441 MAPLE SUMMIT RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(1)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Uniontown Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15464These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
441 Maple Summit Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs less per square foot than 69% of homes in Mill Run 15464
- Has a smaller lot than 96% of homes in Mill Run 15464
- Older than 68% of homes in Mill Run 15464
What homes are worth in Mill Run 15464
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 50% of homes in Mill Run 15464.
How it measures up in Mill Run 15464
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mill Run 15464.
Pricier than 50% of homes nearby
Pricier than 31% of homes nearby
Bigger than 53% of homes nearby
Bigger than 4% of homes nearby
Newer than 32% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mill Run 15464 | Fayette County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $160,166 | 50% of homes | 61% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $116 | 31% of homes | 64% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,376 ft² | 53% of homes | 46% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.42 ac | 4% of homes | 48% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1940 | 32% of homes | 52% of homes |
About 441 Maple Summit Rd
How much is 441 Maple Summit Rd, Mill Run, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 441 Maple Summit Rd, Mill Run, PA is $160,166 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $138,339 to $181,993. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 441 Maple Summit Rd, Mill Run, PA last sell?
441 Maple Summit Rd, Mill Run, PA last sold on Oct 9, 2020 for $11,500, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 441 Maple Summit Rd, Mill Run, PA?
441 Maple Summit Rd, Mill Run, PA has 1 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,376 square feet of living space and a 0.42-acre lot.
When was 441 Maple Summit Rd, Mill Run, PA built?
441 Maple Summit Rd, Mill Run, PA was built in 1940, making it 86 years old. It is a cottage home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 441 Maple Summit Rd, Mill Run, PA?
441 Maple Summit Rd, Mill Run, PA is assigned to A J Mcmullen School (middle), rated C+; Marclay School (elementary), rated B; Uniontown Area Sr High School (high), rated C+. All sit in Uniontown Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 441 Maple Summit Rd, Mill Run, PA compare to other homes in Mill Run 15464?
Among the 744 homes in Mill Run 15464, it is worth more than 50% of them ($160,166 against a typical $160,344), its price per square foot is higher than 31% of them ($116 against a typical $140), it is bigger than 53% of them (1,376 ft² against a typical 1,322 ft²), its lot is bigger than 4% of them (0.42 ac against a typical 2 ac) and it is newer than 32% of them (1940 against a typical 1960). Measured against all of Fayette County, it is worth more than 61% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 441 Maple Summit Rd, Mill Run, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 441 Maple Summit Rd, Mill Run, PA was $1,304. The county assessed it at $23,100.
More homes on Maple Summit Rd
- 136 Maple Summit Rd$230K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,517 ft² · Sold $208K · Dec 2025
- 459 Maple Summit Rd$74K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,500 ft² · Sold $73K · Oct 2025
- Maple Summit Rd0.68 ac · Sold $4K · Sep 2025
- 449 Maple Summit Rd$192K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,024 ft² · Sold $7K · Jan 2025
- 417 Maple Summit Rd$154K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $145K · Nov 2024
- Maple Summit Rd384 ft² · Sold $3K · Nov 2023
- 469 Maple Summit Rd$238K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $250K · Jul 2023
- 403 Maple Summit Rd$244K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $288K · Jul 2023
- 147 Maple Summit Rd3.29 ac · Sold $88K · May 2023
- Maple Summit Rd1.09 ac · Sold $88K · May 2023
- 525 Maple Summit Rd672 ft² · Sold $15K · Apr 2023
- 176 Maple Summit Rd$165K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $60K · Apr 2023
Closest homes
- 437 Maple Summit Rd$208K173 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,562 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 449 Maple Summit Rd$192K187 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,024 ft² · Sold $7K · Jan 2025
- 433 Maple Summit Rd$336K466 ft · 1 bd · 2 ba · 1,822 ft² · Sold $252K · Feb 2018
- 459 Maple Summit Rd$74K475 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,500 ft² · Sold $73K · Oct 2025
- 469 Maple Summit Rd$238K514 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $250K · Jul 2023
- 432 Maple Summit Rd$91K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,144 ft² · Sold $25K · Aug 2019
- 435 Maple Summit Rd$271K0.1 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $115K · Feb 2014
- 417 Maple Summit Rd$154K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $145K · Nov 2024
More homes in Mill Run 15464
- 315 Stewarton Rd$260K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,358 ft² · Sold $500K · Jul 2026
- 694 Mountain Rd$76K576 ft² · Sold $140K · Jul 2026
- Mountain Rd6.53 ac · Sold $140K · Jul 2026
- 356 Stewarton Rd$161K2 bd · 1 ba · 757 ft² · Sold $160K · Jun 2026
- 310 Steyer Rd$211K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,295 ft² · Sold $210K · Jun 2026
- 264 Mason Rd1 ac · Sold $115K · Mar 2026
- 130 Hampton Rd$224K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,108 ft² · Sold $220K · Feb 2026
- 1728 Mill Run Rd$133K1 bd · 1 ba · 700 ft² · Sold $100K · Jan 2026
- Senneth Cem Rd2 ac · Sold $500K · Jan 2026
- Jim Mountain Rd$56K639.6 ac · Sold $500K · Jan 2026
- 720 Mill Run Rd$130K1 bd · 1 ba · 640 ft² · Sold $145K · Jan 2026
- Mill Run Rd0.91 ac · Sold $145K · Jan 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 441 Maple Summit Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map