502 1ST TER
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Lansing Unified School District 469
Neighborhood · ZIP 66043These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
502 1st Ter measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 82% of homes in Lansing 66043
- Costs more per square foot than 73% of homes in Lansing 66043
- Smaller than 87% of homes in Lansing 66043
- Has a bigger lot than 81% of homes in Lansing 66043
- Older than 86% of homes in Lansing 66043
What homes are worth in Lansing 66043
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 18% of homes in Lansing 66043.
How it measures up in Lansing 66043
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Lansing 66043.
Pricier than 18% of homes nearby
Pricier than 73% of homes nearby
Bigger than 13% of homes nearby
Bigger than 81% of homes nearby
Newer than 14% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Lansing 66043 | Leavenworth County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $236,906 | 18% of homes | 26% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $210 | 73% of homes | 54% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,128 ft² | 13% of homes | 17% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.45 ac | 81% of homes | 60% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1961 | 14% of homes | 28% of homes |
About 502 1st Ter
How much is 502 1st Ter, Lansing, KS worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 502 1st Ter, Lansing, KS is $236,906 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $202,148 to $271,664. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 502 1st Ter, Lansing, KS?
502 1st Ter, Lansing, KS has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 1,128 square feet of living space and a 0.45-acre lot.
When was 502 1st Ter, Lansing, KS built?
502 1st Ter, Lansing, KS was built in 1961, making it 65 years old. It is a split level home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 502 1st Ter, Lansing, KS?
502 1st Ter, Lansing, KS is assigned to Lansing Middle 6-8 (middle), rated B-; Lansing Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Lansing High 9-12 (high), rated B. All sit in Lansing Unified School District 469. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 502 1st Ter, Lansing, KS compare to other homes in Lansing 66043?
Among the 2,827 homes in Lansing 66043, it is worth more than 18% of them ($236,906 against a typical $321,793), its price per square foot is higher than 73% of them ($210 against a typical $185), it is bigger than 13% of them (1,128 ft² against a typical 1,704 ft²), its lot is bigger than 81% of them (0.45 ac against a typical 0.27 ac) and it is newer than 14% of them (1961 against a typical 1988). Measured against all of Leavenworth County, it is worth more than 26% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 502 1st Ter, Lansing, KS?
The 2025 property tax bill for 502 1st Ter, Lansing, KS was $3,677. The county assessed it at $27,707.
More homes on 1st Ter
- 506 1st Ter$230K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,184 ft² · Sold Nov 2025
- 701 1st Ter6 bd · 4 ba · 3,456 ft² · Sold Jun 2024
- 705 1st Ter8 bd · 4 ba · 3,456 ft² · Sold Jun 2024
- 509 1st Ter$236K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,696 ft² · Sold $278K · Dec 2023
- 515 1st Ter$277K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,464 ft² · Sold Nov 2023
- 504 1st Ter$334K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,352 ft² · Sold $150K · Sep 2015
- 500 1st Ter$235K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold $50K · Dec 1996
- 601 1st Ter$277K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,196 ft²
- 503 1st Ter$183K3 bd · 2 ba · 888 ft²
- 507 1st Ter$257K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,104 ft²
- 603 1st Ter$285K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,292 ft²
- 514 1st Ter$177K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,104 ft²
Closest homes
- 500 1st Ter$235K97 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold $50K · Dec 1996
- 504 1st Ter$334K101 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,352 ft² · Sold $150K · Sep 2015
- 506 1st Ter$230K200 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,184 ft² · Sold Nov 2025
- 503 S 1st St$243K174 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold Apr 2026
- 501 S 1st St$188K195 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,158 ft²
- 505 S 1st St$174K204 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,118 ft²
- 105 Nina St$190K251 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,056 ft²
- 103 Nina St$189K266 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,272 ft²
More homes in Lansing 66043
- 216 Brookwood St$304K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,054 ft² · Sold $340K · Oct 2026
- 238 Fairlane St$267K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,001 ft² · Sold $260K · Oct 2026
- 249 Fairlane St$225K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,675 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 412 Fairlane St$335K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,718 ft² · Sold $423K · Oct 2026
- 403 Hithergreen Dr$313K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,924 ft² · Sold $106K · Oct 2026
- 313 E Kay St$155K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,481 ft² · Sold $145K · Sep 2026
- 713 Rock Creek Dr$439K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,040 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 103 Ralph Dr$320K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,540 ft² · Sold $324K · Sep 2026
- 111 Highland Rd$229K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,632 ft² · Sold $143K · Sep 2026
- 712 Cottonwood Dr$474K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,651 ft² · Sold $465K · Sep 2026
- 722 Bittersweet Rd$366K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,287 ft² · Sold $462K · Sep 2026
- 601 E Eisenhower Rd$203K2 bd · 1 ba · 888 ft² · Sold $256K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 502 1st Ter on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map