375 PARK SLOPE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Berkeley Heights Township School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 07092These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
375 Park Slope measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 84% of homes in Union County
- Costs more per square foot than 71% of homes in Union County
- Bigger than 67% of homes in Union County
- Has a bigger lot than 98% of homes in Mountainside 07092
- Newer than 75% of homes in Union County
What homes are worth in Mountainside 07092
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 51% of homes in Mountainside 07092.
How it measures up in Mountainside 07092
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mountainside 07092.
Pricier than 51% of homes nearby
Pricier than 67% of homes nearby
Bigger than 42% of homes nearby
Bigger than 98% of homes nearby
Newer than 67% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mountainside 07092 | Union County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,020,461 | 51% of homes | 84% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $471 | 67% of homes | 71% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,168 ft² | 42% of homes | 67% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1 ac | 98% of homes | 97% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1960 | 67% of homes | 75% of homes |
About 375 Park Slope
How much is 375 Park Slope, Mountainside, NJ worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 375 Park Slope, Mountainside, NJ is $1,020,461 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $924,099 to $1,116,823. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 375 Park Slope, Mountainside, NJ last sell?
375 Park Slope, Mountainside, NJ last sold on Mar 28, 1968, according to the county's recorded deed.
When was 375 Park Slope, Mountainside, NJ built?
375 Park Slope, Mountainside, NJ was built in 1960, making it 66 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 375 Park Slope, Mountainside, NJ?
375 Park Slope, Mountainside, NJ is assigned to Beechwood School (elementary); Deerfield Elementary School (middle), rated A; Governor Livingston High School (high), rated A-. All sit in Berkeley Heights Township School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 375 Park Slope, Mountainside, NJ compare to other homes in Mountainside 07092?
Among the 2,581 homes in Mountainside 07092, it is worth more than 51% of them ($1,020,461 against a typical $1,014,182), its price per square foot is higher than 67% of them ($471 against a typical $438), it is bigger than 42% of them (2,168 ft² against a typical 2,339 ft²), its lot is bigger than 98% of them (1 ac against a typical 0.36 ac) and it is newer than 67% of them (1960 against a typical 1956). Measured against all of Union County, it is worth more than 84% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 375 Park Slope, Mountainside, NJ?
The 2025 property tax bill for 375 Park Slope, Mountainside, NJ was $12,907. The county assessed it at $614,600.
More homes on Park Slope
- 383 Park Slope$1M2,609 ft² · Sold $805K · Apr 2024
- 379 Park Slope$959K1,651 ft² · Sold $690K · Nov 2021
- 387 Park Slope$1M2,151 ft² · Sold $710K · Oct 2021
- 391 Park Slope$1.1M2,513 ft² · Sold $717K · Nov 2009
- 395 Park Slope$1.7M5,095 ft² · Sold $500K · Jun 1989
- 399 Park Slope$1.3M3,792 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 379 Park Slope$959K139 ft · 1,651 ft² · Sold $690K · Nov 2021
- 373 Dogwood Way$1.2M134 ft · 3,258 ft² · Sold $253K · Apr 1996
- 372 Dogwood Way$881K213 ft · 1,782 ft² · Sold $440K · Jun 2020
- 367 Dogwood Way$1.1M214 ft · 3,038 ft² · Sold $375K · Jul 1993
- 368 Dogwood Way$1.4M268 ft · 3,463 ft² · Sold $505K · Aug 2006
- 1380 Outlook Dr$1.2M257 ft · 2,914 ft² · Sold $875K · Jan 2021
- 1384 Outlook Dr$948K246 ft · 1,628 ft² · Sold $330K · Nov 2004
- 383 Park Slope$1M278 ft · 2,609 ft² · Sold $805K · Apr 2024
More homes in Mountainside 07092
- 486 Summit Rd$980K2,828 ft² · Sold $900K · Sep 2026
- 356 Longview Dr$1.4M3,130 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Sep 2026
- 1233 Poplar Ave$1.7M3,088 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Sep 2026
- 217 Robin Hood Rd$885K1,934 ft² · Sold $885K · Sep 2026
- 1179 Blazo Ter$1.1M3,395 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Sep 2026
- 204 Queens Ln$1M1,820 ft² · Sold $999K · Sep 2026
- 291 Central Ave$635K1,550 ft² · Sold $635K · Sep 2026
- 1080 Prospect Ave$1000K2,948 ft² · Sold $1000K · Sep 2026
- 1459 Dunn Pkwy$1.1M1,770 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Sep 2026
- 386 Central Ave$949K2,898 ft² · Sold $949K · Sep 2026
- 1399 Birch Hill Rd$853K1,805 ft² · Sold $850K · Aug 2026
- 1485 Force Dr$1M1,626 ft² · Sold $1M · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 375 Park Slope on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map