435 ALPINE VILLAGE DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Gateway School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15146These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
435 Alpine Village Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 80% of homes in Monroeville 15146
- Costs less per square foot than 71% of homes in Monroeville 15146
- Smaller than 74% of homes in Allegheny County
- Has a smaller lot than 86% of homes in Monroeville 15146
- Newer than 75% of homes in Allegheny County
What homes are worth in Monroeville 15146
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 20% of homes in Monroeville 15146.
How it measures up in Monroeville 15146
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroeville 15146.
Pricier than 20% of homes nearby
Pricier than 29% of homes nearby
Bigger than 29% of homes nearby
Bigger than 14% of homes nearby
Newer than 69% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monroeville 15146 | Allegheny County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $176,934 | 20% of homes | 34% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $149 | 29% of homes | 40% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,188 ft² | 29% of homes | 26% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.17 ac | 14% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1970 | 69% of homes | 75% of homes |
About 435 Alpine Village Dr
How much is 435 Alpine Village Dr, Monroeville, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 435 Alpine Village Dr, Monroeville, PA is $176,934 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $167,219 to $186,649. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 435 Alpine Village Dr, Monroeville, PA last sell?
435 Alpine Village Dr, Monroeville, PA last sold on Nov 3, 2022 for $115,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 435 Alpine Village Dr, Monroeville, PA?
435 Alpine Village Dr, Monroeville, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,188 square feet of living space and a 0.17-acre lot.
When was 435 Alpine Village Dr, Monroeville, PA built?
435 Alpine Village Dr, Monroeville, PA was built in 1970, making it 56 years old. It is a bi-level home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 435 Alpine Village Dr, Monroeville, PA?
435 Alpine Village Dr, Monroeville, PA is assigned to Gateway Sr High School (high), rated B-; University Park Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Gateway Middle School (middle), rated C. All sit in Gateway School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 435 Alpine Village Dr, Monroeville, PA compare to other homes in Monroeville 15146?
Among the 9,888 homes in Monroeville 15146, it is worth more than 20% of them ($176,934 against a typical $235,513), its price per square foot is higher than 29% of them ($149 against a typical $166), it is bigger than 29% of them (1,188 ft² against a typical 1,450 ft²), its lot is bigger than 14% of them (0.17 ac against a typical 0.24 ac) and it is newer than 69% of them (1970 against a typical 1960). Measured against all of Allegheny County, it is worth more than 34% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 435 Alpine Village Dr, Monroeville, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 435 Alpine Village Dr, Monroeville, PA was $672. The county assessed it at $104,500.
More homes on Alpine Village Dr
- 414 Alpine Village Dr$223K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,343 ft² · Sold $223K · Sep 2026
- 127 Alpine Village Dr$227K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,246 ft² · Sold $226K · Sep 2026
- 433 Alpine Village Dr$77K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,341 ft² · Sold $77K · Sep 2026
- 125 Alpine Village Dr$214K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $211K · Jul 2026
- 315 Alpine Village Dr$252K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,813 ft² · Sold $240K · Oct 2025
- 428 Alpine Village Dr$289K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,820 ft² · Sold $275K · Oct 2025
- 300 Alpine Village Dr$182K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold $170K · Jun 2025
- 411 Alpine Village Dr$155K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 925 ft² · Sold $140K · Oct 2024
- 402 Alpine Village Dr$273K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,683 ft² · Sold $250K · Jun 2024
- 415 Alpine Village Dr$237K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,072 ft² · Sold $227K · Jan 2024
- 412 Alpine Village Dr$236K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 950 ft² · Sold $245K · Apr 2023
- 413 Alpine Village Dr$241K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,544 ft² · Sold $165K · Mar 2023
Closest homes
- 433 Alpine Village Dr$77K60 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,341 ft² · Sold $77K · Sep 2026
- 437 Alpine Village Dr$244K65 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,150 ft² · Sold $146K · Dec 2017
- 413 Olten Rd$200K127 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,219 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 415 Olten Rd$213K124 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $105K · Aug 2004
- 431 Alpine Village Dr$193K121 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,330 ft² · Sold $83K · Jun 2000
- 411 Olten Rd$228K159 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,539 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 439 Alpine Village Dr$186K134 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,166 ft² · Sold $83K · Jan 2001
- 432 Alpine Village Dr$198K189 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,150 ft² · Sold $70K · Apr 1995
More homes in Monroeville 15146
- 227 Caruso Dr$100K2 bd · 1 ba · 768 ft² · Sold $117K · Oct 2026
- 182 Blue Grass Cir3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,716 ft² · Sold $278K · Oct 2026
- 2104 Berkshire Dr$361K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,040 ft² · Sold $360K · Oct 2026
- 265 Berkeley Way$355K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,333 ft² · Sold $355K · Oct 2026
- 106 Pagoda Dr$360K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,520 ft² · Sold $360K · Oct 2026
- 3832 Evergreen Dr$264K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,409 ft² · Sold $263K · Oct 2026
- 1177 Saint Vincent Dr$260K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,218 ft² · Sold $260K · Oct 2026
- 625 Garden City Dr$253K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,134 ft² · Sold $152K · Oct 2026
- 260 Ohio St$113K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,275 ft² · Sold $113K · Oct 2026
- 128 Pauline Dr$462K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,750 ft² · Sold $460K · Oct 2026
- 383 Shady Ridge Dr$180K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,054 ft² · Sold $180K · Sep 2026
- 705 Bilberry Rd$174K2 bd · 1 ba · 950 ft² · Sold $98K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 435 Alpine Village Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map