413 OLTEN RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Gateway School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15146These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
413 Olten Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 68% of homes in Monroeville 15146
- Smaller than 71% of homes in Allegheny County
- Has a smaller lot than 86% of homes in Monroeville 15146
- Newer than 74% of homes in Allegheny County
What homes are worth in Monroeville 15146
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 32% of homes in Monroeville 15146.
How it measures up in Monroeville 15146
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroeville 15146.
Pricier than 32% of homes nearby
Pricier than 48% of homes nearby
Bigger than 32% of homes nearby
Bigger than 14% of homes nearby
Newer than 69% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monroeville 15146 | Allegheny County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $200,000 | 32% of homes | 41% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $164 | 48% of homes | 48% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,219 ft² | 32% of homes | 29% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.17 ac | 14% of homes | 51% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1969 | 69% of homes | 74% of homes |
About 413 Olten Rd
How much is 413 Olten Rd, Monroeville, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 413 Olten Rd, Monroeville, PA is $200,000 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $190,788 to $209,212. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 413 Olten Rd, Monroeville, PA last sell?
413 Olten Rd, Monroeville, PA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 413 Olten Rd, Monroeville, PA?
413 Olten Rd, Monroeville, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 1,219 square feet of living space and a 0.17-acre lot.
When was 413 Olten Rd, Monroeville, PA built?
413 Olten Rd, Monroeville, PA was built in 1969, making it 57 years old. It is a bi-level home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 413 Olten Rd, Monroeville, PA?
413 Olten Rd, Monroeville, PA is assigned to Gateway Sr High School (high), rated B-; University Park Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Gateway Middle School (middle), rated C. All sit in Gateway School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 413 Olten Rd, Monroeville, PA compare to other homes in Monroeville 15146?
Among the 9,888 homes in Monroeville 15146, it is worth more than 32% of them ($200,000 against a typical $235,944), its price per square foot is higher than 48% of them ($164 against a typical $166), it is bigger than 32% of them (1,219 ft² against a typical 1,447 ft²), its lot is bigger than 14% of them (0.17 ac against a typical 0.24 ac) and it is newer than 69% of them (1969 against a typical 1960). Measured against all of Allegheny County, it is worth more than 41% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 413 Olten Rd, Monroeville, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 413 Olten Rd, Monroeville, PA was $525. The county assessed it at $81,700.
More homes on Olten Rd
- 409 Olten Rd$214K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $207K · Feb 2026
- 417 Olten Rd$270K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,500 ft² · Sold $255K · Aug 2025
- 403 Olten Rd$266K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,540 ft² · Sold $205K · Dec 2021
- 408 Olten Rd$245K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,140 ft² · Sold $165K · Jan 2021
- 419 Olten Rd$207K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold $117K · Feb 2017
- 404 Olten Rd$200K3 bd · 1 ba · 925 ft² · Sold $110K · Sep 2014
- 415 Olten Rd$213K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $105K · Aug 2004
- 405 Olten Rd$192K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,160 ft² · Sold Dec 1997
- 402 Olten Rd$209K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,026 ft² · Sold $77K · Jun 1994
- 406 Olten Rd$237K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,623 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 407 Olten Rd$204K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,448 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 411 Olten Rd$228K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,539 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 415 Olten Rd$213K64 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $105K · Aug 2004
- 411 Olten Rd$228K64 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,539 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 435 Alpine Village Dr$177K127 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,188 ft² · Sold $115K · Nov 2022
- 437 Alpine Village Dr$244K120 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,150 ft² · Sold $146K · Dec 2017
- 433 Alpine Village Dr$77K157 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,341 ft² · Sold $77K · Sep 2026
- 409 Olten Rd$214K131 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $207K · Feb 2026
- 417 Olten Rd$270K141 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,500 ft² · Sold $255K · Aug 2025
- 404 Olten Rd$200K185 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 925 ft² · Sold $110K · Sep 2014
More homes in Monroeville 15146
- 2620 3rd St$70K2 bd · 1 ba · 980 ft² · Sold $65K · Oct 2026
- 1320 Knollwood Dr$318K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,986 ft² · Sold $318K · Oct 2026
- 114 Carson St$275K5 bd · 2 ba · 1,710 ft² · Sold $275K · Oct 2026
- 218 Garden City Dr$250K3 bd · 1 ba · 988 ft² · Sold $245K · Oct 2026
- 212 Spring Run Dr$229K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,256 ft² · Sold $229K · Oct 2026
- 227 Caruso Dr$100K2 bd · 1 ba · 768 ft² · Sold $117K · Oct 2026
- 182 Blue Grass Cir3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,716 ft² · Sold $278K · Oct 2026
- 2104 Berkshire Dr$361K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,040 ft² · Sold $360K · Oct 2026
- 265 Berkeley Way$355K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,333 ft² · Sold $355K · Oct 2026
- 106 Pagoda Dr$360K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,520 ft² · Sold $360K · Oct 2026
- 3832 Evergreen Dr$264K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,409 ft² · Sold $263K · Oct 2026
- 1177 Saint Vincent Dr$260K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,218 ft² · Sold $260K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 413 Olten Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map