536 RIDGEVIEW RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Southmoreland School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15666These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
536 Ridgeview Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 88% of homes in Mount Pleasant 15666
What homes are worth in Mount Pleasant 15666
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 88% of homes in Mount Pleasant 15666.
How it measures up in Mount Pleasant 15666
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mount Pleasant 15666.
Pricier than 88% of homes nearby
Bigger than 45% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mount Pleasant 15666 | Westmoreland County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $304,731 | 88% of homes | 74% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.34 ac | 45% of homes | 56% of homes |
About 536 Ridgeview Rd
How much is 536 Ridgeview Rd, Mount Pleasant, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 536 Ridgeview Rd, Mount Pleasant, PA is $304,731 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $271,710 to $337,752. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 536 Ridgeview Rd, Mount Pleasant, PA last sell?
536 Ridgeview Rd, Mount Pleasant, PA last sold on Mar 17, 2015 for $178,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
What schools serve 536 Ridgeview Rd, Mount Pleasant, PA?
536 Ridgeview Rd, Mount Pleasant, PA is assigned to Southmoreland High School (high), rated C+; Southmoreland Primary Center (elementary); Southmoreland Middle School (middle), rated A. All sit in Southmoreland School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 536 Ridgeview Rd, Mount Pleasant, PA compare to other homes in Mount Pleasant 15666?
Among the 6,814 homes in Mount Pleasant 15666, it is worth more than 88% of them ($304,731 against a typical $170,453) and its lot is bigger than 45% of them (0.34 ac against a typical 0.43 ac). Measured against all of Westmoreland County, it is worth more than 74% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 536 Ridgeview Rd, Mount Pleasant, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 536 Ridgeview Rd, Mount Pleasant, PA was $3,124. The county assessed it at $24,140.
More homes on Ridgeview Rd
- 2237 Ridgeview Rd$247K1,056 ft² · Sold $245K · Apr 2026
- 501 Ridgeview Rd$213K0.39 ac · Sold $210K · Feb 2026
- 537 Ridgeview Rd$270K0.34 ac · Sold $265K · Jan 2026
- 2224 Ridgeview Rd$216K960 ft² · Sold $211K · Dec 2025
- 566 Ridgeview Rd$356K0.26 ac · Sold $455K · Oct 2025
- 2134 Ridgeview Rd$320K2 ac · Sold $310K · Sep 2023
- 548 Ridgeview Rd$282K0.34 ac · Sold $218K · Feb 2022
- 549 Ridgeview Rd$292K0.34 ac · Sold $145K · Mar 2019
- 579 Ridgeview Rd$356K0.77 ac · Sold $259K · Jun 2018
- 2168 Ridgeview Rd$189K1,052 ft² · Sold $125K · Apr 2017
- 555 Ridgeview Rd$331K0.77 ac · Sold $325K · Mar 2017
- 578 Ridgeview Rd$351K0.53 ac · Sold $237K · Sep 2014
Closest homes
- 542 Ridgeview Rd$350K100 ft · 0.34 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 537 Ridgeview Rd$270K201 ft · 0.34 ac · Sold $265K · Jan 2026
- 543 Ridgeview Rd$247K225 ft · 0.34 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 531 Ridgeview Rd$314K224 ft · 0.34 ac · Sold $170K · Feb 2012
- 548 Ridgeview Rd$282K201 ft · 0.34 ac · Sold $218K · Feb 2022
- 506 Ridgeview Rd$455K279 ft · 2,896 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 100 Johanna St$325K248 ft · 0.23 ac · Sold $285K · Nov 2021
- 518 Ridgeview Rd$396K246 ft · 1.3 ac · Sold $210K · Sep 2009
More homes in Mount Pleasant 15666
- 87 United Rd$120K0.31 ac · Sold $75K · Aug 2026
- 301 College Ave$240K0.17 ac · Sold $225K · Aug 2026
- 126 Holly Pl$220K0.18 ac · Sold $2K · Aug 2026
- 106 Ricci St$70K2,816 ft² · Sold $350K · Aug 2026
- 317 N Church St$229K0.54 ac · Sold $196K · Aug 2026
- 4040 Slope Hill Rd$302K3.3 ac · Sold $360K · Aug 2026
- 308 Stacey Dr$311K1,100 ft² · Sold $300K · Aug 2026
- 123 Braddock Road Ave$139K1,440 ft² · Sold $75K · Aug 2026
- 131 Mennonite Camp Rd$217K956 ft² · Sold $175K · Aug 2026
- 1125 Old Route 31$262K1.7 ac · Sold $315K · Jul 2026
- 6939 State Route 819$82K0.69 ac · Sold $106K · Jul 2026
- 11 Highland Ave$185K0.14 ac · Sold $187K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 536 Ridgeview Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map