4 CANDLEWOOD CT
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Carmel Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 12582These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
4 Candlewood Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Has a smaller lot than 77% of homes in Stormville 12582
- Newer than 69% of homes in Dutchess County
How it measures up in Stormville 12582
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Stormville 12582.
Bigger than 47% of homes nearby
Bigger than 23% of homes nearby
Newer than 57% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Stormville 12582 | Dutchess County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 1,964 ft² | 47% of homes | 58% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.01 ac | 23% of homes | 64% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1984 | 57% of homes | 69% of homes |
About 4 Candlewood Ct
How big is 4 Candlewood Ct, Stormville, NY?
4 Candlewood Ct, Stormville, NY has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,964 square feet of living space and a 1.01-acre lot.
When was 4 Candlewood Ct, Stormville, NY built?
4 Candlewood Ct, Stormville, NY was built in 1984, making it 42 years old. It is a raised ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 4 Candlewood Ct, Stormville, NY?
4 Candlewood Ct, Stormville, NY is assigned to Kent Elementary School (elementary), rated C-; George Fischer Middle School (middle), rated B-; Carmel High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Carmel Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 4 Candlewood Ct, Stormville, NY compare to other homes in Stormville 12582?
Among the 1,535 homes in Stormville 12582, it is bigger than 47% of them (1,964 ft² against a typical 2,016 ft²), its lot is bigger than 23% of them (1.01 ac against a typical 1.4 ac) and it is newer than 57% of them (1984 against a typical 1980). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 4 Candlewood Ct, Stormville, NY?
The 2025 property tax bill for 4 Candlewood Ct, Stormville, NY was $8,793. The county assessed it at $454,900.
More homes on Candlewood Ct
- 2 Candlewood Ct$464K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,600 ft² · Sold $410K · Feb 2025
- 6 Candlewood Ct$670K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,811 ft² · Sold $588K · Jan 2025
- 12 Candlewood Ct$532K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,522 ft² · Sold $310K · Jul 2010
- 15 Candlewood Ct$483K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,300 ft² · Sold May 2006
- 8 Candlewood Ct$642K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,100 ft²
- 10 Candlewood Ct$566K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,260 ft²
- 14 Candlewood Ct$557K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,857 ft²
Closest homes
- 6 Candlewood Ct$670K142 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,811 ft² · Sold $588K · Jan 2025
- 2 Candlewood Ct$464K153 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,600 ft² · Sold $410K · Feb 2025
- 8 Candlewood Ct$642K292 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,100 ft²
- 3 William Way$542K339 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,848 ft² · Sold $490K · Nov 2023
- 10 Candlewood Ct$566K442 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,260 ft²
- 5 William Way$614K362 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,172 ft²
- 3791 Route 52466 ft · 2.5 ac
- 1 Durrschmidt Rd$619K463 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,128 ft² · Sold $550K · Nov 2023
More homes in Stormville 12582
- 307 White Pond Rd4 bd · 2 ba · 1,528 ft² · Sold $540K · Aug 2026
- 67 Dean Rd$1.5M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,562 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Jul 2026
- 208 Ressique Rd$432K2 bd · 1 ba · 929 ft² · Sold $425K · Jul 2026
- 222 Ressique Rd2 bd · 2 ba · 1,312 ft² · Sold $475K · Jun 2026
- 226 White Pond Rd$654K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,849 ft² · Sold $639K · Jun 2026
- 31 Blueberry Ln5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,781 ft² · Sold $1.4M · May 2026
- 105 Mountain Top Rd$380K6.52 ac · Sold Apr 2026
- 16 Moonlight Dr$688K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,040 ft² · Sold Mar 2026
- 352 White Pond Rd$846K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,592 ft² · Sold $600K · Feb 2026
- 44 Sunny Ln$478K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,032 ft² · Sold $20K · Feb 2026
- 81 Ritter Rd$534K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,808 ft² · Sold $509K · Feb 2026
- 92 Ritter Rd$446K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,262 ft² · Sold $425K · Feb 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 4 Candlewood Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map