417 OLTEN RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Gateway School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15146These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
417 Olten Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs more per square foot than 67% of homes in Monroeville 15146
- Newer than 68% of homes in Allegheny County
What homes are worth in Monroeville 15146
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 64% of homes in Monroeville 15146.
How it measures up in Monroeville 15146
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroeville 15146.
Pricier than 64% of homes nearby
Pricier than 67% of homes nearby
Bigger than 54% of homes nearby
Bigger than 49% of homes nearby
Newer than 59% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monroeville 15146 | Allegheny County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $270,292 | 64% of homes | 59% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $180 | 67% of homes | 56% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,500 ft² | 54% of homes | 49% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.24 ac | 49% of homes | 64% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1962 | 59% of homes | 68% of homes |
About 417 Olten Rd
How much is 417 Olten Rd, Monroeville, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 417 Olten Rd, Monroeville, PA is $270,292 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $250,194 to $290,390. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 417 Olten Rd, Monroeville, PA last sell?
417 Olten Rd, Monroeville, PA last sold on Aug 15, 2025 for $255,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 417 Olten Rd, Monroeville, PA?
417 Olten Rd, Monroeville, PA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,500 square feet of living space and a 0.23-acre lot.
When was 417 Olten Rd, Monroeville, PA built?
417 Olten Rd, Monroeville, PA was built in 1962, making it 64 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 417 Olten Rd, Monroeville, PA?
417 Olten Rd, Monroeville, PA is assigned to Gateway Sr High School (high), rated B-; University Park Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Gateway Middle School (middle), rated C. All sit in Gateway School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 417 Olten Rd, Monroeville, PA compare to other homes in Monroeville 15146?
Among the 9,888 homes in Monroeville 15146, it is worth more than 64% of them ($270,292 against a typical $236,926), its price per square foot is higher than 67% of them ($180 against a typical $167), it is bigger than 54% of them (1,500 ft² against a typical 1,443 ft²), its lot is bigger than 49% of them (0.24 ac against a typical 0.24 ac) and it is newer than 59% of them (1962 against a typical 1960). Measured against all of Allegheny County, it is worth more than 59% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 417 Olten Rd, Monroeville, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 417 Olten Rd, Monroeville, PA was $796. The county assessed it at $123,800.
More homes on Olten Rd
- 409 Olten Rd$214K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $207K · Feb 2026
- 403 Olten Rd$271K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,540 ft² · Sold $205K · Dec 2021
- 408 Olten Rd$246K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,140 ft² · Sold $165K · Jan 2021
- 419 Olten Rd$204K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold $117K · Feb 2017
- 404 Olten Rd$194K3 bd · 1 ba · 925 ft² · Sold $110K · Sep 2014
- 415 Olten Rd$226K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $105K · Aug 2004
- 405 Olten Rd$199K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,160 ft² · Sold Dec 1997
- 402 Olten Rd$200K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,026 ft² · Sold $77K · Jun 1994
- 406 Olten Rd$258K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,623 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 407 Olten Rd$210K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,448 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 411 Olten Rd$237K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,539 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 413 Olten Rd$210K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,219 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 415 Olten Rd$213K77 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $105K · Aug 2004
- 419 Olten Rd$207K80 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold $117K · Feb 2017
- 431 Alpine Village Dr$193K115 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,330 ft² · Sold $83K · Jun 2000
- 429 Alpine Village Dr$251K141 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,084 ft² · Sold $138K · Jun 2018
- 433 Alpine Village Dr$77K120 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,341 ft² · Sold $77K · Sep 2026
- 413 Olten Rd$200K141 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,219 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 425 Alpine Village Dr$200K164 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,150 ft² · Sold $134K · Apr 2020
- 421 Olten Rd$195K145 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Monroeville 15146
- 227 Caruso Dr$100K2 bd · 1 ba · 768 ft² · Sold $117K · Oct 2026
- 182 Blue Grass Cir3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,716 ft² · Sold $278K · Oct 2026
- 2104 Berkshire Dr$361K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,040 ft² · Sold $360K · Oct 2026
- 265 Berkeley Way$355K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,333 ft² · Sold $355K · Oct 2026
- 106 Pagoda Dr$360K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,520 ft² · Sold $360K · Oct 2026
- 3832 Evergreen Dr$264K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,409 ft² · Sold $263K · Oct 2026
- 1177 Saint Vincent Dr$260K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,218 ft² · Sold $260K · Oct 2026
- 625 Garden City Dr$253K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,134 ft² · Sold $152K · Oct 2026
- 260 Ohio St$113K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,275 ft² · Sold $113K · Oct 2026
- 128 Pauline Dr$462K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,750 ft² · Sold $460K · Oct 2026
- 383 Shady Ridge Dr$180K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,054 ft² · Sold $180K · Sep 2026
- 705 Bilberry Rd$174K2 bd · 1 ba · 950 ft² · Sold $98K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 417 Olten Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map