379 PARK SLOPE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Berkeley Heights Township School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 07092These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
379 Park Slope measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 82% of homes in Union County
- Costs more per square foot than 95% of homes in Mountainside 07092
- Smaller than 86% of homes in Mountainside 07092
- Has a bigger lot than 98% of homes in Union County
- Older than 89% of homes in Mountainside 07092
What homes are worth in Mountainside 07092
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 37% of homes in Mountainside 07092.
How it measures up in Mountainside 07092
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mountainside 07092.
Pricier than 37% of homes nearby
Pricier than 95% of homes nearby
Bigger than 14% of homes nearby
Bigger than 97% of homes nearby
Newer than 11% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mountainside 07092 | Union County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $959,000 | 37% of homes | 82% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $581 | 95% of homes | 89% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,651 ft² | 14% of homes | 44% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.98 ac | 97% of homes | 98% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1945 | 11% of homes | 43% of homes |
About 379 Park Slope
How much is 379 Park Slope, Mountainside, NJ worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 379 Park Slope, Mountainside, NJ is $959,000 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $892,781 to $1,025,219. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 379 Park Slope, Mountainside, NJ last sell?
379 Park Slope, Mountainside, NJ last sold on Nov 1, 2021 for $690,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 379 Park Slope, Mountainside, NJ?
379 Park Slope, Mountainside, NJ has 1,651 square feet of living space and a 0.98-acre lot.
When was 379 Park Slope, Mountainside, NJ built?
379 Park Slope, Mountainside, NJ was built in 1945, making it 81 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 379 Park Slope, Mountainside, NJ?
379 Park Slope, Mountainside, NJ is assigned to Beechwood School (elementary); Deerfield Elementary School (middle), rated A+; Governor Livingston High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Berkeley Heights Township School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 379 Park Slope, Mountainside, NJ compare to other homes in Mountainside 07092?
Among the 2,581 homes in Mountainside 07092, it is worth more than 37% of them ($959,000 against a typical $1,014,589), its price per square foot is higher than 95% of them ($581 against a typical $438), it is bigger than 14% of them (1,651 ft² against a typical 2,336 ft²), its lot is bigger than 97% of them (0.98 ac against a typical 0.36 ac) and it is newer than 11% of them (1945 against a typical 1956). Measured against all of Union County, it is worth more than 82% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 379 Park Slope, Mountainside, NJ?
The 2025 property tax bill for 379 Park Slope, Mountainside, NJ was $12,212. The county assessed it at $581,500.
More homes on Park Slope
Closest homes
- 375 Park Slope$1M139 ft · 2,168 ft² · Sold Mar 1968
- 383 Park Slope$1M139 ft · 2,609 ft² · Sold $805K · Apr 2024
- 1376 Outlook Dr$1.1M253 ft · 2,064 ft² · Sold $181K · May 1997
- 1380 Outlook Dr$1.2M232 ft · 2,914 ft² · Sold $875K · Jan 2021
- 372 Dogwood Way$881K306 ft · 1,782 ft² · Sold $440K · Jun 2020
- 373 Dogwood Way$1.2M259 ft · 3,258 ft² · Sold $253K · Apr 1996
- 387 Park Slope$1M277 ft · 2,151 ft² · Sold $710K · Oct 2021
- 1372 Outlook Dr$1.1M343 ft · 2,581 ft² · Sold $855K · Jul 2020
More homes in Mountainside 07092
- 1003 Charles St$1.5M2,918 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Oct 2026
- 364 Dogwood Way$1.1M2,300 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2026
- 209 Central Ave$1.2M1,691 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Oct 2026
- 1023 Prospect Ave$1.1M2,712 ft² · Sold $1.8M · Sep 2026
- 301 Garrett Rd$1.8M3,830 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Sep 2026
- 486 Summit Rd$980K2,828 ft² · Sold $900K · Sep 2026
- 356 Longview Dr$1.4M3,130 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Sep 2026
- 1233 Poplar Ave$1.7M3,088 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Sep 2026
- 217 Robin Hood Rd$885K1,934 ft² · Sold $885K · Sep 2026
- 1179 Blazo Ter$1.1M3,395 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Sep 2026
- 204 Queens Ln$1M1,820 ft² · Sold $999K · Sep 2026
- 291 Central Ave$635K1,550 ft² · Sold $635K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 379 Park Slope on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map