419 MAIN ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Townsend K-12 Schools
Neighborhood · ZIP 59643These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
419 Main St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 76% of homes in Broadwater County
- Costs less per square foot than 82% of homes in Toston 59643
- Has a smaller lot than 97% of homes in Toston 59643
- Older than 95% of homes in Broadwater County
What homes are worth in Toston 59643
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 31% of homes in Toston 59643.
How it measures up in Toston 59643
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Toston 59643.
Pricier than 31% of homes nearby
Pricier than 18% of homes nearby
Bigger than 56% of homes nearby
Bigger than 3% of homes nearby
Newer than 13% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Toston 59643 | Broadwater County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $413,094 | 31% of homes | 24% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $267 | 18% of homes | 19% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,548 ft² | 56% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.18 ac | 3% of homes | 7% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1910 | 13% of homes | 5% of homes |
About 419 Main St
How much is 419 Main St, Toston, MT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 419 Main St, Toston, MT is $413,094 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $333,030 to $493,158. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 419 Main St, Toston, MT last sell?
419 Main St, Toston, MT last sold on Feb 18, 2015, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 419 Main St, Toston, MT?
419 Main St, Toston, MT has 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 1,548 square feet of living space and a 0.18-acre lot.
When was 419 Main St, Toston, MT built?
419 Main St, Toston, MT was built in 1910, making it 116 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 419 Main St, Toston, MT?
419 Main St, Toston, MT is assigned to Cecelia Hazelton School (elementary), rated B-; Townsend 7-8 (middle), rated C+; Broadwater High School (high), rated B-. All sit in Townsend K-12 Schools. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 419 Main St, Toston, MT compare to other homes in Toston 59643?
Among the 325 homes in Toston 59643, it is worth more than 31% of them ($413,094 against a typical $525,000), its price per square foot is higher than 18% of them ($267 against a typical $358), it is bigger than 56% of them (1,548 ft² against a typical 1,400 ft²), its lot is bigger than 3% of them (0.18 ac against a typical 5.04 ac) and it is newer than 13% of them (1910 against a typical 1979). Measured against all of Broadwater County, it is worth more than 24% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 419 Main St, Toston, MT?
The 2026 property tax bill for 419 Main St, Toston, MT was $844. The county assessed it at $215,200.
More homes on Main St
- 444 Main St0.6 ac · Sold Aug 2025
- 418 Main St3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,522 ft² · Sold May 2025
- 20 Main St3,790 ft² · Sold Apr 2025
- 24 Main St2,004 ft² · Sold Apr 2025
- 105 Main St$356K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,290 ft² · Sold $120K · Dec 2024
- 15 Main St3 bd · 2 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $266K · Aug 2024
- 453 Main St$360K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,272 ft² · Sold Jun 2024
- 111 Main St$371K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,358 ft² · Sold $221K · Aug 2018
- 122 Main St0.28 ac · Sold Jun 2018
- 122 Main St3,006 ft² · Sold Jun 2018
- 122 Main St3 bd · 2 ba · 2,017 ft² · Sold Jun 2018
- 122 Main St1 bd · 1 ba · 336 ft² · Sold Jun 2018
Closest homes
- 423 Main St$384K62 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,164 ft² · Sold Jun 1992
- 413 Main St$274K103 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 656 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 437 Main St$277K190 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 1,212 ft² · Sold May 2016
- 413 Main St$228K200 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 764 ft² · Sold Aug 2001
- 137 Brown St158 ft · 0.3 ac · Sold Jan 2000
- Court St235 ft · 0.61 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 262 ft · 3,920 ft²
- 414 Main St207 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 768 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Toston 59643
- 12 ac · Sold Jun 2026
- 509 Missouri St$477K2 bd · 2,000 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
- 264 Lombard Rd$449K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,194 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
- 966 ft² · Sold Mar 2026
- 1.15 ac · Sold Feb 2026
- 998 River Rd3 bd · 2 ba · 2,925 ft² · Sold $414K · Jan 2026
- 1000 River Rd$607K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,573 ft² · Sold $1.8M · Jan 2026
- 211 Pony St3 bd · 2 ba · 1,800 ft² · Sold $449K · Dec 2025
- 1074 Crow Creek Rd$698K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,944 ft² · Sold Sep 2025
- 960 River Rd$655K5 bd · 2 ba · 2,196 ft² · Sold Jun 2025
- 0.33 ac · Sold May 2025
- 1.18 ac · Sold Mar 2025
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 419 Main St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map