621 KENNETH WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Siskiyou Union High School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 96067These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
621 Kenneth Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 92% of homes in Mount Shasta 96067
- Costs more per square foot than 78% of homes in Siskiyou County
- Smaller than 92% of homes in Mount Shasta 96067
- Has a smaller lot than 91% of homes in Siskiyou County
- Newer than 69% of homes in Siskiyou County
What homes are worth in Mount Shasta 96067
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 8% of homes in Mount Shasta 96067.
How it measures up in Mount Shasta 96067
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mount Shasta 96067.
Pricier than 8% of homes nearby
Pricier than 30% of homes nearby
Bigger than 8% of homes nearby
Bigger than 10% of homes nearby
Newer than 63% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mount Shasta 96067 | Siskiyou County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $233,882 | 8% of homes | 45% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $256 | 30% of homes | 78% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 912 ft² | 8% of homes | 14% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.14 ac | 10% of homes | 9% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1986 | 63% of homes | 69% of homes |
About 621 Kenneth Way
How much is 621 Kenneth Way, Mount Shasta, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 621 Kenneth Way, Mount Shasta, CA is $233,882 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $201,115 to $266,649. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 621 Kenneth Way, Mount Shasta, CA?
621 Kenneth Way, Mount Shasta, CA has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 912 square feet of living space and a 0.14-acre lot.
When was 621 Kenneth Way, Mount Shasta, CA built?
621 Kenneth Way, Mount Shasta, CA was built in 1986, making it 40 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 621 Kenneth Way, Mount Shasta, CA?
621 Kenneth Way, Mount Shasta, CA is assigned to Sisson School (middle), rated B-; Mount Shasta Elementary School (elementary), rated C; Mount Shasta High School (high), rated B. All sit in Siskiyou Union High School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 621 Kenneth Way, Mount Shasta, CA compare to other homes in Mount Shasta 96067?
Among the 3,589 homes in Mount Shasta 96067, it is worth more than 8% of them ($233,882 against a typical $428,171), its price per square foot is higher than 30% of them ($256 against a typical $279), it is bigger than 8% of them (912 ft² against a typical 1,608 ft²), its lot is bigger than 10% of them (0.14 ac against a typical 0.77 ac) and it is newer than 63% of them (1986 against a typical 1979). Measured against all of Siskiyou County, it is worth more than 45% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 621 Kenneth Way, Mount Shasta, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 621 Kenneth Way, Mount Shasta, CA was $1,044. The county assessed it at $97,582.
More homes on Kenneth Way
- 615 Kenneth Way$268K2 bd · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold Dec 2024
- 617 Kenneth Way$372K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,273 ft² · Sold $230K · Nov 2021
- 611 Kenneth Way$284K2 bd · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $255K · Jan 2021
- 181 Kenneth Way0.16 ac · Sold $385K · Oct 2020
- 622 Kenneth Way$351K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $245K · May 2020
- 707 Kenneth Way$342K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold Mar 2020
- 609 Kenneth Way$301K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $110K · Feb 2017
- 626 Kenneth Way$289K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $83K · Feb 2017
- 607 Kenneth Way$340K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,144 ft² · Sold $176K · Apr 2015
- 705 Kenneth Way$257K2 bd · 1 ba · 912 ft² · Sold $135K · Jul 2011
- 623 Kenneth Way$354K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $195K · Dec 2007
- 704 Kenneth Way$395K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,616 ft² · Sold $235K · Aug 2005
Closest homes
- 623 Kenneth Way$354K64 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $195K · Dec 2007
- 619 Kenneth Way$257K75 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold Sep 2003
- 218 E Hinckley St$320K91 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,017 ft² · Sold $225K · Nov 2018
- 625 Kenneth Way$282K127 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,092 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 219 E Hinckley St115 ft · 0.14 ac · Sold $146K · Nov 2019
- 617 Kenneth Way$372K146 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,273 ft² · Sold $230K · Nov 2021
- 216 E Hinckley St$351K142 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,376 ft² · Sold $185K · Apr 2019
- 627 Kenneth Way$366K190 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,224 ft²
More homes in Mount Shasta 96067
- 1517 Eddy Dr$547K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,167 ft² · Sold $570K · Aug 2026
- 1533 W A Barr Rd$497K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,037 ft² · Sold $495K · Jul 2026
- 503 Pony Trl$459K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,726 ft² · Sold $430K · Jul 2026
- 252 Twin View Ct1 ac · Sold $514K · Jul 2026
- 316 N Adams Dr$663K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,482 ft² · Sold $614K · Jul 2026
- 1227 Eddy Dr$599K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,325 ft² · Sold $599K · Jul 2026
- 821 Rockfellow Dr$699K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,216 ft² · Sold $940K · Jul 2026
- 1420 Kingston Rd$261K1,730 ft² · Sold $265K · Jul 2026
- 210 Merritt Ave$339K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,052 ft² · Sold $449K · Jul 2026
- 811 Caroline Ave$238K300 ft² · Sold $225K · Jul 2026
- 1822 Holiday Ln$607K2 bd · 2 ba · 2,036 ft² · Sold $600K · Jul 2026
- 201 Terry Lynn Ave$555K6 bd · 3 ba · 2,634 ft² · Sold $404K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 621 Kenneth Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map