39 WARREN ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Montoursville Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17754These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
39 Warren St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Among the most valuable homes in Lycoming County
- Costs more per square foot than 84% of homes in Lycoming County
- Bigger than 98% of homes in Lycoming County
- Has a bigger lot than 67% of homes in Montoursville 17754
- Newer than 95% of homes in Lycoming County
What homes are worth in Montoursville 17754
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 98% of homes in Montoursville 17754.
How it measures up in Montoursville 17754
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Montoursville 17754.
Pricier than 98% of homes nearby
Pricier than 66% of homes nearby
Bigger than 97% of homes nearby
Bigger than 67% of homes nearby
Newer than 94% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Montoursville 17754 | Lycoming County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $674,546 | 98% of homes | almost all homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $197 | 66% of homes | 84% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,423 ft² | 97% of homes | 98% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.78 ac | 67% of homes | 67% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2006 | 94% of homes | 95% of homes |
About 39 Warren St
How much is 39 Warren St, Montoursville, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 39 Warren St, Montoursville, PA is $674,546 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $631,128 to $717,964. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 39 Warren St, Montoursville, PA last sell?
39 Warren St, Montoursville, PA last sold on Oct 3, 2023 for $605,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 39 Warren St, Montoursville, PA?
39 Warren St, Montoursville, PA has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 3,423 square feet of living space and a 0.78-acre lot.
When was 39 Warren St, Montoursville, PA built?
39 Warren St, Montoursville, PA was built in 2006, making it 20 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 39 Warren St, Montoursville, PA?
39 Warren St, Montoursville, PA is assigned to C E Mccall Middle School (middle), rated B-; Lyter Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Montoursville Area Sr High School (high), rated B-. All sit in Montoursville Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 39 Warren St, Montoursville, PA compare to other homes in Montoursville 17754?
Among the 4,506 homes in Montoursville 17754, it is worth more than 98% of them ($674,546 against a typical $283,138), its price per square foot is higher than 66% of them ($197 against a typical $182), it is bigger than 97% of them (3,423 ft² against a typical 1,620 ft²), its lot is bigger than 67% of them (0.78 ac against a typical 0.42 ac) and it is newer than 94% of them (2006 against a typical 1966). Measured against all of Lycoming County, it is worth more than almost all homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 39 Warren St, Montoursville, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 39 Warren St, Montoursville, PA was $6,876. The county assessed it at $285,440.
More homes on Warren St
- 162 Warren St$545K4 bd · 4 ba · 2,468 ft² · Sold $480K · Nov 2023
- 388 Warren St$480K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,091 ft² · Sold $425K · Sep 2023
- 340 Warren St$471K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,050 ft² · Sold $395K · Nov 2022
- 387 Warren St$454K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,013 ft² · Sold $370K · Sep 2022
- 331 Warren St$510K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,171 ft² · Sold $514K · Aug 2022
- 195 Warren St$368K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,436 ft² · Sold $90K · Jun 2022
- 15 Warren St$526K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,515 ft² · Sold $440K · Dec 2021
- 136 Warren St$529K5 bd · 4 ba · 2,230 ft² · Sold $410K · Oct 2021
- 409 Warren St$462K4 bd · 4 ba · 1,732 ft² · Sold $400K · May 2021
- 355 Warren St$536K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,100 ft² · Sold $350K · May 2021
- 81 Warren St$388K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,712 ft² · Sold $329K · Jul 2019
- 105 Warren St$583K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,628 ft² · Sold $367K · Nov 2018
Closest homes
- 53 Warren St$455K152 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,986 ft²
- 610 Old Cement Rd$306K210 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $165K · Apr 2017
- 15 Warren St$526K166 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,515 ft² · Sold $440K · Dec 2021
- 652 Old Cement Rd226 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,428 ft² · Sold Dec 1993
- 16 Warren St235 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,122 ft² · Sold $62K · Oct 2011
- 592 Old Cement Rd$375K266 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,936 ft² · Sold $16K · Nov 2001
- 81 Warren St$388K304 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,712 ft² · Sold $329K · Jul 2019
- 80 Warren St$588K320 ft · 3 bd · 4 ba · 1,931 ft² · Sold $319K · Jul 2008
More homes in Montoursville 17754
- 252 Shady Knoll Rd$1.3M5 bd · 5.5 ba · 3,651 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Sep 2026
- 535 N Washington St$227K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,652 ft² · Sold $305K · Sep 2026
- 4 Micah Ct$373K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,160 ft² · Sold $373K · Sep 2026
- 235 Lance Ln$595K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,400 ft² · Sold $595K · Sep 2026
- 350 Jordan Ave$215K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,777 ft² · Sold $215K · Sep 2026
- 1091 Broad St0.6 ac · Sold $7K · Sep 2026
- 104 Clees Dr$249K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 510 Walnut St$225K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold $224K · Sep 2026
- 330 Mulberry St$251K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,195 ft² · Sold $250K · Sep 2026
- 848 Back St$258K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold $400K · Aug 2026
- 701 Mulberry St$421K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,438 ft² · Sold $420K · Aug 2026
- 301 Cypress St$145K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,814 ft² · Sold $145K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 39 Warren St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map