386 RT 11
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Neighborhood · ZIP 12919These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
386 Rt 11 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 98% of homes in Champlain 12919
- Costs more per square foot than 97% of homes in Champlain 12919
- Bigger than 84% of homes in Champlain 12919
- Has a bigger lot than 93% of homes in Champlain 12919
- Newer than 93% of homes in Champlain 12919
What homes are worth in Champlain 12919
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 98% of homes in Champlain 12919.
How it measures up in Champlain 12919
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Champlain 12919.
Pricier than 98% of homes nearby
Pricier than 97% of homes nearby
Bigger than 84% of homes nearby
Bigger than 93% of homes nearby
Newer than 93% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Champlain 12919 | Clinton County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $501,133 | 98% of homes | 97% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $249 | 97% of homes | 96% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,016 ft² | 84% of homes | 79% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 11.3 ac | 93% of homes | 89% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2005 | 93% of homes | 91% of homes |
About 386 Rt 11
How much is 386 Rt 11, Champlain, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 386 Rt 11, Champlain, NY is $501,133 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $378,801 to $623,465. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 386 Rt 11, Champlain, NY last sell?
386 Rt 11, Champlain, NY last sold on Apr 2, 2024 for $500,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 386 Rt 11, Champlain, NY?
386 Rt 11, Champlain, NY has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2,016 square feet of living space and a 11.30-acre lot.
When was 386 Rt 11, Champlain, NY built?
386 Rt 11, Champlain, NY was built in 2005, making it 21 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
How does 386 Rt 11, Champlain, NY compare to other homes in Champlain 12919?
Among the 1,284 homes in Champlain 12919, it is worth more than 98% of them ($501,133 against a typical $172,359), its price per square foot is higher than 97% of them ($249 against a typical $114), it is bigger than 84% of them (2,016 ft² against a typical 1,404 ft²), its lot is bigger than 93% of them (11.3 ac against a typical 0.92 ac) and it is newer than 93% of them (2005 against a typical 1970). Measured against all of Clinton County, it is worth more than 97% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 386 Rt 11, Champlain, NY?
The 2024 property tax bill for 386 Rt 11, Champlain, NY was $5,518. The county assessed it at $218,100.
More homes on Rt 11
- 333 Rt 11$262K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,465 ft² · Sold $240K · Jul 2025
- 1139 Rt 11$296K3 bd · 1 ba · 902 ft² · Sold $283K · Feb 2025
- 1429 Rt 11$156K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,780 ft² · Sold Apr 2024
- 1366 Rt 11$144K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold Jan 2023
- 583 Rt 11$139K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,632 ft² · Sold $160K · Jan 2023
- 1375 Rt 11$140K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,791 ft² · Sold Jan 2023
- Rt 113.4 ac · Sold $15K · Sep 2022
- 1356 Rt 11$211K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,814 ft² · Sold $200K · Sep 2022
- Rt 11$130K2 ac · Sold $13K · Aug 2022
- Rt 1135.97 ac · Sold $150K · Jun 2022
- 1383 Rt 11$122K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,188 ft² · Sold $10K · Sep 2021
- 278 Rt 11$94K2 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $67K · Mar 2021
Closest homes
- Rt 11281 ft · 4.5 ac · Sold $25K · Dec 2000
- 353 Rt 110.1 mi · 0.8 ac
- 807 Hayford Rd$302K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,968 ft²
- Rt 110.1 mi · 0.6 ac
- Rt 110.2 mi · 4.1 ac
- 361 Rt 11$172K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,794 ft² · Sold $97K · Mar 2016
- 339 Rt 11$214K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,232 ft²
- 773 Hayford Rd$226K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,188 ft²
More homes in Champlain 12919
- 41 Missile Base Rd$213K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,405 ft² · Sold $355K · Sep 2026
- 175 South St$164K5 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $210K · Sep 2026
- 1231 State Route 9b$191K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $189K · Jul 2026
- 37 Spruce St$113K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,162 ft² · Sold $135K · Jul 2026
- 27 Mason Rd$171K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,350 ft² · Sold $170K · Jul 2026
- 187 South St$253K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,778 ft² · Sold $479K · Jul 2026
- 559 Perry Mills Rd$254K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,744 ft² · Sold $345K · Jul 2026
- 42 Willow St$38K2 bd · 1 ba · 780 ft² · Sold $12K · Jun 2026
- 23 South St$180K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,461 ft² · Sold $209K · Jun 2026
- 997 State Route 9b$284K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $279K · Jun 2026
- 460 Leggett Rd$173K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,140 ft² · Sold $170K · Jun 2026
- 11089 Route 9$75K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,448 ft² · Sold $75K · Jun 2026
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 386 Rt 11 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map