547 RIVERBEND DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Uinta County School District 4
Neighborhood · ZIP 82939These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
547 Riverbend Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Smaller than 87% of homes in Mountain View 82939
- Among the smallest lots in Mountain View 82939
How it measures up in Mountain View 82939
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mountain View 82939.
Bigger than 13% of homes nearby
Smaller than almost all homes nearby
Newer than 44% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mountain View 82939 | Uinta County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 952 ft² | 13% of homes | 15% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1,568 ft² | almost no homes | 5% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1981 | 44% of homes | 44% of homes |
About 547 Riverbend Dr
When did 547 Riverbend Dr, Mountain View, WY last sell?
547 Riverbend Dr, Mountain View, WY last sold on Dec 10, 2021 for $76,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 547 Riverbend Dr, Mountain View, WY?
547 Riverbend Dr, Mountain View, WY has 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 952 square feet of living space and a 0.04-acre lot.
When was 547 Riverbend Dr, Mountain View, WY built?
547 Riverbend Dr, Mountain View, WY was built in 1981, making it 45 years old. It is a townhouse home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 547 Riverbend Dr, Mountain View, WY?
547 Riverbend Dr, Mountain View, WY is assigned to Mountain View High School (high), rated A; Mountain View K-8 (elementary), rated B. All sit in Uinta County School District 4. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 547 Riverbend Dr, Mountain View, WY compare to other homes in Mountain View 82939?
Among the 768 homes in Mountain View 82939, it is bigger than 13% of them (952 ft² against a typical 1,723 ft²), its lot is bigger than almost none of them (1,568 ft² against a typical 0.41 ac) and it is newer than 44% of them (1981 against a typical 1983). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 547 Riverbend Dr, Mountain View, WY?
The 2025 property tax bill for 547 Riverbend Dr, Mountain View, WY was $357. The county assessed it at $6,876.
More homes on Riverbend Dr
- 352 Riverbend Dr$503K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,991 ft² · Sold $428K · Jul 2026
- 355 Riverbend Dr$411K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,318 ft² · Sold $344K · Jul 2026
- 543 Riverbend Dr2 bd · 1.5 ba · 952 ft² · Sold $92K · Jul 2026
- 593 Riverbend Dr2 bd · 1.5 ba · 952 ft² · Sold $107K · Dec 2025
- 531 Riverbend Dr2 bd · 1.5 ba · 952 ft² · Sold Nov 2025
- 611 Riverbend Dr2 bd · 1.5 ba · 952 ft² · Sold $137K · May 2025
- 607 Riverbend Dr2 bd · 1.5 ba · 952 ft² · Sold $532K · Feb 2025
- 603 Riverbend Dr2 bd · 1.5 ba · 952 ft² · Sold Feb 2025
- 601 Riverbend Dr2 bd · 1.5 ba · 952 ft² · Sold Feb 2025
- 587 Riverbend Dr2 bd · 1.5 ba · 952 ft² · Sold Feb 2025
- 585 Riverbend Dr2 bd · 1.5 ba · 952 ft² · Sold $532K · Feb 2025
- 581 Riverbend Dr2 bd · 1.5 ba · 952 ft² · Sold Feb 2025
Closest homes
- 543 Riverbend Dr16 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 952 ft² · Sold $92K · Jul 2026
- 551 Riverbend Dr17 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 952 ft² · Sold $68K · Nov 2009
- 553 Riverbend Dr34 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 952 ft² · Sold $532K · Feb 2025
- 537 Riverbend Dr34 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 952 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 557 Riverbend Dr50 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 952 ft² · Sold $500K · Feb 2025
- 535 Riverbend Dr51 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 952 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 531 Riverbend Dr66 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 952 ft² · Sold Nov 2025
- 563 Riverbend Dr67 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 952 ft² · Sold $375K · Feb 2025
More homes in Mountain View 82939
- 74 Uinta Dr$417K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,522 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 325 W 2nd St$197K2 ba · 924 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 147 Pine St$563K5 bd · 3 ba · 3,318 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 130 N Pine St$182K2 bd · 1 ba · 937 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 414 1st St$209K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,118 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 840 Willow Dr$326K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,052 ft² · Sold $152K · Aug 2026
- 95 Spur W$611K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,580 ft² · Sold $598K · Aug 2026
- 130 Buckboard Dr$320K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,040 ft² · Sold $285K · Jul 2026
- 42 Valley Dr$411K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,280 ft² · Sold $378K · Jul 2026
- 770 Willow Dr$292K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $278K · Jul 2026
- 265 Forest Pl$366K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,952 ft² · Sold $292K · Jun 2026
- 326 4th St$240K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,112 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 547 Riverbend Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map