549 HIGHVIEW AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Nanuet Union Free School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 10965These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
549 Highview Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs less per square foot than 78% of homes in Pearl River 10965
- Bigger than 66% of homes in Pearl River 10965
- Older than 78% of homes in Rockland County
What homes are worth in Pearl River 10965
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 56% of homes in Pearl River 10965.
How it measures up in Pearl River 10965
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Pearl River 10965.
Pricier than 56% of homes nearby
Pricier than 22% of homes nearby
Bigger than 66% of homes nearby
Bigger than 40% of homes nearby
Newer than 46% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Pearl River 10965 | Rockland County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $751,406 | 56% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $370 | 22% of homes | 46% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,033 ft² | 66% of homes | 51% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.27 ac | 40% of homes | 41% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1955 | 46% of homes | 22% of homes |
About 549 Highview Ave
How much is 549 Highview Ave, Pearl River, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 549 Highview Ave, Pearl River, NY is $751,406 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $707,702 to $795,110. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 549 Highview Ave, Pearl River, NY?
549 Highview Ave, Pearl River, NY has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2,033 square feet of living space and a 0.27-acre lot.
When was 549 Highview Ave, Pearl River, NY built?
549 Highview Ave, Pearl River, NY was built in 1955, making it 71 years old. It is a split level home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 549 Highview Ave, Pearl River, NY?
549 Highview Ave, Pearl River, NY is assigned to George W Miller Elementary School (elementary); Nanuet Senior High School (high), rated A; A Macarthur Barr Middle School (middle), rated C+. All sit in Nanuet Union Free School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 549 Highview Ave, Pearl River, NY compare to other homes in Pearl River 10965?
Among the 4,718 homes in Pearl River 10965, it is worth more than 56% of them ($751,406 against a typical $724,975), its price per square foot is higher than 22% of them ($370 against a typical $415), it is bigger than 66% of them (2,033 ft² against a typical 1,780 ft²), its lot is bigger than 40% of them (0.27 ac against a typical 0.32 ac) and it is newer than 46% of them (1955 against a typical 1957). Measured against all of Rockland County, it is worth more than 50% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
More homes on Highview Ave
- 550 Highview Ave$761K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,692 ft² · Sold $700K · Feb 2025
- 501 Highview Ave$668K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,661 ft² · Sold Jun 2021
- 524 Highview Ave$1.1M4 bd · 5 ba · 3,207 ft² · Sold $640K · Jun 2019
- 518 Highview Ave$780K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,847 ft² · Sold $510K · Apr 2013
- 507 Highview Ave$644K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,564 ft² · Sold $196K · Apr 1999
- 519 Highview Ave$834K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,392 ft²
- 512 Highview Ave$672K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,832 ft²
- 530 Highview Ave2 bd · 2 ba · 1,806 ft²
- 540 Highview Ave$742K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,776 ft²
Closest homes
- 555 Highview Ave$829K81 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,488 ft² · Sold $295K · Apr 2001
- 545 Highview Ave$911K86 ft · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 2,821 ft² · Sold $447K · Nov 2006
- 17 Hovenkamp Ave$645K123 ft · 2 bd · 3 ba · 1,573 ft² · Sold $425K · Oct 2018
- 535 Highview Ave162 ft · 6 bd · 3 ba · 2,237 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 525 Highview Ave$712K225 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,784 ft² · Sold $485K · Nov 2022
- 15 Hovenkamp Ave$708K189 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,817 ft² · Sold $375K · Dec 2010
- 540 Highview Ave$742K197 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,776 ft²
- 22 Hovenkamp Ave$595K271 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $315K · Mar 2016
More homes in Pearl River 10965
- 4 Plum Ct$940K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,536 ft² · Sold $940K · Sep 2026
- 185 N Lincoln St$823K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,889 ft² · Sold $820K · Sep 2026
- 45 Brightwood Ave$1M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,140 ft² · Sold $1000K · Sep 2026
- 169 N Magnolia St$678K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $675K · Sep 2026
- 89 N Serven St$767K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,083 ft² · Sold $750K · Sep 2026
- 315 Manor Blvd$627K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,692 ft² · Sold $624K · Sep 2026
- 64 Mountainview Ave$809K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,177 ft² · Sold $805K · Sep 2026
- 191 Center St$649K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,192 ft² · Sold $644K · Sep 2026
- 156 W Park Ave$675K5 bd · 2 ba · 2,049 ft² · Sold $725K · Sep 2026
- 14 Marycrest Rd$1.6M7 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,691 ft² · Sold $5.6M · Aug 2026
- 98 W Central Ave$834K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,710 ft² · Sold $830K · Aug 2026
- 60 Old Middletown Rd$733K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,275 ft² · Sold $730K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 549 Highview Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map