374 MAIN ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Yough School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15663These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
374 Main St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 97% of homes in Madison 15663
- Costs less per square foot than 80% of homes in Madison 15663
- Among the largest homes in Madison 15663
- Has a bigger lot than 87% of homes in Westmoreland County
- Older than 88% of homes in Westmoreland County
What homes are worth in Madison 15663
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 97% of homes in Madison 15663.
How it measures up in Madison 15663
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Madison 15663.
Pricier than 97% of homes nearby
Pricier than 20% of homes nearby
Bigger than almost all homes nearby
Bigger than 86% of homes nearby
Newer than 25% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Madison 15663 | Westmoreland County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $359,058 | 97% of homes | 82% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $121 | 20% of homes | 23% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,972 ft² | almost all homes | 93% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.5 ac | 86% of homes | 87% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1910 | 25% of homes | 12% of homes |
About 374 Main St
How much is 374 Main St, Madison, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 374 Main St, Madison, PA is $359,058 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $344,669 to $373,447. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 374 Main St, Madison, PA last sell?
374 Main St, Madison, PA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 374 Main St, Madison, PA?
374 Main St, Madison, PA has 2,972 square feet of living space and a 1.50-acre lot.
When was 374 Main St, Madison, PA built?
374 Main St, Madison, PA was built in 1910, making it 116 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 374 Main St, Madison, PA?
374 Main St, Madison, PA is assigned to Yough Senior High School (high), rated D+; Yough Intermediate Middle School (middle), rated C-; Mendon Elementary School (elementary), rated B+. All sit in Yough School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 374 Main St, Madison, PA compare to other homes in Madison 15663?
Among the 177 homes in Madison 15663, it is worth more than 97% of them ($359,058 against a typical $189,551), its price per square foot is higher than 20% of them ($121 against a typical $169), it is bigger than almost all of them (2,972 ft² against a typical 1,323 ft²), its lot is bigger than 86% of them (1.5 ac against a typical 0.42 ac) and it is newer than 25% of them (1910 against a typical 1965). Measured against all of Westmoreland County, it is worth more than 82% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 374 Main St, Madison, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 374 Main St, Madison, PA was $3,028. The county assessed it at $21,580.
More homes on Main St
- 209 Main St$166K3,572 ft² · Sold $163K · May 2026
- 371 Main St$235K0.25 ac · Sold $10K · Oct 2025
- 413 Main St # 4191,492 ft² · Sold $130K · Aug 2025
- 413 Main StMobile Home · Sold $130K · Aug 2025
- 352 Main St$182K0.56 ac · Sold $162K · Sep 2024
- 126 Main St$183K0.16 ac · Sold $165K · Aug 2024
- 344 Main St$273K0.56 ac · Sold $16K · Apr 2024
- 144 Main St$97K0.14 ac · Sold $92K · Oct 2023
- 217 Main St$107K3,615 ft² · Sold $11K · Oct 2022
- 232 Main St$212K0.26 ac · Sold $160K · Oct 2022
- 124 Main St$45K0.16 ac · Sold $115K · Jul 2022
- 118 Main St$142K0.16 ac · Sold $100K · Jun 2021
Closest homes
- 360 Main St$278K175 ft · 1,692 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 802 Yukon Rd$286K193 ft · 0.5 ac · Sold $144K · Sep 2006
- Madison$188K222 ft · 0.54 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 352 Main St$182K287 ft · 0.56 ac · Sold $162K · Sep 2024
- 371 Main St$235K263 ft · 0.25 ac · Sold $10K · Oct 2025
- 363 Main St$126K303 ft · 0.6 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 391 Main St258 ft · 1,060 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 379 Main St$137K279 ft · 416 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Madison 15663
- 515 Mill St$217K2,040 ft² · Sold $88K · Aug 2026
- 315 Madison Heights Rd$326K1,236 ft² · Sold $323K · Jun 2026
- 902 Albright Ln$223K1,296 ft² · Sold $155K · Sep 2025
- 703 Meadow Ln$217K0.25 ac · Sold Mar 2025
- 421 Herminie Rd$160K0.32 ac · Sold $145K · Oct 2024
- 553 Browntown Rd$98K0.3 ac · Sold $61K · Sep 2023
- 317 Madison Heights Rd$354K1 ac · Sold $299K · Jun 2023
- 812 Yukon Rd$299K1 ac · Sold $255K · Jun 2023
- 501 Mill St$97K0.1 ac · Sold $86K · Jun 2023
- 711 Meadow Ln$324K1,132 ft² · Sold $315K · Mar 2023
- 416 1/2 Herminie Rd$172K960 ft² · Sold $129K · Feb 2023
- 3043 State Route 136$223K2.5 ac · Sold $50K · Sep 2022
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 374 Main St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map