370 HIGHPOINT XING
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Paulding County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 30127These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
370 Highpoint Xing measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 66% of homes in Powder Springs 30127
- Costs more per square foot than 85% of homes in Powder Springs 30127
- Smaller than 80% of homes in Powder Springs 30127
- Older than 71% of homes in Paulding County
What homes are worth in Powder Springs 30127
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 34% of homes in Powder Springs 30127.
How it measures up in Powder Springs 30127
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Powder Springs 30127.
Pricier than 34% of homes nearby
Pricier than 85% of homes nearby
Bigger than 20% of homes nearby
Bigger than 59% of homes nearby
Newer than 46% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Powder Springs 30127 | Paulding County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $318,255 | 34% of homes | 40% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $211 | 85% of homes | 78% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,510 ft² | 20% of homes | 31% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.46 ac | 59% of homes | 48% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1995 | 46% of homes | 29% of homes |
About 370 Highpoint Xing
How much is 370 Highpoint Xing, Powder Springs, GA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 370 Highpoint Xing, Powder Springs, GA is $318,255 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $301,326 to $335,184. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 370 Highpoint Xing, Powder Springs, GA last sell?
370 Highpoint Xing, Powder Springs, GA last sold on Sep 18, 1995 for $94,400, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 370 Highpoint Xing, Powder Springs, GA?
370 Highpoint Xing, Powder Springs, GA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,510 square feet of living space and a 0.46-acre lot.
When was 370 Highpoint Xing, Powder Springs, GA built?
370 Highpoint Xing, Powder Springs, GA was built in 1995, making it 31 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 370 Highpoint Xing, Powder Springs, GA?
370 Highpoint Xing, Powder Springs, GA is assigned to Dobbins Middle School (middle), rated C; Baggett Elementary School (elementary), rated C; Hiram High School (high), rated D. All sit in Paulding County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 370 Highpoint Xing, Powder Springs, GA compare to other homes in Powder Springs 30127?
Among the 24,962 homes in Powder Springs 30127, it is worth more than 34% of them ($318,255 against a typical $356,344), its price per square foot is higher than 85% of them ($211 against a typical $172), it is bigger than 20% of them (1,510 ft² against a typical 2,172 ft²), its lot is bigger than 59% of them (0.46 ac against a typical 0.45 ac) and it is newer than 46% of them (1995 against a typical 1997). Measured against all of Paulding County, it is worth more than 40% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 370 Highpoint Xing, Powder Springs, GA?
The 2024 property tax bill for 370 Highpoint Xing, Powder Springs, GA was $2,926. The county assessed it at $120,856.
More homes on Highpoint Xing
- 468 Highpoint Xing$305K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,722 ft² · Sold $308K · Jun 2026
- 390 Highpoint Xing$335K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,660 ft² · Sold $348K · May 2025
- 350 Highpoint Xing$300K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,662 ft² · Sold $316K · Sep 2024
- 275 Highpoint Xing$299K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $2.2M · Nov 2022
- 224 Highpoint Xing$320K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,746 ft² · Sold Dec 2021
- 61 Highpoint Xing$332K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,458 ft² · Sold $2.1M · Jun 2021
- 442 Highpoint Xing$348K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,340 ft² · Sold $300K · May 2021
- 369 Highpoint Xing$328K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,226 ft² · Sold $265K · Dec 2020
- 187 Highpoint Xing$313K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,862 ft² · Sold Oct 2020
- 410 Highpoint Xing$310K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,788 ft² · Sold $230K · Sep 2020
- 347 Highpoint Xing$300K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,776 ft² · Sold $188K · Jul 2020
- 526 Highpoint Xing$328K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold $192K · Jun 2020
Closest homes
- 350 Highpoint Xing$300K102 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,662 ft² · Sold $316K · Sep 2024
- 390 Highpoint Xing$335K107 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,660 ft² · Sold $348K · May 2025
- 134 Northcrest Way$276K143 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,324 ft² · Sold $372K · Jun 2024
- 330 Highpoint Xing$276K202 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,309 ft² · Sold $170K · May 2019
- 410 Highpoint Xing$310K206 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,788 ft² · Sold $230K · Sep 2020
- 128 Northcrest Way$306K229 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,701 ft² · Sold $325K · Feb 2024
- 137 Northcrest Way$351K227 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,314 ft² · Sold $120K · Aug 1995
- 369 Highpoint Xing$328K255 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,226 ft² · Sold $265K · Dec 2020
More homes in Powder Springs 30127
- 5349 Muirwood Pl$260K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,496 ft² · Sold $226K · Oct 2026
- 3514 Hopkins Ct$169K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,276 ft² · Sold $165K · Oct 2026
- 5381 Silver Woods Walk$435K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,804 ft² · Sold $445K · Oct 2026
- 3903 Brianna Dr$360K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,515 ft² · Sold $318K · Sep 2026
- 4150 Caldera Xing$320K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,770 ft² · Sold $223K · Sep 2026
- 3358 Thornbridge Dr$260K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,596 ft² · Sold $260K · Sep 2026
- 4300 Macland Rd$410K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,912 ft² · Sold $550K · Sep 2026
- 3920 Hiram Lithia Springs Rd3 bd · 3 ba · 1,665 ft² · Sold $975K · Sep 2026
- 5095 Glendora Dr$304K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,446 ft² · Sold $303K · Sep 2026
- 4914 Howard Dr$335K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,008 ft² · Sold $335K · Sep 2026
- 755 White Blossom Ct$710K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,987 ft² · Sold $690K · Sep 2026
- 336 Signature Cir$390K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,904 ft² · Sold $390K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 370 Highpoint Xing on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map