6214 CANDLEVIEW CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Judson Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 78244These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
6214 Candleview Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 87% of homes in San Antonio 78244
- Costs more per square foot than 88% of homes in San Antonio 78244
- Smaller than 92% of homes in San Antonio 78244
- Has a smaller lot than 76% of homes in Bexar County
- Older than 78% of homes in San Antonio 78244
What homes are worth in San Antonio 78244
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 13% of homes in San Antonio 78244.
How it measures up in San Antonio 78244
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in San Antonio 78244.
Pricier than 13% of homes nearby
Pricier than 88% of homes nearby
Bigger than 8% of homes nearby
Bigger than 41% of homes nearby
Newer than 22% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | San Antonio 78244 | Bexar County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $156,281 | 13% of homes | 13% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $148 | 88% of homes | 45% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,059 ft² | 8% of homes | 13% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.14 ac | 41% of homes | 24% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1985 | 22% of homes | 46% of homes |
About 6214 Candleview Ct
How much is 6214 Candleview Ct, San Antonio, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 6214 Candleview Ct, San Antonio, TX is $156,281 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $143,423 to $169,139. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 6214 Candleview Ct, San Antonio, TX last sell?
6214 Candleview Ct, San Antonio, TX last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 6214 Candleview Ct, San Antonio, TX?
6214 Candleview Ct, San Antonio, TX has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,059 square feet of living space and a 0.14-acre lot.
When was 6214 Candleview Ct, San Antonio, TX built?
6214 Candleview Ct, San Antonio, TX was built in 1985, making it 41 years old. It is a contemporary home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 6214 Candleview Ct, San Antonio, TX?
6214 Candleview Ct, San Antonio, TX is assigned to Candlewood Elementary School (elementary), rated D+; Wagner High School (high), rated D+; Metzger Middle School (middle), rated D. All sit in Judson Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 6214 Candleview Ct, San Antonio, TX compare to other homes in San Antonio 78244?
Among the 12,341 homes in San Antonio 78244, it is worth more than 13% of them ($156,281 against a typical $209,384), its price per square foot is higher than 88% of them ($148 against a typical $123), it is bigger than 8% of them (1,059 ft² against a typical 1,656 ft²), its lot is bigger than 41% of them (0.14 ac against a typical 0.14 ac) and it is newer than 22% of them (1985 against a typical 1999). Measured against all of Bexar County, it is worth more than 13% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 6214 Candleview Ct, San Antonio, TX?
The 2025 property tax bill for 6214 Candleview Ct, San Antonio, TX was $817. The county assessed it at $153,410.
More homes on Candleview Ct
- 6422 Candleview Ct$183K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,319 ft² · Sold $149K · Jul 2026
- 6518 Candleview Ct$176K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,630 ft² · Sold $188K · May 2026
- 6222 Candleview Ct$170K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,402 ft² · Sold $172K · Mar 2026
- 6551 Candleview Ct$229K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,008 ft² · Sold $234K · Nov 2025
- 6238 Candleview Ct$190K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,313 ft² · Sold Oct 2025
- 6438 Candleview Ct$208K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,319 ft² · Sold Sep 2025
- 6314 Candleview Ct$170K2 bd · 1 ba · 999 ft² · Sold $214K · Sep 2025
- 6515 Candleview Ct$213K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,987 ft² · Sold Aug 2025
- 6427 Candleview Ct$227K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,008 ft² · Sold $147K · Mar 2025
- 6450 Candleview Ct$237K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,340 ft² · Sold $248K · Dec 2024
- 6547 Candleview Ct$234K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,128 ft² · Sold $326K · Aug 2024
- 6506 Candleview Ct$186K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,319 ft² · Sold $197K · Jun 2024
Closest homes
- 6210 Candleview Ct$157K49 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,070 ft² · Sold $54K · Jul 1995
- 6218 Candleview Ct$179K50 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,211 ft² · Sold $144K · Nov 2020
- 6206 Candleview Ct$167K99 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,166 ft² · Sold Mar 2014
- 6222 Candleview Ct$170K101 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,402 ft² · Sold $172K · Mar 2026
- 6223 Post Ml$191K115 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,447 ft² · Sold $125K · Dec 2009
- 6219 Post Ml$186K119 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,447 ft² · Sold $175K · Aug 2016
- 6227 Post Ml$190K128 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,459 ft² · Sold $115K · Jan 2009
- 6215 Post Ml$169K139 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 908 ft² · Sold $125K · Dec 2019
More homes in San Antonio 78244
- 6118 Joes Farm$199K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $188K · Sep 2026
- 5502 Burton Farm$240K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,144 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 4047 Indian Sunrise$125K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,089 ft² · Sold $91K · Sep 2026
- 6454 Firestone Pkwy$221K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,275 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 7354 Putter$205K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,644 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 5806 Summer Fest Dr$238K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,278 ft² · Sold $227K · Sep 2026
- 7967 Pepper Trl$260K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,300 ft² · Sold $268K · Sep 2026
- 6935 Caribou Crk$200K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,171 ft² · Sold $114K · Sep 2026
- 2426 Indian Frst$290K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,443 ft² · Sold $297K · Sep 2026
- 7971 Wayside Trl$187K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,267 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 5122 Crestwood Hill Dr$253K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,086 ft² · Sold $177K · Sep 2026
- Boxing Elm$286K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,630 ft² · Sold $264K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 6214 Candleview Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map