404 RANDALL DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Eastern Lancaster County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17581These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
404 Randall Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 71% of homes in Terre Hill 17581
- Costs less per square foot than 79% of homes in Lancaster County
- Bigger than 81% of homes in Terre Hill 17581
- Has a smaller lot than 72% of homes in Terre Hill 17581
- Newer than 92% of homes in Terre Hill 17581
What homes are worth in Terre Hill 17581
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 71% of homes in Terre Hill 17581.
How it measures up in Terre Hill 17581
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Terre Hill 17581.
Pricier than 71% of homes nearby
Pricier than 30% of homes nearby
Bigger than 81% of homes nearby
Bigger than 28% of homes nearby
Newer than 92% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Terre Hill 17581 | Lancaster County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $394,985 | 71% of homes | 53% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $180 | 30% of homes | 21% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,193 ft² | 81% of homes | 73% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.24 ac | 28% of homes | 40% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2008 | 92% of homes | 91% of homes |
About 404 Randall Dr
How much is 404 Randall Dr, Terre Hill, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 404 Randall Dr, Terre Hill, PA is $394,985 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $388,677 to $401,293. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 404 Randall Dr, Terre Hill, PA last sell?
404 Randall Dr, Terre Hill, PA last sold on Mar 12, 2018 for $233,500, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 404 Randall Dr, Terre Hill, PA?
404 Randall Dr, Terre Hill, PA has 5 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2,193 square feet of living space and a 0.24-acre lot.
When was 404 Randall Dr, Terre Hill, PA built?
404 Randall Dr, Terre Hill, PA was built in 2008, making it 18 years old. It is a cape cod home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 404 Randall Dr, Terre Hill, PA?
404 Randall Dr, Terre Hill, PA is assigned to Blue Ball Elementary School (elementary), rated B-; Garden Spot Sr High School (high), rated A-; Garden Spot Middle School (middle), rated D+. All sit in Eastern Lancaster County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 404 Randall Dr, Terre Hill, PA compare to other homes in Terre Hill 17581?
Among the 321 homes in Terre Hill 17581, it is worth more than 71% of them ($394,985 against a typical $354,664), its price per square foot is higher than 30% of them ($180 against a typical $202), it is bigger than 81% of them (2,193 ft² against a typical 1,740 ft²), its lot is bigger than 28% of them (0.24 ac against a typical 0.29 ac) and it is newer than 92% of them (2008 against a typical 1951). Measured against all of Lancaster County, it is worth more than 53% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 404 Randall Dr, Terre Hill, PA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 404 Randall Dr, Terre Hill, PA was $4,399. The county assessed it at $211,900.
More homes on Randall Dr
- 408 Randall Dr$456K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,528 ft² · Sold $419K · Jun 2026
- 432 Randall Dr$471K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,450 ft² · Sold $425K · Jun 2024
- 436 Randall Dr$440K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,506 ft² · Sold $370K · Feb 2024
- 416 Randall Dr$467K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,091 ft² · Sold $350K · Apr 2022
- 424 Randall Dr$425K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,190 ft² · Sold $265K · Jan 2020
- 413 Randall Dr$472K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,923 ft² · Sold $268K · Mar 2018
- 428 Randall Dr$425K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,958 ft² · Sold $218K · Dec 2015
- Randall Dr0.36 ac · Sold Nov 2015
- 409 Randall Dr$487K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,272 ft² · Sold $247K · Apr 2015
- 444 Randall Dr$451K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,528 ft² · Sold $251K · Nov 2013
- 420 Randall Dr$459K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,460 ft² · Sold $199K · Nov 2013
- 417 Randall Dr$536K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,528 ft² · Sold $85K · Aug 2012
Closest homes
- 408 Randall Dr$456K97 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,528 ft² · Sold $419K · Jun 2026
- 400 Randall Dr$457K103 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,732 ft² · Sold $85K · Dec 2008
- 117 Center Ave$408K141 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,326 ft² · Sold $204K · Feb 2014
- 416 Randall Dr$467K180 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,091 ft² · Sold $350K · Apr 2022
- 409 Randall Dr$487K173 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,272 ft² · Sold $247K · Apr 2015
- 121 Center Ave$380K170 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,592 ft² · Sold $301K · Nov 2021
- 420 Randall Dr$459K245 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,460 ft² · Sold $199K · Nov 2013
- 424 Randall Dr$425K336 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,190 ft² · Sold $265K · Jan 2020
More homes in Terre Hill 17581
- 1125 Lancaster Ave2 bd · 1 ba · 908 ft² · Sold $37K · Sep 2026
- 107 Lynwood Dr$332K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,500 ft² · Sold $330K · Sep 2026
- 416 Maple St$299K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,810 ft² · Sold $295K · Aug 2026
- 28 Gentle Dr$532K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,671 ft² · Sold $522K · Jul 2026
- 200 W Main St$299K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,552 ft² · Sold $294K · Jul 2026
- 107 E Main St$265K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,240 ft² · Sold $259K · Jun 2026
- 123 Center Ave$492K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,525 ft² · Sold $480K · Jun 2026
- 416a Linden St$547K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,718 ft² · Sold $619K · May 2026
- 145 W Main St$261K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,106 ft² · Sold $200K · May 2026
- 231 New St$337K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,328 ft² · Sold $300K · Feb 2026
- 200 E Main St$308K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,968 ft² · Sold $295K · Feb 2026
- 232 New St$379K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold $360K · Jan 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 404 Randall Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map