409 WARREN ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Montoursville Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17754These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
409 Warren St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 96% of homes in Lycoming County
- Among the highest price per square foot in Montoursville 17754
- Bigger than 65% of homes in Lycoming County
- Newer than 94% of homes in Lycoming County
What homes are worth in Montoursville 17754
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 90% of homes in Montoursville 17754.
How it measures up in Montoursville 17754
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Montoursville 17754.
Pricier than 90% of homes nearby
Pricier than almost all homes nearby
Bigger than 56% of homes nearby
Bigger than 60% of homes nearby
Newer than 93% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Montoursville 17754 | Lycoming County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $462,447 | 90% of homes | 96% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $267 | almost all homes | almost all homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,732 ft² | 56% of homes | 65% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.57 ac | 60% of homes | 61% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2005 | 93% of homes | 94% of homes |
About 409 Warren St
How much is 409 Warren St, Montoursville, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 409 Warren St, Montoursville, PA is $462,447 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $439,537 to $485,357. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 409 Warren St, Montoursville, PA last sell?
409 Warren St, Montoursville, PA last sold on May 28, 2021 for $399,500, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 409 Warren St, Montoursville, PA?
409 Warren St, Montoursville, PA has 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, 1,732 square feet of living space and a 0.57-acre lot.
When was 409 Warren St, Montoursville, PA built?
409 Warren St, Montoursville, PA was built in 2005, making it 21 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 409 Warren St, Montoursville, PA?
409 Warren St, Montoursville, PA is assigned to C E Mccall Middle School (middle), rated C+; Lyter Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; Montoursville Area Sr High School (high), rated B-. All sit in Montoursville Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 409 Warren St, Montoursville, PA compare to other homes in Montoursville 17754?
Among the 4,506 homes in Montoursville 17754, it is worth more than 90% of them ($462,447 against a typical $282,411), its price per square foot is higher than almost all of them ($267 against a typical $181), it is bigger than 56% of them (1,732 ft² against a typical 1,617 ft²), its lot is bigger than 60% of them (0.57 ac against a typical 0.42 ac) and it is newer than 93% of them (2005 against a typical 1966). Measured against all of Lycoming County, it is worth more than 96% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 409 Warren St, Montoursville, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 409 Warren St, Montoursville, PA was $5,358. The county assessed it at $222,430.
More homes on Warren St
- 162 Warren St$545K4 bd · 4 ba · 2,468 ft² · Sold $480K · Nov 2023
- 39 Warren St$675K3 bd · 3 ba · 3,423 ft² · Sold $605K · Oct 2023
- 388 Warren St$480K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,091 ft² · Sold $425K · Sep 2023
- 340 Warren St$471K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,050 ft² · Sold $395K · Nov 2022
- 387 Warren St$454K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,013 ft² · Sold $370K · Sep 2022
- 331 Warren St$510K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,171 ft² · Sold $514K · Aug 2022
- 195 Warren St$368K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,436 ft² · Sold $90K · Jun 2022
- 15 Warren St$526K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,515 ft² · Sold $440K · Dec 2021
- 136 Warren St$529K5 bd · 4 ba · 2,230 ft² · Sold $410K · Oct 2021
- 355 Warren St$536K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,100 ft² · Sold $350K · May 2021
- 81 Warren St$388K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,712 ft² · Sold $329K · Jul 2019
- 105 Warren St$583K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,628 ft² · Sold $367K · Nov 2018
Closest homes
- 387 Warren St$454K149 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,013 ft² · Sold $370K · Sep 2022
- 450 Warren St$514K239 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,961 ft² · Sold $365K · Mar 2015
- 388 Warren St$480K250 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,091 ft² · Sold $425K · Sep 2023
- 439 Warren St$602K279 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,478 ft² · Sold $399K · Jun 2018
- 311 Katie Ln$830K349 ft · 6 bd · 5.5 ba · 4,579 ft² · Sold $51K · Mar 2007
- 361 Warren St$514K284 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,955 ft² · Sold $51K · Mar 2005
- 453 Warren St$728K379 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,666 ft² · Sold $51K · Sep 2009
- 358 Warren St$502K364 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,787 ft² · Sold $269K · Sep 2018
More homes in Montoursville 17754
- 204 Fairfield Church Rd$460K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,939 ft² · Sold $470K · Oct 2026
- 1440 Briarwood Dr$120K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,488 ft² · Sold $120K · Oct 2026
- 2475 Reeder Rd$210K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold $235K · Oct 2026
- 1116 Jordan Ave$345K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,288 ft² · Sold $335K · Oct 2026
- 2105 Stopper Dr$720K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,692 ft² · Sold $690K · Oct 2026
- 436 Broad St$130K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,724 ft² · Sold $110K · Oct 2026
- 1205 Pearl Blvd$190K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $150K · Oct 2026
- 217 N Washington St$185K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,944 ft² · Sold $185K · Sep 2026
- 1815 Bond St$190K2 bd · 1 ba · 708 ft² · Sold $170K · Sep 2026
- 2382 Woodley Hollow Rd$435K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,128 ft² · Sold $435K · Sep 2026
- 23 Charles St$205K2 bd · 1 ba · 896 ft² · Sold $205K · Sep 2026
- 2785 Woodley Hollow Rd$168K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,218 ft² · Sold $11K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 409 Warren St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map