475 MAPLE SUMMIT RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Uniontown Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15464These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
475 Maple Summit Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 65% of homes in Fayette County
- Costs more per square foot than 73% of homes in Fayette County
- Has a bigger lot than 72% of homes in Fayette County
- Older than 69% of homes in Mill Run 15464
What homes are worth in Mill Run 15464
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 56% of homes in Mill Run 15464.
How it measures up in Mill Run 15464
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mill Run 15464.
Pricier than 56% of homes nearby
Pricier than 47% of homes nearby
Bigger than 49% of homes nearby
Bigger than 36% of homes nearby
Newer than 31% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mill Run 15464 | Fayette County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $177,906 | 56% of homes | 65% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $136 | 47% of homes | 73% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,310 ft² | 49% of homes | 41% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.2 ac | 36% of homes | 72% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1940 | 31% of homes | 52% of homes |
About 475 Maple Summit Rd
How much is 475 Maple Summit Rd, Mill Run, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 475 Maple Summit Rd, Mill Run, PA is $177,906 as of Aug 30, 2026. The likely range is $150,543 to $205,269. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 475 Maple Summit Rd, Mill Run, PA last sell?
475 Maple Summit Rd, Mill Run, PA last sold on Jan 1, 1968, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 475 Maple Summit Rd, Mill Run, PA?
475 Maple Summit Rd, Mill Run, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,310 square feet of living space and a 1.20-acre lot.
When was 475 Maple Summit Rd, Mill Run, PA built?
475 Maple Summit Rd, Mill Run, PA was built in 1940, making it 86 years old. It is a cottage home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 475 Maple Summit Rd, Mill Run, PA?
475 Maple Summit Rd, Mill Run, PA is assigned to A J Mcmullen School (middle), rated C+; Marclay School (elementary), rated B; Uniontown Area Sr High School (high), rated C+. All sit in Uniontown Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 475 Maple Summit Rd, Mill Run, PA compare to other homes in Mill Run 15464?
Among the 744 homes in Mill Run 15464, it is worth more than 56% of them ($177,906 against a typical $162,953), its price per square foot is higher than 47% of them ($136 against a typical $139), it is bigger than 49% of them (1,310 ft² against a typical 1,315 ft²), its lot is bigger than 36% of them (1.2 ac against a typical 2 ac) and it is newer than 31% of them (1940 against a typical 1960). Measured against all of Fayette County, it is worth more than 65% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 475 Maple Summit Rd, Mill Run, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 475 Maple Summit Rd, Mill Run, PA was $1,534. The county assessed it at $27,180.
More homes on Maple Summit Rd
- 136 Maple Summit Rd$207K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,517 ft² · Sold $208K · Dec 2025
- 459 Maple Summit Rd$74K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,500 ft² · Sold $73K · Oct 2025
- Maple Summit Rd0.68 ac · Sold $4K · Sep 2025
- 449 Maple Summit Rd$181K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,024 ft² · Sold $7K · Jan 2025
- 417 Maple Summit Rd$153K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $145K · Nov 2024
- Maple Summit Rd384 ft² · Sold $3K · Nov 2023
- 469 Maple Summit Rd$225K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $250K · Jul 2023
- 403 Maple Summit Rd$236K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $288K · Jul 2023
- 147 Maple Summit Rd3.29 ac · Sold $88K · May 2023
- Maple Summit Rd1.09 ac · Sold $88K · May 2023
- 525 Maple Summit Rd672 ft² · Sold $15K · Apr 2023
- 176 Maple Summit Rd$160K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $60K · Apr 2023
Closest homes
- 481 Maple Summit Rd207 ft · 1.76 ac · Sold $5K · Jan 1987
- Maple Summit Rd227 ft · 0.92 ac · Sold $10K · May 1999
- Maple Summit Rd452 ft · 4.11 ac · Sold Jan 1968
- 459 Maple Summit Rd$74K470 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,500 ft² · Sold $73K · Oct 2025
- 469 Maple Summit Rd$225K479 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $250K · Jul 2023
- Maple Summit Rd$69K0.2 mi · 20.56 ac · Sold $50K · Jun 2004
- 527 Maple Summit Rd0.1 mi · 1,080 ft² · Sold $2K · Jul 1997
- 449 Maple Summit Rd$181K0.1 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,024 ft² · Sold $7K · Jan 2025
More homes in Mill Run 15464
- 315 Stewarton Rd$502K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,358 ft² · Sold $500K · Jul 2026
- 694 Mountain Rd$89K576 ft² · Sold $140K · Jul 2026
- Mountain Rd6.53 ac · Sold $140K · Jul 2026
- 356 Stewarton Rd$161K2 bd · 1 ba · 757 ft² · Sold $160K · Jun 2026
- 310 Steyer Rd$211K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,295 ft² · Sold $210K · Jun 2026
- 264 Mason Rd1 ac · Sold $115K · Mar 2026
- 130 Hampton Rd$226K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,108 ft² · Sold $220K · Feb 2026
- 1728 Mill Run Rd$102K1 bd · 1 ba · 700 ft² · Sold $100K · Jan 2026
- Senneth Cem Rd2 ac · Sold $500K · Jan 2026
- Jim Mountain Rd$77K639.6 ac · Sold $500K · Jan 2026
- 720 Mill Run Rd$132K1 bd · 1 ba · 640 ft² · Sold $145K · Jan 2026
- Mill Run Rd0.91 ac · Sold $145K · Jan 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 475 Maple Summit Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map