500 RIDGEVIEW RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Southmoreland School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15666These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
500 Ridgeview Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 89% of homes in Mount Pleasant 15666
- Costs more per square foot than 78% of homes in Mount Pleasant 15666
What homes are worth in Mount Pleasant 15666
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 89% of homes in Mount Pleasant 15666.
How it measures up in Mount Pleasant 15666
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mount Pleasant 15666.
Pricier than 89% of homes nearby
Pricier than 78% of homes nearby
Bigger than 59% of homes nearby
Bigger than 48% of homes nearby
Newer than 49% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mount Pleasant 15666 | Westmoreland County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $314,699 | 89% of homes | 75% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $197 | 78% of homes | 62% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,596 ft² | 59% of homes | 52% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.39 ac | 48% of homes | 60% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1966 | 49% of homes | 40% of homes |
About 500 Ridgeview Rd
How much is 500 Ridgeview Rd, Mount Pleasant, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 500 Ridgeview Rd, Mount Pleasant, PA is $314,699 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $274,966 to $354,432. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 500 Ridgeview Rd, Mount Pleasant, PA last sell?
500 Ridgeview Rd, Mount Pleasant, PA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 500 Ridgeview Rd, Mount Pleasant, PA?
500 Ridgeview Rd, Mount Pleasant, PA has 1,596 square feet of living space and a 0.39-acre lot.
When was 500 Ridgeview Rd, Mount Pleasant, PA built?
500 Ridgeview Rd, Mount Pleasant, PA was built in 1966, making it 60 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 500 Ridgeview Rd, Mount Pleasant, PA?
500 Ridgeview Rd, Mount Pleasant, PA is assigned to Southmoreland High School (high), rated C+; Southmoreland Primary Center (elementary); Southmoreland Middle School (middle), rated A. All sit in Southmoreland School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 500 Ridgeview Rd, Mount Pleasant, PA compare to other homes in Mount Pleasant 15666?
Among the 6,814 homes in Mount Pleasant 15666, it is worth more than 89% of them ($314,699 against a typical $169,367), its price per square foot is higher than 78% of them ($197 against a typical $143), it is bigger than 59% of them (1,596 ft² against a typical 1,468 ft²), its lot is bigger than 48% of them (0.39 ac against a typical 0.43 ac) and it is newer than 49% of them (1966 against a typical 1967). Measured against all of Westmoreland County, it is worth more than 75% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 500 Ridgeview Rd, Mount Pleasant, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 500 Ridgeview Rd, Mount Pleasant, PA was $3,316. The county assessed it at $25,620.
More homes on Ridgeview Rd
- 2237 Ridgeview Rd$247K1,056 ft² · Sold $245K · Apr 2026
- 501 Ridgeview Rd$213K0.39 ac · Sold $210K · Feb 2026
- 537 Ridgeview Rd$270K0.34 ac · Sold $265K · Jan 2026
- 2224 Ridgeview Rd$216K960 ft² · Sold $211K · Dec 2025
- 566 Ridgeview Rd$356K0.26 ac · Sold $455K · Oct 2025
- 2134 Ridgeview Rd$320K2 ac · Sold $310K · Sep 2023
- 548 Ridgeview Rd$282K0.34 ac · Sold $218K · Feb 2022
- 549 Ridgeview Rd$292K0.34 ac · Sold $145K · Mar 2019
- 579 Ridgeview Rd$356K0.77 ac · Sold $259K · Jun 2018
- 2168 Ridgeview Rd$189K1,052 ft² · Sold $125K · Apr 2017
- 555 Ridgeview Rd$331K0.77 ac · Sold $325K · Mar 2017
- 536 Ridgeview Rd$305K0.34 ac · Sold $178K · Mar 2015
Closest homes
- 501 Ridgeview Rd$213K201 ft · 0.39 ac · Sold $210K · Feb 2026
- 507 Ridgeview Rd$237K229 ft · 0.34 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 6616 State Route 819207 ft · 0.46 ac · Sold $100K · Mar 2025
- 6618 State Route 819$108K246 ft · 728 ft² · Sold $75K · Jan 2016
- 513 Ridgeview Rd$240K287 ft · 0.31 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 100 Wyndfield Dr$189K354 ft · 0.36 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 106 Wyndfield Dr$251K371 ft · 0.34 ac · Sold $180K · Aug 2026
- 519 Ridgeview Rd$188K362 ft · 0.34 ac · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Mount Pleasant 15666
- 1524 E Laurel Cir$133K0.54 ac · Sold $169K · Aug 2026
- 106 Wyndfield Dr$251K0.34 ac · Sold $180K · Aug 2026
- 139 Holly Pl$205K936 ft² · Sold $190K · Aug 2026
- 87 United Rd$120K0.31 ac · Sold $75K · Aug 2026
- 301 College Ave$240K0.17 ac · Sold $225K · Aug 2026
- 126 Holly Pl$220K0.18 ac · Sold $2K · Aug 2026
- 106 Ricci St$70K2,816 ft² · Sold $350K · Aug 2026
- 317 N Church St$229K0.54 ac · Sold $196K · Aug 2026
- 4040 Slope Hill Rd$302K3.3 ac · Sold $360K · Aug 2026
- 308 Stacey Dr$311K1,100 ft² · Sold $300K · Aug 2026
- 123 Braddock Road Ave$139K1,440 ft² · Sold $75K · Aug 2026
- 131 Mennonite Camp Rd$217K956 ft² · Sold $175K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 500 Ridgeview Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map