371 MAIN ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Yough School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15663These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
371 Main St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Has a bigger lot than 72% of homes in Westmoreland County
How it measures up in Madison 15663
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Madison 15663.
Bigger than 62% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Madison 15663 | Westmoreland County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.68 ac | 62% of homes | 72% of homes |
About 371 Main St
When did 371 Main St, Madison, PA last sell?
371 Main St, Madison, PA last sold on Oct 28, 2025 for $10,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
What schools serve 371 Main St, Madison, PA?
371 Main St, Madison, PA is assigned to Yough Senior High School (high), rated C+; Yough Intermediate Middle School (middle), rated C; Mendon Elementary School (elementary), rated B. All sit in Yough School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
What are the property taxes on 371 Main St, Madison, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 371 Main St, Madison, PA was $95. The county assessed it at $680.
More homes on Main St
- 209 Main St$166K3,572 ft² · Sold $163K · May 2026
- 371 Main St$235K0.25 ac · Sold $10K · Oct 2025
- 413 Main St # 4191,492 ft² · Sold $130K · Aug 2025
- 413 Main StMobile Home · Sold $130K · Aug 2025
- 352 Main St$182K0.56 ac · Sold $162K · Sep 2024
- 126 Main St$183K0.16 ac · Sold $165K · Aug 2024
- 344 Main St$273K0.56 ac · Sold $16K · Apr 2024
- 144 Main St$97K0.14 ac · Sold $92K · Oct 2023
- 217 Main St$107K3,615 ft² · Sold $11K · Oct 2022
- 232 Main St$212K0.26 ac · Sold $160K · Oct 2022
- 124 Main St$45K0.16 ac · Sold $115K · Jul 2022
- 118 Main St$142K0.16 ac · Sold $100K · Jun 2021
Closest homes
- 230 ft · 0.26 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 904 Highberger Ln$97K257 ft · 1 ac · Sold $65K · Sep 2020
- 379 Main St$137K261 ft · 416 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 371 Main St$235K239 ft · 0.25 ac · Sold $10K · Oct 2025
- 363 Main St$126K268 ft · 0.6 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 391 Main St341 ft · 1,060 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 712 Meadow Ln339 ft · 1,568 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 702 Meadow Ln$327K366 ft · 1,583 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Madison 15663
- 515 Mill St$217K2,040 ft² · Sold $88K · Aug 2026
- 315 Madison Heights Rd$326K1,236 ft² · Sold $323K · Jun 2026
- 902 Albright Ln$223K1,296 ft² · Sold $155K · Sep 2025
- 703 Meadow Ln$217K0.25 ac · Sold Mar 2025
- 421 Herminie Rd$160K0.32 ac · Sold $145K · Oct 2024
- 553 Browntown Rd$98K0.3 ac · Sold $61K · Sep 2023
- 317 Madison Heights Rd$354K1 ac · Sold $299K · Jun 2023
- 812 Yukon Rd$299K1 ac · Sold $255K · Jun 2023
- 501 Mill St$97K0.1 ac · Sold $86K · Jun 2023
- 711 Meadow Ln$324K1,132 ft² · Sold $315K · Mar 2023
- 416 1/2 Herminie Rd$172K960 ft² · Sold $129K · Feb 2023
- 3043 State Route 136$223K2.5 ac · Sold $50K · Sep 2022
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 371 Main St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map