479 FASHION WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(11)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(3)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Banning Unified School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 92220These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
479 Fashion Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 88% of homes in Riverside County
- Costs more per square foot than 82% of homes in Banning 92220
- Smaller than 85% of homes in Riverside County
- Has a smaller lot than 83% of homes in Riverside County
- Older than 73% of homes in Riverside County
What homes are worth in Banning 92220
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 43% of homes in Banning 92220.
How it measures up in Banning 92220
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Banning 92220.
Pricier than 43% of homes nearby
Pricier than 82% of homes nearby
Bigger than 27% of homes nearby
Bigger than 30% of homes nearby
Newer than 35% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Banning 92220 | Riverside County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $377,124 | 43% of homes | 12% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $313 | 82% of homes | 49% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,204 ft² | 27% of homes | 15% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.14 ac | 30% of homes | 17% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1979 | 35% of homes | 27% of homes |
About 479 Fashion Way
How much is 479 Fashion Way, Banning, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 479 Fashion Way, Banning, CA is $377,124 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $357,116 to $397,132. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 479 Fashion Way, Banning, CA last sell?
479 Fashion Way, Banning, CA last sold on Aug 29, 2022 for $275,454, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 7 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 479 Fashion Way, Banning, CA?
479 Fashion Way, Banning, CA has 4 bedrooms, 1.8 bathrooms, 1,204 square feet of living space and a 0.14-acre lot.
When was 479 Fashion Way, Banning, CA built?
479 Fashion Way, Banning, CA was built in 1979, making it 47 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 479 Fashion Way, Banning, CA?
479 Fashion Way, Banning, CA is assigned to Banning High School (high), rated C-; Central Elementary School (elementary), rated D+; Nicolet Middle School (middle), rated D-. All sit in Banning Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 479 Fashion Way, Banning, CA compare to other homes in Banning 92220?
Among the 13,162 homes in Banning 92220, it is worth more than 43% of them ($377,124 against a typical $395,046), its price per square foot is higher than 82% of them ($313 against a typical $260), it is bigger than 27% of them (1,204 ft² against a typical 1,472 ft²), its lot is bigger than 30% of them (0.14 ac against a typical 0.17 ac) and it is newer than 35% of them (1979 against a typical 1989). Measured against all of Riverside County, it is worth more than 12% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 479 Fashion Way, Banning, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 479 Fashion Way, Banning, CA was $4,001. The county assessed it at $292,362.
More homes on Fashion Way
- 666 Fashion Way$343K3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,044 ft² · Sold $340K · May 2026
- 478 Fashion Way$412K4 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,204 ft² · Sold $402K · Aug 2025
- 687 Fashion Way$458K3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,044 ft² · Sold $446K · Oct 2024
- 594 Fashion Way$414K3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,044 ft² · Sold $400K · Mar 2024
- 611 Fashion Way$423K3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,044 ft² · Sold $390K · Dec 2023
- 633 Fashion Way$391K3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,044 ft² · Sold $345K · Dec 2021
- 630 Fashion Way$371K4 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,204 ft² · Sold $286K · Feb 2021
- 595 Fashion Way$368K4 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,204 ft² · Sold $189K · Sep 2019
- 534 Fashion Way$373K4 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,204 ft² · Sold $222K · Mar 2018
- 461 Fashion Way$421K3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,044 ft² · Sold $235K · Oct 2017
- 651 Fashion Way$365K4 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,204 ft² · Sold $175K · Nov 2016
- 682 Fashion Way$373K4 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,204 ft² · Sold $144K · Jul 2015
Closest homes
- 501 Fashion Way$323K63 ft · 4 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,204 ft² · Sold $67K · May 2011
- 461 Fashion Way$421K73 ft · 3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,044 ft² · Sold $235K · Oct 2017
- 488 W Barbour St$333K102 ft · 3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,044 ft² · Sold $108K · Sep 2003
- 472 W Barbour St$353K102 ft · 4 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,204 ft² · Sold $64K · Jan 2009
- 506 W Barbour St$375K134 ft · 4 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,204 ft² · Sold $80K · Jul 1994
- 452 W Barbour St$325K134 ft · 3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,044 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 519 Fashion Way$378K126 ft · 4 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,204 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 478 Fashion Way$412K164 ft · 4 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,204 ft² · Sold $402K · Aug 2025
More homes in Banning 92220
- 649 Big Spring Dr$305K2 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,312 ft² · Sold $260K · Oct 2026
- 495 La Costa Dr$335K2 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,356 ft² · Sold $335K · Oct 2026
- 1407 Mahogany St$440K0.14 ac · Sold $461K · Oct 2026
- 5320 Guava Ln$439K0.21 ac · Sold $565K · Oct 2026
- 1269 Plumwood Ln0.1 ac · Sold $487K · Oct 2026
- 421 Dorothy Anna Dr$500K4 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,689 ft² · Sold $500K · Oct 2026
- 224 N 22nd St$415K4 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,350 ft² · Sold $340K · Oct 2026
- 5218 Tamarack Ln$476K3,920 ft² · Sold $477K · Oct 2026
- 162 N 3rd St3 bd · 2.3 ba · 1,252 ft² · Sold $415K · Oct 2026
- 181 N 2nd St$471K5 bd · 2.8 ba · 2,314 ft² · Sold $515K · Oct 2026
- 1085 Pauma Valley Rd$320K2 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,096 ft² · Sold $326K · Oct 2026
- 1344 Sea Pines Dr$429K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,018 ft² · Sold $429K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 479 Fashion Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map