519 HIGHVIEW AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Nanuet Union Free School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 10965These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
519 Highview Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 72% of homes in Pearl River 10965
- Costs less per square foot than 86% of homes in Pearl River 10965
- Bigger than 80% of homes in Pearl River 10965
- Has a bigger lot than 95% of homes in Pearl River 10965
- Newer than 77% of homes in Pearl River 10965
What homes are worth in Pearl River 10965
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 72% of homes in Pearl River 10965.
How it measures up in Pearl River 10965
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Pearl River 10965.
Pricier than 72% of homes nearby
Pricier than 14% of homes nearby
Bigger than 80% of homes nearby
Bigger than 95% of homes nearby
Newer than 77% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Pearl River 10965 | Rockland County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $834,238 | 72% of homes | 62% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $349 | 14% of homes | 35% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,392 ft² | 80% of homes | 68% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.84 ac | 95% of homes | 88% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1968 | 77% of homes | 50% of homes |
About 519 Highview Ave
How much is 519 Highview Ave, Pearl River, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 519 Highview Ave, Pearl River, NY is $834,238 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $789,324 to $879,152. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 519 Highview Ave, Pearl River, NY?
519 Highview Ave, Pearl River, NY has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,392 square feet of living space and a 0.84-acre lot.
When was 519 Highview Ave, Pearl River, NY built?
519 Highview Ave, Pearl River, NY was built in 1968, making it 58 years old. It is a raised ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 519 Highview Ave, Pearl River, NY?
519 Highview Ave, Pearl River, NY is assigned to George W Miller Elementary School (elementary); Nanuet Senior High School (high), rated A; A Macarthur Barr Middle School (middle), rated C+. All sit in Nanuet Union Free School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 519 Highview Ave, Pearl River, NY compare to other homes in Pearl River 10965?
Among the 4,718 homes in Pearl River 10965, it is worth more than 72% of them ($834,238 against a typical $724,975), its price per square foot is higher than 14% of them ($349 against a typical $415), it is bigger than 80% of them (2,392 ft² against a typical 1,780 ft²), its lot is bigger than 95% of them (0.84 ac against a typical 0.32 ac) and it is newer than 77% of them (1968 against a typical 1957). Measured against all of Rockland County, it is worth more than 62% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
More homes on Highview Ave
- 550 Highview Ave$761K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,692 ft² · Sold $700K · Feb 2025
- 501 Highview Ave$668K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,661 ft² · Sold Jun 2021
- 524 Highview Ave$1.1M4 bd · 5 ba · 3,207 ft² · Sold $640K · Jun 2019
- 518 Highview Ave$780K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,847 ft² · Sold $510K · Apr 2013
- 507 Highview Ave$644K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,564 ft² · Sold $196K · Apr 1999
- 549 Highview Ave$751K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,033 ft²
- 512 Highview Ave$672K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,832 ft²
- 530 Highview Ave2 bd · 2 ba · 1,806 ft²
- 540 Highview Ave$742K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,776 ft²
Closest homes
- 513 Highview Ave$875K157 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,533 ft² · Sold $675K · Jul 2008
- 535 Highview Ave157 ft · 6 bd · 3 ba · 2,237 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 525 Highview Ave$712K155 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,784 ft² · Sold $485K · Nov 2022
- 15 Hovenkamp Ave$708K239 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,817 ft² · Sold $375K · Dec 2010
- 545 Highview Ave$911K231 ft · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 2,821 ft² · Sold $447K · Nov 2006
- 13 Hovenkamp Ave247 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,030 ft²
- 27 Townline Rd$648K259 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $499K · Jun 2022
- 507 Highview Ave$644K285 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,564 ft² · Sold $196K · Apr 1999
More homes in Pearl River 10965
- 4 Plum Ct$940K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,536 ft² · Sold $940K · Sep 2026
- 185 N Lincoln St$823K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,889 ft² · Sold $820K · Sep 2026
- 45 Brightwood Ave$1M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,140 ft² · Sold $1000K · Sep 2026
- 169 N Magnolia St$678K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $675K · Sep 2026
- 89 N Serven St$767K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,083 ft² · Sold $750K · Sep 2026
- 315 Manor Blvd$627K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,692 ft² · Sold $624K · Sep 2026
- 64 Mountainview Ave$809K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,177 ft² · Sold $805K · Sep 2026
- 191 Center St$649K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,192 ft² · Sold $644K · Sep 2026
- 156 W Park Ave$675K5 bd · 2 ba · 2,049 ft² · Sold $725K · Sep 2026
- 14 Marycrest Rd$1.6M7 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,691 ft² · Sold $5.6M · Aug 2026
- 98 W Central Ave$834K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,710 ft² · Sold $830K · Aug 2026
- 60 Old Middletown Rd$733K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,275 ft² · Sold $730K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 519 Highview Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map