6218 CANDLEVIEW CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(16)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(1)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Judson Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 78244These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
6218 Candleview Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 80% of homes in Bexar County
- Costs more per square foot than 88% of homes in San Antonio 78244
- Smaller than 86% of homes in San Antonio 78244
- Has a smaller lot than 76% of homes in Bexar County
- Older than 78% of homes in San Antonio 78244
What homes are worth in San Antonio 78244
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 25% of homes in San Antonio 78244.
How it measures up in San Antonio 78244
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in San Antonio 78244.
Pricier than 25% of homes nearby
Pricier than 88% of homes nearby
Bigger than 14% of homes nearby
Bigger than 41% of homes nearby
Newer than 22% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | San Antonio 78244 | Bexar County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $179,283 | 25% of homes | 20% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $148 | 88% of homes | 45% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,211 ft² | 14% of homes | 21% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.14 ac | 41% of homes | 24% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1985 | 22% of homes | 46% of homes |
About 6218 Candleview Ct
How much is 6218 Candleview Ct, San Antonio, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 6218 Candleview Ct, San Antonio, TX is $179,283 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $172,346 to $186,220. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 6218 Candleview Ct, San Antonio, TX last sell?
6218 Candleview Ct, San Antonio, TX last sold on Nov 4, 2020 for $144,292, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 6218 Candleview Ct, San Antonio, TX?
6218 Candleview Ct, San Antonio, TX has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,211 square feet of living space and a 0.14-acre lot.
When was 6218 Candleview Ct, San Antonio, TX built?
6218 Candleview Ct, San Antonio, TX was built in 1985, making it 41 years old. It is a contemporary home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 6218 Candleview Ct, San Antonio, TX?
6218 Candleview Ct, San Antonio, TX is assigned to Candlewood Elementary School (elementary), rated D+; Wagner High School (high), rated D+; Metzger Middle School (middle), rated D. All sit in Judson Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 6218 Candleview Ct, San Antonio, TX compare to other homes in San Antonio 78244?
Among the 12,341 homes in San Antonio 78244, it is worth more than 25% of them ($179,283 against a typical $209,384), its price per square foot is higher than 88% of them ($148 against a typical $123), it is bigger than 14% of them (1,211 ft² against a typical 1,656 ft²), its lot is bigger than 41% of them (0.14 ac against a typical 0.14 ac) and it is newer than 22% of them (1985 against a typical 1999). Measured against all of Bexar County, it is worth more than 20% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 6218 Candleview Ct, San Antonio, TX?
The 2025 property tax bill for 6218 Candleview Ct, San Antonio, TX was $1,897. The county assessed it at $191,170.
More homes on Candleview Ct
- 6422 Candleview Ct$183K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,319 ft² · Sold $149K · Jul 2026
- 6518 Candleview Ct$176K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,630 ft² · Sold $188K · May 2026
- 6222 Candleview Ct$170K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,402 ft² · Sold $172K · Mar 2026
- 6551 Candleview Ct$229K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,008 ft² · Sold $234K · Nov 2025
- 6238 Candleview Ct$190K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,313 ft² · Sold Oct 2025
- 6438 Candleview Ct$208K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,319 ft² · Sold Sep 2025
- 6314 Candleview Ct$170K2 bd · 1 ba · 999 ft² · Sold $214K · Sep 2025
- 6515 Candleview Ct$213K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,987 ft² · Sold Aug 2025
- 6427 Candleview Ct$227K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,008 ft² · Sold $147K · Mar 2025
- 6450 Candleview Ct$237K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,340 ft² · Sold $248K · Dec 2024
- 6547 Candleview Ct$234K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,128 ft² · Sold $326K · Aug 2024
- 6506 Candleview Ct$186K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,319 ft² · Sold $197K · Jun 2024
Closest homes
- 6222 Candleview Ct$170K50 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,402 ft² · Sold $172K · Mar 2026
- 6214 Candleview Ct$156K50 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,059 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 6210 Candleview Ct$157K100 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,070 ft² · Sold $54K · Jul 1995
- 6226 Candleview Ct$166K100 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,166 ft² · Sold $47K · Jul 2000
- 6227 Post Ml$190K115 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,459 ft² · Sold $115K · Jan 2009
- 6223 Post Ml$191K121 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,447 ft² · Sold $125K · Dec 2009
- 6231 Post Ml$192K126 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,447 ft² · Sold $161K · May 2020
- 6219 Post Ml$186K142 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,447 ft² · Sold $175K · Aug 2016
More homes in San Antonio 78244
- 6118 Joes Farm$199K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $188K · Sep 2026
- 5502 Burton Farm$240K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,144 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 4047 Indian Sunrise$125K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,089 ft² · Sold $91K · Sep 2026
- 6454 Firestone Pkwy$221K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,275 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 7354 Putter$205K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,644 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 5806 Summer Fest Dr$238K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,278 ft² · Sold $227K · Sep 2026
- 7967 Pepper Trl$260K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,300 ft² · Sold $268K · Sep 2026
- 6935 Caribou Crk$200K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,171 ft² · Sold $114K · Sep 2026
- 2426 Indian Frst$290K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,443 ft² · Sold $297K · Sep 2026
- 7971 Wayside Trl$187K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,267 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 5122 Crestwood Hill Dr$253K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,086 ft² · Sold $177K · Sep 2026
- Boxing Elm$286K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,630 ft² · Sold $264K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 6218 Candleview Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map