390 N 100 E
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Sevier School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 84754These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
390 N 100 E measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 76% of homes in Monroe 84754
- Costs less per square foot than 68% of homes in Monroe 84754
- Smaller than 67% of homes in Monroe 84754
- Has a smaller lot than 93% of homes in Monroe 84754
- Older than 66% of homes in Monroe 84754
What homes are worth in Monroe 84754
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 24% of homes in Monroe 84754.
How it measures up in Monroe 84754
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroe 84754.
Pricier than 24% of homes nearby
Pricier than 32% of homes nearby
Bigger than 33% of homes nearby
Bigger than 7% of homes nearby
Newer than 34% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monroe 84754 | Sevier County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $288,355 | 24% of homes | 33% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $215 | 32% of homes | 43% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,344 ft² | 33% of homes | 41% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.27 ac | 7% of homes | 26% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1976 | 34% of homes | 45% of homes |
About 390 N 100 E
How much is 390 N 100 E, Monroe, UT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 390 N 100 E, Monroe, UT is $288,355 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $269,742 to $306,968. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 390 N 100 E, Monroe, UT last sell?
390 N 100 E, Monroe, UT last sold on May 6, 2024 for $292,600, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 390 N 100 E, Monroe, UT?
390 N 100 E, Monroe, UT has 1 bathrooms, 1,344 square feet of living space and a 0.27-acre lot.
When was 390 N 100 E, Monroe, UT built?
390 N 100 E, Monroe, UT was built in 1976, making it 50 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 390 N 100 E, Monroe, UT?
390 N 100 E, Monroe, UT is assigned to Monroe School (elementary), rated B; South Sevier Middle School (middle), rated A-; South Sevier High School (high), rated B-. All sit in Sevier School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 390 N 100 E, Monroe, UT compare to other homes in Monroe 84754?
Among the 2,047 homes in Monroe 84754, it is worth more than 24% of them ($288,355 against a typical $388,050), its price per square foot is higher than 32% of them ($215 against a typical $240), it is bigger than 33% of them (1,344 ft² against a typical 1,561 ft²), its lot is bigger than 7% of them (0.27 ac against a typical 0.62 ac) and it is newer than 34% of them (1976 against a typical 1988). Measured against all of Sevier County, it is worth more than 33% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 390 N 100 E, Monroe, UT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 390 N 100 E, Monroe, UT was $1,100. The county assessed it at $123,126.
More homes on N 100 E
- 80 N 100$285K1 ba · 1,430 ft² · Sold $282K · May 2026
- 337 N 100$250K2 ba · 1,792 ft² · Sold $213K · Sep 2025
- 780 N 100$791K2,910 ft² · Sold $866K · Aug 2025
- 165 N 100$313K2 ba · 1,774 ft² · Sold $194K · Jun 2025
- 295 N 100$227K1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $282K · Mar 2025
- 480 N 100$517K2,778 ft² · Sold Jan 2025
- 434 N 100$781K3,101 ft² · Sold $372K · Dec 2024
- 190 N 100$273K2 ba · 1,087 ft² · Sold $114K · Dec 2024
- 395 N 100$357K3 ba · 1,952 ft² · Sold $320K · Nov 2024
- 780 N 100$520K2,131 ft² · Sold Oct 2024
- 248 N 1001,918 ft² · Sold Apr 2024
- 325 N 100$229K1 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold Mar 2024
Closest homes
- 370 N 100 E$213K88 ft · 1 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold Apr 2022
- 130 E 400 N$255K106 ft · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $155K · Jun 2018
- 350 N 100 E$315K176 ft · 2 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold Aug 2023
- 115 E 400 N$346K193 ft · 1.5 ba · 1,278 ft² · Sold $327K · Sep 2021
- 185 ft · 0.23 ac · Sold Apr 2022
- 150 E 400 N$211K193 ft · 2 ba · 1,044 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 135 E 400 N$139K232 ft · 2.5 ba · 980 ft² · Sold $197K · May 2026
- 340 N 100 E$330K297 ft · 2 ba · 1,092 ft² · Sold $249K · Nov 2021
More homes in Monroe 84754
- 446 W Koosharem Spring Rd$341K0.5 ba · 2,326 ft² · Sold $1K · Sep 2026
- 481 E 580 S$312K2.5 ba · 1,468 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 380 N 430 E0.26 ac · Sold $167K · Sep 2026
- 632 S 100 W$826K3,315 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 97 N 580 W$655K1.5 ba · 1,786 ft² · Sold $54K · Sep 2026
- 2590 W 1250 N$348K1 ba · 1,935 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 3.05 ac · Sold $71K · Sep 2026
- 255 S 500 W$396K2 ba · 1,304 ft² · Sold $379K · Sep 2026
- 360 N 200 E$361K0.12 ac · Sold Sep 2026
- 270 E 100 N$348K2 ba · 1,523 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 2115 S Brooklyn Rd2.04 ac · Sold Sep 2026
- 284 N 450 E0.28 ac · Sold $404K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 390 N 100 E on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map