84 EVERGREEN DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Lincoln County School District 2
Neighborhood · ZIP 83127These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
84 Evergreen Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 65% of homes in Thayne 83127
- Has a bigger lot than 75% of homes in Thayne 83127
- Newer than 98% of homes in Thayne 83127
What homes are worth in Thayne 83127
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 35% of homes in Thayne 83127.
How it measures up in Thayne 83127
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Thayne 83127.
Pricier than 35% of homes nearby
Pricier than 46% of homes nearby
Bigger than 37% of homes nearby
Bigger than 75% of homes nearby
Newer than 98% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Thayne 83127 | Lincoln County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $537,065 | 35% of homes | 47% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $363 | 46% of homes | 52% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,480 ft² | 37% of homes | 46% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1 ac | 75% of homes | 54% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2024 | 98% of homes | 98% of homes |
About 84 Evergreen Dr
How much is 84 Evergreen Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 84 Evergreen Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY is $537,065 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $399,067 to $675,063. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 84 Evergreen Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY last sell?
84 Evergreen Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY last sold on Dec 1, 2023, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 84 Evergreen Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY?
84 Evergreen Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,480 square feet of living space and a 1.00-acre lot.
When was 84 Evergreen Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY built?
84 Evergreen Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY was built in 2024, making it 2 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 84 Evergreen Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY?
84 Evergreen Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY is assigned to Thayne Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Star Valley Middle School (middle), rated B+; Star Valley High School (high), rated A-. All sit in Lincoln County School District 2. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 84 Evergreen Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY compare to other homes in Thayne 83127?
Among the 2,729 homes in Thayne 83127, it is worth more than 35% of them ($537,065 against a typical $605,962), its price per square foot is higher than 46% of them ($363 against a typical $371), it is bigger than 37% of them (1,480 ft² against a typical 1,620 ft²), its lot is bigger than 75% of them (1 ac against a typical 0.52 ac) and it is newer than 98% of them (2024 against a typical 2003). Measured against all of Lincoln County, it is worth more than 47% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 84 Evergreen Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY?
The 2025 property tax bill for 84 Evergreen Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY was $1,794. The county assessed it at $50,062.
More homes on Evergreen Dr
- 264 Evergreen Dr$1.2M4 bd · 3 ba · 1,978 ft² · Sold Jan 2025
- 398 Evergreen Dr3 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,836 ft² · Sold Mar 2023
- 361 Evergreen Dr0.7 ac · Sold Mar 2023
- 315 Evergreen Dr0.8 ac · Sold Sep 2022
- 19 Evergreen Dr$611K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,759 ft² · Sold Jun 2022
- 204 Evergreen Dr1.4 ac · Sold Sep 2021
- 234 Evergreen Dr$1.2M2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,774 ft² · Sold Sep 2021
- 91 Evergreen Dr3 bd · 3 ba · 2,404 ft² · Sold $499K · Sep 2021
- 385 Evergreen Dr$572K1 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,562 ft² · Sold Jun 2021
- 233 Evergreen Dr$939K1 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,560 ft² · Sold Apr 2017
- 259 Evergreen Dr$595K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,096 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 178 Evergreen Dr1.5 ac · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- Evergreen Dr197 ft · 0.8 ac · Sold Sep 2021
- 38 Evergreen Dr$1M240 ft · 1.41 ac · Sold $300K · Aug 2016
- 130 Evergreen Dr352 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,263 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 91 Evergreen Dr279 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,404 ft² · Sold $499K · Sep 2021
- 38 Evergreen Dr$826K344 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,458 ft² · Sold $300K · Aug 2016
- Evergreen Dr298 ft · 0.7 ac · Sold Dec 2017
- Evergreen Dr385 ft · 0.8 ac · Sold Aug 2018
- Evergreen Dr505 ft · 1 ac · Sold Feb 2020
More homes in Star Valley Ranch 83127
- 650 Hemmert Dr$498K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,594 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 167 Barberry Way$559K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,478 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 169 Whiffle Tree Dr1 bd · 408 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- Whiffle Tree Dr2,047 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 243 Duffin Cir4 bd · 3 ba · 1,188 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- Vista Dr0.49 ac · Sold Jul 2026
- 341 Alta Dr$669K3 bd · 4 ba · 2,008 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- Spruce Dr0.9 ac · Sold Jul 2026
- Aztec Dr0.73 ac · Sold Jul 2026
- 110 Stagecoach Ln2,178 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- Alta Dr0.91 ac · Sold Jul 2026
- Piute Dr0.59 ac · Sold Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 84 Evergreen Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map