% of them ($218 against a typical $176), it is bigger than 23% of them (1,081 ft² against a typical 1,320 ft²), its lot is bigger than 74% of them (11.9 ac against a typical 1 ac) and it is newer than 17% of them (1925 against a typical 1976). Measured against all of Murray County, it is worth more than 61% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 368 1st St, Chandler, MN?
The 2026 property tax bill for 368 1st St, Chandler, MN was $2,124. The county assessed it at $511,300.
More homes on 1st St
Closest homes
- 383 11th St$170K0.7 mi · 800 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 10862 Bulick Ave$262K1.0 mi · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,800 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 88 40th Ave$303K0.9 mi · 1 ba · 1,368 ft² · Sold $80K · May 2011
- 126 30th Ave$295K1.3 mi · 1,403 ft² · Sold $98K · Jul 2006
- 51 50th Ave$228K1.2 mi · 1,064 ft² · Sold $353K · Nov 2006
- 12091 110th St$303K1.5 mi · 1 ba · 1.75 ac · Sold $300K · Sep 2025
- 10757 Birkett Ave$270K1.4 mi · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,536 ft² · Sold $264K · Jul 2021
- $165K1.6 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,376 ft² · Sold $145K · May 2018
More homes in Chandler 56122
- 476 21st St$300K1,496 ft² · Sold $300K · Jul 2026
- 231 Main Ave1,252 ft² · Sold $80K · Jan 2026
- 655 50th Ave$246K1,344 ft² · Sold $600K · Dec 2024
- 316 31st St$183K767 ft² · Sold $2.2M · Oct 2024
- 310 2nd St$71K744 ft² · Sold $25K · Jul 2024
- 341 4th St$108K1 ba · 1,575 ft² · Sold $210K · Apr 2024
- 220 Carlton Ave$144K1,200 ft² · Sold $97K · Mar 2024
- 909 21st St$272K1,872 ft² · Sold $120K · Dec 2023
- 392 61st St$261K2 ba · 1,480 ft² · Sold $178K · Nov 2023
- 211 Main Ave1,252 ft² · Sold $90K · Sep 2023
- 251 5th St0.24 ac · Sold $15K · Jun 2023
- 341 2nd St$63K980 ft² · Sold $50K · Mar 2023
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 368 1st St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map