632 1ST ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Menasha School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 54952These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
632 1st St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 78% of homes in Winnebago County
- Costs less per square foot than 90% of homes in Menasha 54952
- Has a smaller lot than 76% of homes in Menasha 54952
- Older than 92% of homes in Menasha 54952
What homes are worth in Menasha 54952
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 25% of homes in Menasha 54952.
How it measures up in Menasha 54952
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Menasha 54952.
Pricier than 25% of homes nearby
Pricier than 10% of homes nearby
Bigger than 61% of homes nearby
Bigger than 24% of homes nearby
Newer than 8% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Menasha 54952 | Winnebago County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $182,853 | 25% of homes | 22% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $113 | 10% of homes | 11% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,614 ft² | 61% of homes | 63% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.18 ac | 24% of homes | 28% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1906 | 8% of homes | 10% of homes |
About 632 1st St
How much is 632 1st St, Menasha, WI worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 632 1st St, Menasha, WI is $182,853 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $172,151 to $193,555. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 632 1st St, Menasha, WI last sell?
632 1st St, Menasha, WI last sold on Aug 21, 2018 for $119,900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 632 1st St, Menasha, WI?
632 1st St, Menasha, WI has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,614 square feet of living space and a 0.18-acre lot.
When was 632 1st St, Menasha, WI built?
632 1st St, Menasha, WI was built in 1906, making it 120 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 632 1st St, Menasha, WI?
632 1st St, Menasha, WI is assigned to Butte Des Morts Elementary School (elementary), rated C+; Menasha High School (high), rated B; Maplewood Middle School (middle), rated C+. All sit in Menasha School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 632 1st St, Menasha, WI compare to other homes in Menasha 54952?
Among the 9,033 homes in Menasha 54952, it is worth more than 25% of them ($182,853 against a typical $240,020), its price per square foot is higher than 10% of them ($113 against a typical $174), it is bigger than 61% of them (1,614 ft² against a typical 1,460 ft²), its lot is bigger than 24% of them (0.18 ac against a typical 0.23 ac) and it is newer than 8% of them (1906 against a typical 1963). Measured against all of Winnebago County, it is worth more than 22% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 632 1st St, Menasha, WI?
The 2025 property tax bill for 632 1st St, Menasha, WI was $3,537. The county assessed it at $196,700.
More homes on 1st St
- 360 1st St$436K8 bd · 5 ba · 6,144 ft² · Sold $184K · Aug 2026
- 731 1st St$285K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,796 ft² · Sold $296K · Jul 2026
- 646 1st St$231K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,323 ft² · Sold $230K · Jun 2026
- 348 1st St$233K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,401 ft² · Sold $230K · Jun 2026
- 825 1st St$250K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $247K · May 2026
- 727 1st St$254K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,481 ft² · Sold $250K · Apr 2026
- 812 1st St$203K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,196 ft² · Sold $200K · Apr 2026
- 705 1st St$186K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,446 ft² · Sold $225K · Nov 2025
- 542 1st St$140K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,676 ft² · Sold $130K · Aug 2025
- 831 1st St$293K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,494 ft² · Sold $282K · May 2025
- 621 1st St$311K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,824 ft² · Sold $284K · May 2025
- 528 1st St$228K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,449 ft² · Sold $208K · May 2025
Closest homes
- 628 1st St$164K60 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,488 ft² · Sold Jun 2018
- 636 1st St$136K65 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,289 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 633 2nd St130 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,210 ft² · Sold $54K · Jan 2000
- 629 2nd St$189K144 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,086 ft² · Sold Aug 2013
- 637 2nd St$156K145 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,336 ft² · Sold $135K · Oct 2020
- 624 1st St$188K121 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,764 ft² · Sold Aug 2005
- 642 1st St$233K126 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,789 ft² · Sold May 2005
- 635 1st St$156K199 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,046 ft² · Sold $55K · Jul 1996
More homes in Menasha 54952
- 1028 Durham Ln$268K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,356 ft² · Sold $399K · Aug 2026
- 732 Tayco St$182K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,544 ft² · Sold $267K · Aug 2026
- 1221 Manitowoc Rd$104K0.2 ac · Sold $165K · Aug 2026
- 1124 Grove St$280K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $278K · Aug 2026
- W5845 Roundstone Pl$600K0.33 ac · Sold $583K · Aug 2026
- W6445 Cherrybark Cir$349K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,740 ft² · Sold $485K · Aug 2026
- 288 Forkin St$240K0.22 ac · Sold $255K · Aug 2026
- 1220 Deerfield Ave$229K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,207 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 1046 Madi Ct0.48 ac · Sold $95K · Aug 2026
- 2933 Winnipeg St0.72 ac · Sold $115K · Aug 2026
- W7084 Plank Rd$245K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,336 ft² · Sold $85K · Aug 2026
- 709 John St$220K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,467 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 632 1st St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map