578 RIDGEVIEW RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Southmoreland School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15666These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
578 Ridgeview Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 93% of homes in Mount Pleasant 15666
- Has a bigger lot than 68% of homes in Westmoreland County
What homes are worth in Mount Pleasant 15666
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 93% of homes in Mount Pleasant 15666.
How it measures up in Mount Pleasant 15666
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mount Pleasant 15666.
Pricier than 93% of homes nearby
Bigger than 56% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mount Pleasant 15666 | Westmoreland County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $351,392 | 93% of homes | 81% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.53 ac | 56% of homes | 68% of homes |
About 578 Ridgeview Rd
How much is 578 Ridgeview Rd, Mount Pleasant, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 578 Ridgeview Rd, Mount Pleasant, PA is $351,392 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $295,747 to $407,037. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 578 Ridgeview Rd, Mount Pleasant, PA last sell?
578 Ridgeview Rd, Mount Pleasant, PA last sold on Sep 22, 2014 for $236,500, according to the county's recorded deed.
What schools serve 578 Ridgeview Rd, Mount Pleasant, PA?
578 Ridgeview Rd, Mount Pleasant, PA is assigned to Southmoreland High School (high), rated C+; Southmoreland Primary Center (elementary); Southmoreland Middle School (middle), rated A. All sit in Southmoreland School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 578 Ridgeview Rd, Mount Pleasant, PA compare to other homes in Mount Pleasant 15666?
Among the 6,814 homes in Mount Pleasant 15666, it is worth more than 93% of them ($351,392 against a typical $168,927) and its lot is bigger than 56% of them (0.53 ac against a typical 0.43 ac). Measured against all of Westmoreland County, it is worth more than 81% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 578 Ridgeview Rd, Mount Pleasant, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 578 Ridgeview Rd, Mount Pleasant, PA was $5,932. The county assessed it at $45,830.
More homes on Ridgeview Rd
- 2237 Ridgeview Rd$247K1,056 ft² · Sold $245K · Apr 2026
- 501 Ridgeview Rd$213K0.39 ac · Sold $210K · Feb 2026
- 537 Ridgeview Rd$270K0.34 ac · Sold $265K · Jan 2026
- 2224 Ridgeview Rd$216K960 ft² · Sold $211K · Dec 2025
- 566 Ridgeview Rd$356K0.26 ac · Sold $455K · Oct 2025
- 2134 Ridgeview Rd$320K2 ac · Sold $310K · Sep 2023
- 548 Ridgeview Rd$282K0.34 ac · Sold $218K · Feb 2022
- 549 Ridgeview Rd$292K0.34 ac · Sold $145K · Mar 2019
- 579 Ridgeview Rd$356K0.77 ac · Sold $259K · Jun 2018
- 2168 Ridgeview Rd$189K1,052 ft² · Sold $125K · Apr 2017
- 555 Ridgeview Rd$331K0.77 ac · Sold $325K · Mar 2017
- 536 Ridgeview Rd$305K0.34 ac · Sold $178K · Mar 2015
Closest homes
- 611 Heidi Ln$229K233 ft · 1,877 ft² · Sold $249K · Feb 2012
- 613 Heidi Ln$236K214 ft · 2,108 ft² · Sold $35K · Nov 2011
- 609 Heidi Ln$226K289 ft · 1,834 ft² · Sold $263K · Aug 2012
- 566 Ridgeview Rd$356K258 ft · 0.26 ac · Sold $455K · Oct 2025
- 607 Heidi Ln$266K345 ft · 2,491 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 579 Ridgeview Rd$356K279 ft · 0.77 ac · Sold $259K · Jun 2018
- 173 Wyndfield Dr$318K344 ft · 1,297 ft² · Sold $40K · Feb 2021
- 167 Wyndfield Dr$357K374 ft · 1,971 ft² · Sold $330K · Aug 2024
More homes in Mount Pleasant 15666
- 1524 E Laurel Cir$133K0.54 ac · Sold $169K · Aug 2026
- 106 Wyndfield Dr$251K0.34 ac · Sold $180K · Aug 2026
- 139 Holly Pl$205K936 ft² · Sold $190K · Aug 2026
- 87 United Rd$120K0.31 ac · Sold $75K · Aug 2026
- 301 College Ave$240K0.17 ac · Sold $225K · Aug 2026
- 126 Holly Pl$220K0.18 ac · Sold $2K · Aug 2026
- 106 Ricci St$70K2,816 ft² · Sold $350K · Aug 2026
- 317 N Church St$229K0.54 ac · Sold $196K · Aug 2026
- 4040 Slope Hill Rd$302K3.3 ac · Sold $360K · Aug 2026
- 308 Stacey Dr$311K1,100 ft² · Sold $300K · Aug 2026
- 123 Braddock Road Ave$139K1,440 ft² · Sold $75K · Aug 2026
- 131 Mennonite Camp Rd$217K956 ft² · Sold $175K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 578 Ridgeview Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map