609 TRAIL CIR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Cache School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 84321These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
609 Trail Cir measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 91% of homes in Woodruff
- Costs less per square foot than 85% of homes in Cache County
- Bigger than 90% of homes in Woodruff
- Has a smaller lot than 79% of homes in Cache County
- Newer than 94% of homes in Logan 84321
What homes are worth in Logan 84321
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 72% of homes in Logan 84321.
How it measures up in Logan 84321
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Logan 84321.
Pricier than 72% of homes nearby
Pricier than 16% of homes nearby
Bigger than 83% of homes nearby
Bigger than 27% of homes nearby
Newer than 94% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Woodruff | Logan 84321 | Cache County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $470,216 | 91% of homes | 72% of homes | 60% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $216 | 25% of homes | 16% of homes | 15% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,172 ft² | 90% of homes | 83% of homes | 81% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.15 ac | 47% of homes | 27% of homes | 21% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2020 | 90% of homes | 94% of homes | 90% of homes |
About 609 Trail Cir
How much is 609 Trail Cir, Logan, UT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 609 Trail Cir, Logan, UT is $470,216 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $446,732 to $493,700. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 609 Trail Cir, Logan, UT last sell?
609 Trail Cir, Logan, UT last sold on Aug 19, 2020, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 609 Trail Cir, Logan, UT?
609 Trail Cir, Logan, UT has 2,172 square feet of living space and a 0.15-acre lot.
When was 609 Trail Cir, Logan, UT built?
609 Trail Cir, Logan, UT was built in 2020, making it 6 years old.
What schools serve 609 Trail Cir, Logan, UT?
609 Trail Cir, Logan, UT is assigned to Spring Creek Middle School (middle), rated B; Ridgeline High School (high), rated B; Mountainside Elementary School (elementary), rated A. All sit in Cache School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 609 Trail Cir, Logan, UT compare to other homes in Logan 84321?
Among the 11,999 homes in Logan 84321, it is worth more than 72% of them ($470,216 against a typical $410,824), its price per square foot is higher than 16% of them ($216 against a typical $286), it is bigger than 83% of them (2,172 ft² against a typical 1,439 ft²), its lot is bigger than 27% of them (0.15 ac against a typical 0.22 ac) and it is newer than 94% of them (2020 against a typical 1987). Measured against all of Cache County, it is worth more than 60% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 609 Trail Cir, Logan, UT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 609 Trail Cir, Logan, UT was $1,837. The county assessed it at $262,735.
More homes on Trail Cir
- 679 Trail Cir$444K2,187 ft² · Sold Feb 2026
- 691 Trail Cir$422K1,608 ft² · Sold Nov 2025
- 686 Trail Cir$432K1,617 ft² · Sold Oct 2024
- 687 Trail Cir$428K2,246 ft² · Sold Aug 2024
- 658 Trail Cir$464K2,217 ft² · Sold Jul 2022
- 668 Trail Cir$409K1,617 ft² · Sold Jun 2022
- 627 Trail Cir$452K2,299 ft² · Sold Nov 2021
- 636 Trail Cir$467K2,175 ft² · Sold Oct 2021
- 635 Trail Cir$405K1,927 ft² · Sold Jun 2021
- 615 Trail Cir$371K1,556 ft² · Sold Feb 2021
- 695 Trail Cir$439K1,749 ft² · Sold Nov 2020
- 676 Trail Cir$473K2,319 ft² · Sold Aug 2020
Closest homes
- 615 Trail Cir$371K66 ft · 1,556 ft² · Sold Feb 2021
- 621 Trail Cir$409K130 ft · 1,696 ft² · Sold Jul 2020
- 627 Trail Cir$452K196 ft · 2,299 ft² · Sold Nov 2021
- 1795 W 620 S$437K148 ft · 1,905 ft² · Sold Jun 2017
- 624 Trail Cir$448K218 ft · 1,955 ft² · Sold Dec 2015
- 635 Trail Cir$405K265 ft · 1,927 ft² · Sold Jun 2021
- 1789 W 620 S$414K214 ft · 1,465 ft² · Sold Jul 2022
- 1790 W 620 S$455K269 ft · 2,170 ft² · Sold Aug 2015
More homes in Logan 84321
- 273 W 3400 S$479K2,105 ft² · Sold $488K · Aug 2026
- 556 N 300 E$340K1,029 ft² · Sold $327K · Aug 2026
- 462 1/2 N 200 E$296K1,257 ft² · Sold $180K · Aug 2026
- 322 W 690 N$379K1,468 ft² · Sold $371K · Aug 2026
- 2215 S 800 W$299K893 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 395 N 400 W1,307 ft² · Sold $282K · Aug 2026
- 629 N 100 E$305K962 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 1230 W 1820 S$292K1,148 ft² · Sold $232K · Aug 2026
- 412 W 3025 S$492K1,616 ft² · Sold $384K · Aug 2026
- 908 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 430 N 600 W$476K2,044 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 368 E 300 N$740K2,510 ft² · Sold $752K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 609 Trail Cir on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map