776 1ST ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Murray County Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 56122These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
776 1st St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 77% of homes in Murray County
- Bigger than 91% of homes in Chandler 56122
- Among the largest lots in Chandler 56122
- Older than 73% of homes in Chandler 56122
What homes are worth in Chandler 56122
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 76% of homes in Chandler 56122.
How it measures up in Chandler 56122
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Chandler 56122.
Pricier than 76% of homes nearby
Pricier than 42% of homes nearby
Bigger than 91% of homes nearby
Bigger than almost all homes nearby
Newer than 27% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Chandler 56122 | Murray County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $318,386 | 76% of homes | 77% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $158 | 42% of homes | 49% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,020 ft² | 91% of homes | 91% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 160 ac | almost all homes | almost all homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1952 | 27% of homes | 47% of homes |
About 776 1st St
How much is 776 1st St, Chandler, MN worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 776 1st St, Chandler, MN is $318,386 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $288,779 to $347,992. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 776 1st St, Chandler, MN last sell?
776 1st St, Chandler, MN last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 776 1st St, Chandler, MN?
776 1st St, Chandler, MN has 1 bathrooms, 2,020 square feet of living space and a 160.00-acre lot.
When was 776 1st St, Chandler, MN built?
776 1st St, Chandler, MN was built in 1952, making it 74 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 776 1st St, Chandler, MN?
776 1st St, Chandler, MN is assigned to Murray County Central Elementary School (elementary); Murray County Central High School (middle), rated B+. All sit in Murray County Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 776 1st St, Chandler, MN compare to other homes in Chandler 56122?
Among the 244 homes in Chandler 56122, it is worth more than 76% of them ($318,386 against a typical $228,885), its price per square foot is higher than 42% of them ($158 against a typical $176), it is bigger than 91% of them (2,020 ft² against a typical 1,320 ft²), its lot is bigger than almost all of them (160 ac against a typical 0.99 ac) and it is newer than 27% of them (1952 against a typical 1976). Measured against all of Murray County, it is worth more than 77% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 776 1st St, Chandler, MN?
The 2026 property tax bill for 776 1st St, Chandler, MN was $4,510. The county assessed it at $2,584,800.
More homes on 1st St
Closest homes
- 22 80th Ave$263K0.4 mi · 1 ba · 1,884 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 28 70th Ave$249K0.5 mi · 1,192 ft² · Sold Sep 2003
- 0.7 mi · 2.5 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 841 11th St$277K0.9 mi · 1 ba · 1,808 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 82 70th Ave$411K0.9 mi · 1 ba · 2,288 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 861 11th St$290K1.2 mi · 1,911 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 664 1st St$188K1.1 mi · 902 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 736 21st St$316K1.9 mi · 1 ba · 1,348 ft² · Sold $61K · Jan 2004
More homes in Chandler 56122
- 476 21st St$300K1,496 ft² · Sold $300K · Jul 2026
- 231 Main Ave1,252 ft² · Sold $80K · Jan 2026
- 655 50th Ave$246K1,344 ft² · Sold $600K · Dec 2024
- 316 31st St$183K767 ft² · Sold $2.2M · Oct 2024
- 310 2nd St$71K744 ft² · Sold $25K · Jul 2024
- 341 4th St$108K1 ba · 1,575 ft² · Sold $210K · Apr 2024
- 220 Carlton Ave$144K1,200 ft² · Sold $97K · Mar 2024
- 909 21st St$272K1,872 ft² · Sold $120K · Dec 2023
- 392 61st St$261K2 ba · 1,480 ft² · Sold $178K · Nov 2023
- 211 Main Ave1,252 ft² · Sold $90K · Sep 2023
- 251 5th St0.24 ac · Sold $15K · Jun 2023
- 341 2nd St$63K980 ft² · Sold $50K · Mar 2023
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 776 1st St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map