385 EVERGREEN DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Lincoln County School District 2
Neighborhood · ZIP 83127These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
385 Evergreen Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Has a bigger lot than 72% of homes in Thayne 83127
- Newer than 98% of homes in Thayne 83127
What homes are worth in Thayne 83127
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 43% of homes in Thayne 83127.
How it measures up in Thayne 83127
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Thayne 83127.
Pricier than 43% of homes nearby
Pricier than 48% of homes nearby
Bigger than 45% of homes nearby
Bigger than 72% of homes nearby
Newer than 98% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Thayne 83127 | Lincoln County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $572,472 | 43% of homes | 52% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $366 | 48% of homes | 54% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,562 ft² | 45% of homes | 52% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.9 ac | 72% of homes | 51% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2024 | 98% of homes | 98% of homes |
About 385 Evergreen Dr
How much is 385 Evergreen Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 385 Evergreen Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY is $572,472 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $390,832 to $754,112. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 385 Evergreen Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY last sell?
385 Evergreen Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY last sold on Jun 9, 2021, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 385 Evergreen Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY?
385 Evergreen Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY has 1 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 1,562 square feet of living space and a 0.90-acre lot.
When was 385 Evergreen Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY built?
385 Evergreen Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY was built in 2024, making it 2 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 385 Evergreen Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY?
385 Evergreen Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY is assigned to Thayne Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Star Valley Middle School (middle), rated B+; Star Valley High School (high), rated A-. All sit in Lincoln County School District 2. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 385 Evergreen Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY compare to other homes in Thayne 83127?
Among the 2,729 homes in Thayne 83127, it is worth more than 43% of them ($572,472 against a typical $605,962), its price per square foot is higher than 48% of them ($366 against a typical $371), it is bigger than 45% of them (1,562 ft² against a typical 1,620 ft²), its lot is bigger than 72% of them (0.9 ac against a typical 0.52 ac) and it is newer than 98% of them (2024 against a typical 2003). Measured against all of Lincoln County, it is worth more than 52% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 385 Evergreen Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY?
The 2025 property tax bill for 385 Evergreen Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY was $1,906. The county assessed it at $72,792.
More homes on Evergreen Dr
- 264 Evergreen Dr$1.2M4 bd · 3 ba · 1,978 ft² · Sold Jan 2025
- 84 Evergreen Dr$537K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,480 ft² · Sold Dec 2023
- 398 Evergreen Dr3 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,836 ft² · Sold Mar 2023
- 361 Evergreen Dr0.7 ac · Sold Mar 2023
- 315 Evergreen Dr0.8 ac · Sold Sep 2022
- 19 Evergreen Dr$611K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,759 ft² · Sold Jun 2022
- 204 Evergreen Dr1.4 ac · Sold Sep 2021
- 234 Evergreen Dr$1.2M2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,774 ft² · Sold Sep 2021
- 91 Evergreen Dr3 bd · 3 ba · 2,404 ft² · Sold $499K · Sep 2021
- 233 Evergreen Dr$939K1 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,560 ft² · Sold Apr 2017
- 259 Evergreen Dr$595K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,096 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 178 Evergreen Dr1.5 ac · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 361 Evergreen Dr157 ft · 0.7 ac · Sold Mar 2023
- 398 Evergreen Dr165 ft · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,836 ft² · Sold Mar 2023
- Spruce Dr218 ft · 1 ac · Sold Dec 2016
- 315 Evergreen Dr290 ft · 0.8 ac · Sold Sep 2022
- Spruce Dr224 ft · 0.8 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- Spruce Dr299 ft · 0.9 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 610 Spruce Dr305 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,535 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- Spruce Dr291 ft · 0.9 ac · Sold Jul 2026
More homes in Star Valley Ranch 83127
- 650 Hemmert Dr$498K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,594 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 167 Barberry Way$559K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,478 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 169 Whiffle Tree Dr1 bd · 408 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- Whiffle Tree Dr2,047 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 243 Duffin Cir4 bd · 3 ba · 1,188 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- Vista Dr0.49 ac · Sold Jul 2026
- 341 Alta Dr$669K3 bd · 4 ba · 2,008 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- Spruce Dr0.9 ac · Sold Jul 2026
- Aztec Dr0.73 ac · Sold Jul 2026
- 110 Stagecoach Ln2,178 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- Alta Dr0.91 ac · Sold Jul 2026
- Piute Dr0.59 ac · Sold Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 385 Evergreen Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map