619 ROUTE 52
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Carmel Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 10512These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
619 Route 52 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 69% of homes in Putnam County
- Costs less per square foot than 91% of homes in Carmel 10512
- Bigger than 67% of homes in Carmel 10512
- Has a smaller lot than 68% of homes in Putnam County
What homes are worth in Carmel 10512
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 41% of homes in Carmel 10512.
How it measures up in Carmel 10512
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Carmel 10512.
Pricier than 41% of homes nearby
Pricier than 9% of homes nearby
Bigger than 67% of homes nearby
Bigger than 39% of homes nearby
Newer than 47% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Carmel 10512 | Putnam County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $475,923 | 41% of homes | 31% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $237 | 9% of homes | 9% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,004 ft² | 67% of homes | 58% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.32 ac | 39% of homes | 32% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1966 | 47% of homes | 49% of homes |
About 619 Route 52
How much is 619 Route 52, Carmel, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 619 Route 52, Carmel, NY is $475,923 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $407,558 to $544,288. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 619 Route 52, Carmel, NY last sell?
619 Route 52, Carmel, NY last sold on Jul 5, 1995 for $125,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 619 Route 52, Carmel, NY?
619 Route 52, Carmel, NY has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2,004 square feet of living space and a 0.32-acre lot.
When was 619 Route 52, Carmel, NY built?
619 Route 52, Carmel, NY was built in 1966, making it 60 years old. It is a raised ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 619 Route 52, Carmel, NY?
619 Route 52, Carmel, NY is assigned to George Fischer Middle School (middle), rated B-; Kent Primary School (elementary), rated B-; Carmel High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Carmel Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 619 Route 52, Carmel, NY compare to other homes in Carmel 10512?
Among the 9,207 homes in Carmel 10512, it is worth more than 41% of them ($475,923 against a typical $515,281), its price per square foot is higher than 9% of them ($237 against a typical $315), it is bigger than 67% of them (2,004 ft² against a typical 1,666 ft²), its lot is bigger than 39% of them (0.32 ac against a typical 0.48 ac) and it is newer than 47% of them (1966 against a typical 1969). Measured against all of Putnam County, it is worth more than 31% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 619 Route 52, Carmel, NY?
The 2025 property tax bill for 619 Route 52, Carmel, NY was $11,100. The county assessed it at $399,000.
More homes on Route 52
- 549 Route 52$433K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,058 ft² · Sold $420K · Mar 2026
- 1225 Route 52$270K2 bd · 1 ba · 680 ft² · Sold $255K · Oct 2025
- 600 Route 523 bd · 2 ba · 1,264 ft² · Sold $305K · Aug 2025
- 562 Route 52$598K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,920 ft² · Sold $550K · May 2025
- 789 Route 523 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,989 ft² · Sold $450K · Feb 2025
- 564 Route 52$343K1 bd · 1 ba · 738 ft² · Sold $295K · May 2024
- 1066 Route 52$409K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,238 ft² · Sold Apr 2024
- Route 520.21 ac · Sold $425K · Dec 2023
- 286 Route 52$483K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,479 ft² · Sold $400K · Dec 2023
- Route 5219.05 ac · Sold Sep 2023
- Route 520.47 ac · Sold $450K · Jun 2023
- 795 Route 52$257K2 bd · 1 ba · 768 ft² · Sold $65K · Jun 2023
Closest homes
- 10 Holland Dr$540K110 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,776 ft² · Sold $193K · Jul 2001
- 625 Route 52$461K142 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,464 ft² · Sold $295K · Oct 2003
- 2 Holland Dr$513K156 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,816 ft²
- 611 Route 52$434K212 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,813 ft² · Sold $310K · Oct 2020
- Holland Dr238 ft · 0.24 ac · Sold $310K · Oct 2020
- Holland Dr288 ft · 0.15 ac · Sold $310K · Oct 2020
- 11 Barrett Hill Rd$377K258 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,312 ft² · Sold $137K · Feb 2002
- 7 Holland Dr$387K239 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $339K · Aug 2023
More homes in Carmel 10512
- 2 Victor Ln$685K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,942 ft² · Sold $685K · Oct 2026
- 4 Reese Ct$699K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,979 ft² · Sold $727K · Oct 2026
- 2078 Summit Loop$753K436 ft² · Sold $875K · Oct 2026
- 2068 Summit Loop$753K436 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 103 Twin Brook Ct$465K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,916 ft² · Sold $465K · Oct 2026
- 16 Greenridge Ct$474K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,092 ft² · Sold $484K · Oct 2026
- 701 Twin Brook Ct$482K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,733 ft² · Sold $493K · Oct 2026
- 77 Kent Lake Ave$450K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,552 ft² · Sold $450K · Oct 2026
- 2052 Summit Loop436 ft² · Sold $877K · Oct 2026
- 66 High View Dr$520K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,747 ft² · Sold $515K · Oct 2026
- 84 Chief Nimham Cir$505K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $505K · Oct 2026
- 52 Everett Rd$585K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,816 ft² · Sold $565K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 619 Route 52 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map