4 SCENIC DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: East Ramapo Central School District (Spring Valley)
Neighborhood · ZIP 10901These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
4 Scenic Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 80% of homes in Rockland County
- Costs more per square foot than 70% of homes in Suffern 10901
- Bigger than 67% of homes in Rockland County
- Has a bigger lot than 84% of homes in Rockland County
What homes are worth in Suffern 10901
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 74% of homes in Suffern 10901.
How it measures up in Suffern 10901
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Suffern 10901.
Pricier than 74% of homes nearby
Pricier than 70% of homes nearby
Bigger than 66% of homes nearby
Bigger than 67% of homes nearby
Newer than 44% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Suffern 10901 | Rockland County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,008,386 | 74% of homes | 80% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $424 | 70% of homes | 70% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,378 ft² | 66% of homes | 67% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.72 ac | 67% of homes | 84% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1967 | 44% of homes | 47% of homes |
About 4 Scenic Dr
How much is 4 Scenic Dr, Suffern, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 4 Scenic Dr, Suffern, NY is $1,008,386 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $925,925 to $1,090,847. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 4 Scenic Dr, Suffern, NY?
4 Scenic Dr, Suffern, NY has 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,378 square feet of living space and a 0.72-acre lot.
When was 4 Scenic Dr, Suffern, NY built?
4 Scenic Dr, Suffern, NY was built in 1967, making it 59 years old. It is a raised ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 4 Scenic Dr, Suffern, NY?
4 Scenic Dr, Suffern, NY is assigned to Pomona Middle School (middle), rated F; Grandview Elementary School (elementary), rated D; Ramapo High School (high), rated D. All sit in East Ramapo Central School District (Spring Valley). Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 4 Scenic Dr, Suffern, NY compare to other homes in Suffern 10901?
Among the 6,902 homes in Suffern 10901, it is worth more than 74% of them ($1,008,386 against a typical $788,047), its price per square foot is higher than 70% of them ($424 against a typical $381), it is bigger than 66% of them (2,378 ft² against a typical 1,956 ft²), its lot is bigger than 67% of them (0.72 ac against a typical 0.39 ac) and it is newer than 44% of them (1967 against a typical 1970). Measured against all of Rockland County, it is worth more than 80% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
More homes on Scenic Dr
- 23 Scenic Dr$964K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,566 ft² · Sold $950K · Jun 2026
- 24 Scenic Dr$934K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,770 ft² · Sold Feb 2026
- 3 Scenic Dr$886K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,103 ft² · Sold Aug 2023
- 15 Scenic Dr$1.1M4 bd · 2 ba · 2,552 ft² · Sold $875K · May 2022
- 13 Scenic Dr$936K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,876 ft² · Sold $622K · Jul 2021
- 28 Scenic Dr$2.1M3 bd · 2 ba · 3,300 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Jun 2020
- 22 Scenic Dr$1.1M4 bd · 2 ba · 2,552 ft² · Sold $690K · May 2019
- 18 Scenic Dr$1.1M6 bd · 3 ba · 3,054 ft² · Sold $640K · Feb 2019
- 17 Scenic Dr$904K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,538 ft² · Sold $575K · Jun 2018
- 20 Scenic Dr$1.1M5 bd · 2 ba · 2,400 ft² · Sold $605K · Aug 2017
- 26 Scenic Dr$972K6 bd · 2 ba · 2,114 ft² · Sold $470K · Dec 2016
- 12 Scenic Dr$1M4 bd · 2 ba · 2,500 ft² · Sold $535K · Sep 2015
Closest homes
- 1 Onderdonk Rd$663K162 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,758 ft²
- 1 Onderdonk Rd$711K162 ft · 0.34 ac
- 2 Scenic Dr$907K166 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,103 ft² · Sold $348K · Apr 2003
- 6 Scenic Dr$1.1M152 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,100 ft² · Sold $493K · Sep 2008
- 585 Route 306$333K228 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 623 ft² · Sold $200K · May 2019
- 1 Scenic Dr$978K260 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,850 ft² · Sold $470K · Oct 2013
- 3 Scenic Dr$886K278 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,103 ft² · Sold Aug 2023
- 3 Onderdonk Rd$686K250 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,413 ft² · Sold $351K · Feb 2020
More homes in Suffern 10901
- 3 Danielle Ct$1.2M5 bd · 3 ba · 3,870 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Oct 2026
- 474 Hopi Ct$459K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,584 ft² · Sold $315K · Oct 2026
- 50 Bon Aire Cir$280K1 bd · 1 ba · 923 ft² · Sold $279K · Oct 2026
- 3 Polo Ct$1.2M4 bd · 2 ba · 2,558 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Oct 2026
- 49 W Gate Rd$961K5 bd · 3 ba · 3,050 ft² · Sold $525K · Oct 2026
- 6 Kristoffersen Ct$879K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,796 ft² · Sold $875K · Oct 2026
- 24 Maplewood Blvd$625K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,256 ft² · Sold $625K · Oct 2026
- 11 Forest Dr$581K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $578K · Oct 2026
- 20 Fox Ct$530K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,162 ft² · Sold $530K · Sep 2026
- 287 Parkside Dr3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,507 ft² · Sold $415K · Sep 2026
- 37 Maplewood Blvd$691K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,258 ft² · Sold $690K · Sep 2026
- 5a Ethan Allen Dr$1.1M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,802 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 4 Scenic Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map