369 HIGHPOINT XING
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Paulding County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 30127These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
369 Highpoint Xing measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs less per square foot than 86% of homes in Paulding County
- Bigger than 66% of homes in Paulding County
- Older than 73% of homes in Paulding County
What homes are worth in Powder Springs 30127
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 38% of homes in Powder Springs 30127.
How it measures up in Powder Springs 30127
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Powder Springs 30127.
Pricier than 38% of homes nearby
Pricier than 21% of homes nearby
Bigger than 53% of homes nearby
Bigger than 59% of homes nearby
Newer than 42% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Powder Springs 30127 | Paulding County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $327,716 | 38% of homes | 45% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $147 | 21% of homes | 14% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,226 ft² | 53% of homes | 66% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.46 ac | 59% of homes | 48% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1994 | 42% of homes | 27% of homes |
About 369 Highpoint Xing
How much is 369 Highpoint Xing, Powder Springs, GA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 369 Highpoint Xing, Powder Springs, GA is $327,716 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $312,564 to $342,868. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 369 Highpoint Xing, Powder Springs, GA last sell?
369 Highpoint Xing, Powder Springs, GA last sold on Dec 18, 2020 for $265,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 369 Highpoint Xing, Powder Springs, GA?
369 Highpoint Xing, Powder Springs, GA has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,226 square feet of living space and a 0.46-acre lot.
When was 369 Highpoint Xing, Powder Springs, GA built?
369 Highpoint Xing, Powder Springs, GA was built in 1994, making it 32 years old. It is a traditional/old home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 369 Highpoint Xing, Powder Springs, GA?
369 Highpoint Xing, Powder Springs, GA is assigned to Dobbins Middle School (middle), rated C+; Baggett Elementary School (elementary), rated C-; Hiram High School (high), rated C-. All sit in Paulding County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 369 Highpoint Xing, Powder Springs, GA compare to other homes in Powder Springs 30127?
Among the 24,998 homes in Powder Springs 30127, it is worth more than 38% of them ($327,716 against a typical $356,920), its price per square foot is higher than 21% of them ($147 against a typical $172), it is bigger than 53% of them (2,226 ft² against a typical 2,168 ft²), its lot is bigger than 59% of them (0.46 ac against a typical 0.45 ac) and it is newer than 42% of them (1994 against a typical 1997). Measured against all of Paulding County, it is worth more than 45% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 369 Highpoint Xing, Powder Springs, GA?
The 2024 property tax bill for 369 Highpoint Xing, Powder Springs, GA was $3,133. The county assessed it at $129,168.
More homes on Highpoint Xing
- 468 Highpoint Xing$305K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,722 ft² · Sold $308K · Jun 2026
- 390 Highpoint Xing$335K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,660 ft² · Sold $348K · May 2025
- 350 Highpoint Xing$300K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,662 ft² · Sold $316K · Sep 2024
- 275 Highpoint Xing$299K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $2.2M · Nov 2022
- 224 Highpoint Xing$320K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,746 ft² · Sold Dec 2021
- 61 Highpoint Xing$332K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,458 ft² · Sold $2.1M · Jun 2021
- 442 Highpoint Xing$348K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,340 ft² · Sold $300K · May 2021
- 187 Highpoint Xing$313K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,862 ft² · Sold Oct 2020
- 410 Highpoint Xing$310K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,788 ft² · Sold $230K · Sep 2020
- 347 Highpoint Xing$300K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,776 ft² · Sold $188K · Jul 2020
- 526 Highpoint Xing$328K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold $192K · Jun 2020
- 85 Highpoint Xing$296K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,557 ft² · Sold $179K · Oct 2019
Closest homes
- 385 Highpoint Xing$356K100 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,186 ft² · Sold $114K · Oct 2014
- 347 Highpoint Xing$300K102 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,776 ft² · Sold $188K · Jul 2020
- 405 Highpoint Xing$322K201 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,784 ft² · Sold $108K · May 1999
- 327 Highpoint Xing$318K203 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,732 ft² · Sold $95K · Apr 2009
- 370 Highpoint Xing$318K255 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,510 ft² · Sold $94K · Sep 1995
- 425 Highpoint Xing$328K306 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,739 ft² · Sold $113K · Sep 2002
- 315 Highpoint Xing$318K308 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,127 ft² · Sold $121K · Nov 2016
- 350 Highpoint Xing$300K271 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,662 ft² · Sold $316K · Sep 2024
More homes in Powder Springs 30127
- 5000 Paris Ave$175K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,125 ft² · Sold $150K · Oct 2026
- 5494 Sweetsprings Dr Sw$300K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,338 ft² · Sold $300K · Oct 2026
- 3525 Flowering Spgs$333K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,629 ft² · Sold $399K · Oct 2026
- 4444 Austell Powder Springs Rd$214K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,208 ft² · Sold $175K · Oct 2026
- 2955 Valley View Cir$261K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,140 ft² · Sold $190K · Oct 2026
- 4311 Hiram Lithia Springs Rd$175K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,906 ft² · Sold $165K · Oct 2026
- 1511 Silver Mist Cir$490K5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,626 ft² · Sold $495K · Oct 2026
- 507 Asher Ct$500K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,662 ft² · Sold $488K · Oct 2026
- 1251 Chipmunk Forest Chase$810K5 bd · 4 ba · 3,768 ft² · Sold $810K · Oct 2026
- 5132 Castlehaven Bnd$790K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,568 ft² · Sold $767K · Oct 2026
- 4149 Mistymorn Way$190K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,048 ft² · Sold $210K · Oct 2026
- 3360 Dogwood Dr$342K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,184 ft² · Sold $247K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 369 Highpoint Xing on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map