374 WADING RIVER RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Eastport-South Manor Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 11949These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
374 Wading River Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs more per square foot than 73% of homes in Manorville 11949
- Has a bigger lot than 95% of homes in Suffolk County
- Newer than 83% of homes in Suffolk County
What homes are worth in Manorville 11949
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 41% of homes in Manorville 11949.
How it measures up in Manorville 11949
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Manorville 11949.
Pricier than 41% of homes nearby
Pricier than 73% of homes nearby
Bigger than 43% of homes nearby
Bigger than 84% of homes nearby
Newer than 63% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Manorville 11949 | Suffolk County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $690,289 | 41% of homes | 49% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $397 | 73% of homes | 44% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,740 ft² | 43% of homes | 53% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.35 ac | 84% of homes | 95% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1996 | 63% of homes | 83% of homes |
About 374 Wading River Rd
How much is 374 Wading River Rd, Manorville, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 374 Wading River Rd, Manorville, NY is $690,289 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $632,306 to $748,272. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 374 Wading River Rd, Manorville, NY last sell?
374 Wading River Rd, Manorville, NY last sold on Nov 2, 2009 for $349,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 374 Wading River Rd, Manorville, NY?
374 Wading River Rd, Manorville, NY has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1,740 square feet of living space.
When was 374 Wading River Rd, Manorville, NY built?
374 Wading River Rd, Manorville, NY was built in 1996, making it 30 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 374 Wading River Rd, Manorville, NY?
374 Wading River Rd, Manorville, NY is assigned to Eastport-South Manor Jr/Sr High School (middle), rated A-; South Street School (elementary). All sit in Eastport-South Manor Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 374 Wading River Rd, Manorville, NY compare to other homes in Manorville 11949?
Among the 4,823 homes in Manorville 11949, it is worth more than 41% of them ($690,289 against a typical $725,605), its price per square foot is higher than 73% of them ($397 against a typical $340), it is bigger than 43% of them (1,740 ft² against a typical 1,939 ft²), its lot is bigger than 84% of them (1.35 ac against a typical 0.86 ac) and it is newer than 63% of them (1996 against a typical 1993). Measured against all of Suffolk County, it is worth more than 49% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 374 Wading River Rd, Manorville, NY?
The 2024 property tax bill for 374 Wading River Rd, Manorville, NY was $10,377. The county assessed it at $2,620.
More homes on Wading River Rd
- 501 Wading River Rd$852K2 bd · 2 ba · 2,860 ft² · Sold $840K · Sep 2026
- 503 Wading River Rd$968K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,572 ft² · Sold $950K · Jun 2026
- 381 Wading River Rd$756K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,473 ft² · Sold $710K · Sep 2025
- 404 Wading River Rd$918K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,510 ft² · Sold $835K · Jan 2025
- 344 Wading River Rd$742K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,561 ft² · Sold $100K · Jan 2025
- 306 Wading River Rd$675K3 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $640K · Jul 2024
- 442 Wading River Rd$678K1 bd · 1 ba · 1,166 ft² · Sold $825K · Jan 2024
- 17 Wading River Rd$746K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,240 ft² · Sold $730K · Dec 2023
- 318 Wading River Rd$641K6 bd · 2 ba · 1,832 ft² · Sold $550K · Sep 2023
- 0 Wading River Rd1 ac · Sold $70K · Jul 2023
- 328 Wading River Rd$800K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,942 ft² · Sold $750K · Jun 2023
- 340 Wading River Rd$617K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,774 ft² · Sold $430K · Apr 2023
Closest homes
- 380 Wading River Rd$743K157 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,402 ft² · Sold $290K · Apr 2002
- 172 Wading River Rd$722K193 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,335 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 173 Wading River Rd324 ft · 5 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 170 Wading River Rd$616K317 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,523 ft² · Sold $105K · Feb 1998
- 358 Wading River Rd423 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 169 Wading River Rd$596K454 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,383 ft² · Sold $185K · Jan 1997
- 382 Wading River Rd$730K401 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,402 ft² · Sold $411K · Jan 2009
- 372 Wading River Rd$653K398 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,014 ft² · Sold $200K · Oct 2016
More homes in Manorville 11949
- 10 Shady View Xing$827K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,065 ft² · Sold $819K · Sep 2026
- 17 Barbara Anne St$833K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,430 ft² · Sold $825K · Sep 2026
- 27 Evelyn Ct$848K5 bd · 3 ba · 3,867 ft² · Sold $840K · Sep 2026
- 63 Orchard St$631K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $625K · Sep 2026
- 17 Fairway Dr$887K4 bd · 2 ba · 3,565 ft² · Sold $870K · Sep 2026
- 3 Manor Ct$728K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,325 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Sep 2026
- 2 North St$631K2 bd · 1 ba · 888 ft² · Sold $625K · Sep 2026
- 9 Sipala Ct$943K0.92 ac · Sold $925K · Sep 2026
- 2 Scott Ln$729K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,860 ft² · Sold $613K · Sep 2026
- 173 Hot Water St$613K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,202 ft² · Sold $585K · Sep 2026
- 84 Bauer Ave$686K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,204 ft² · Sold $248K · Sep 2026
- 17 Pidgeon Ct$565K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,976 ft² · Sold $525K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 374 Wading River Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map