444 RANDALL DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Eastern Lancaster County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17581These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
444 Randall Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 85% of homes in Terre Hill 17581
- Costs more per square foot than 89% of homes in Lancaster County
- Smaller than 65% of homes in Terre Hill 17581
- Has a smaller lot than 72% of homes in Terre Hill 17581
- Among the newest homes in Terre Hill 17581
What homes are worth in Terre Hill 17581
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 85% of homes in Terre Hill 17581.
How it measures up in Terre Hill 17581
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Terre Hill 17581.
Pricier than 85% of homes nearby
Pricier than 87% of homes nearby
Bigger than 35% of homes nearby
Bigger than 28% of homes nearby
Newer than almost all homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Terre Hill 17581 | Lancaster County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $451,082 | 85% of homes | 66% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $295 | 87% of homes | 89% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,528 ft² | 35% of homes | 41% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.24 ac | 28% of homes | 40% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2014 | almost all homes | 94% of homes |
About 444 Randall Dr
How much is 444 Randall Dr, Terre Hill, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 444 Randall Dr, Terre Hill, PA is $451,082 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $364,405 to $537,759. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 444 Randall Dr, Terre Hill, PA last sell?
444 Randall Dr, Terre Hill, PA last sold on Nov 27, 2013 for $251,400, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 444 Randall Dr, Terre Hill, PA?
444 Randall Dr, Terre Hill, PA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,528 square feet of living space and a 0.24-acre lot.
When was 444 Randall Dr, Terre Hill, PA built?
444 Randall Dr, Terre Hill, PA was built in 2014, making it 12 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 444 Randall Dr, Terre Hill, PA?
444 Randall Dr, Terre Hill, PA is assigned to Blue Ball Elementary School (elementary), rated B-; Garden Spot Sr High School (high), rated A-; Garden Spot Middle School (middle), rated D+. All sit in Eastern Lancaster County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 444 Randall Dr, Terre Hill, PA compare to other homes in Terre Hill 17581?
Among the 321 homes in Terre Hill 17581, it is worth more than 85% of them ($451,082 against a typical $354,664), its price per square foot is higher than 87% of them ($295 against a typical $202), it is bigger than 35% of them (1,528 ft² against a typical 1,740 ft²), its lot is bigger than 28% of them (0.24 ac against a typical 0.29 ac) and it is newer than almost all of them (2014 against a typical 1951). Measured against all of Lancaster County, it is worth more than 66% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 444 Randall Dr, Terre Hill, PA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 444 Randall Dr, Terre Hill, PA was $4,893. The county assessed it at $235,700.
More homes on Randall Dr
- 408 Randall Dr$456K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,528 ft² · Sold $419K · Jun 2026
- 432 Randall Dr$471K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,450 ft² · Sold $425K · Jun 2024
- 436 Randall Dr$440K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,506 ft² · Sold $370K · Feb 2024
- 416 Randall Dr$467K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,091 ft² · Sold $350K · Apr 2022
- 424 Randall Dr$425K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,190 ft² · Sold $265K · Jan 2020
- 404 Randall Dr$395K5 bd · 2 ba · 2,193 ft² · Sold $234K · Mar 2018
- 413 Randall Dr$472K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,923 ft² · Sold $268K · Mar 2018
- 428 Randall Dr$425K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,958 ft² · Sold $218K · Dec 2015
- Randall Dr0.36 ac · Sold Nov 2015
- 409 Randall Dr$487K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,272 ft² · Sold $247K · Apr 2015
- 420 Randall Dr$459K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,460 ft² · Sold $199K · Nov 2013
- 417 Randall Dr$536K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,528 ft² · Sold $85K · Aug 2012
Closest homes
- 440 Randall Dr$438K90 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,528 ft² · Sold $220K · Dec 2011
- 411 Linden St$416K130 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,274 ft² · Sold $150K · Jul 2002
- 436 Randall Dr$440K179 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,506 ft² · Sold $370K · Feb 2024
- 413 Linden St$418K232 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,720 ft² · Sold Aug 1984
- 409 Linden St$335K197 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,154 ft² · Sold $150K · Jul 2010
- 417 Randall Dr$536K287 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,528 ft² · Sold $85K · Aug 2012
- Randall Dr269 ft · 0.36 ac · Sold Nov 2015
- 432 Randall Dr$471K264 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,450 ft² · Sold $425K · Jun 2024
More homes in Terre Hill 17581
- 1125 Lancaster Ave2 bd · 1 ba · 908 ft² · Sold $37K · Sep 2026
- 107 Lynwood Dr$332K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,500 ft² · Sold $330K · Sep 2026
- 416 Maple St$299K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,810 ft² · Sold $295K · Aug 2026
- 28 Gentle Dr$532K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,671 ft² · Sold $522K · Jul 2026
- 200 W Main St$299K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,552 ft² · Sold $294K · Jul 2026
- 107 E Main St$265K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,240 ft² · Sold $259K · Jun 2026
- 123 Center Ave$492K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,525 ft² · Sold $480K · Jun 2026
- 416a Linden St$547K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,718 ft² · Sold $619K · May 2026
- 145 W Main St$261K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,106 ft² · Sold $200K · May 2026
- 231 New St$337K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,328 ft² · Sold $300K · Feb 2026
- 200 E Main St$308K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,968 ft² · Sold $295K · Feb 2026
- 232 New St$379K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold $360K · Jan 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 444 Randall Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map