632 SNEATH WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Grossmont Union High School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 91901These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
632 Sneath Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs less per square foot than 97% of homes in San Diego County
- Bigger than 88% of homes in San Diego County
- Has a bigger lot than 75% of homes in San Diego County
- Older than 82% of homes in Alpine 91901
What homes are worth in Alpine 91901
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 55% of homes in Alpine 91901.
How it measures up in Alpine 91901
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Alpine 91901.
Pricier than 55% of homes nearby
Pricier than 8% of homes nearby
Bigger than 75% of homes nearby
Bigger than 32% of homes nearby
Newer than 18% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Alpine | Alpine 91901 | San Diego County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $975,416 | 54% of homes | 55% of homes | 58% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $349 | 7% of homes | 8% of homes | 3% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,797 ft² | 74% of homes | 75% of homes | 88% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.01 ac | 34% of homes | 32% of homes | 75% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1975 | 19% of homes | 18% of homes | 33% of homes |
About 632 Sneath Way
How much is 632 Sneath Way, Alpine, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 632 Sneath Way, Alpine, CA is $975,416 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $942,830 to $1,008,002. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 632 Sneath Way, Alpine, CA last sell?
632 Sneath Way, Alpine, CA last sold on Oct 29, 1993 for $218,500, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 632 Sneath Way, Alpine, CA?
632 Sneath Way, Alpine, CA has 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms and 2,797 square feet of living space.
When was 632 Sneath Way, Alpine, CA built?
632 Sneath Way, Alpine, CA was built in 1975, making it 51 years old. It is a ranch home.
What schools serve 632 Sneath Way, Alpine, CA?
632 Sneath Way, Alpine, CA is assigned to Joan MacQueen Middle School (middle), rated C+; Boulder Oaks Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Granite Hills High School (high), rated C. All sit in Grossmont Union High School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 632 Sneath Way, Alpine, CA compare to other homes in Alpine 91901?
Among the 5,276 homes in Alpine 91901, it is worth more than 55% of them ($975,416 against a typical $941,066), its price per square foot is higher than 8% of them ($349 against a typical $437), it is bigger than 75% of them (2,797 ft² against a typical 2,146 ft²), its lot is bigger than 32% of them (1.01 ac against a typical 1.38 ac) and it is newer than 18% of them (1975 against a typical 1990). Measured against all of San Diego County, it is worth more than 58% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 632 Sneath Way, Alpine, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 632 Sneath Way, Alpine, CA was $4,317. The county assessed it at $378,775.
More homes on Sneath Way
- 614 Sneath Way$1.2M4 bd · 3 ba · 3,210 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2026
- 615 Sneath Way$772K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,816 ft² · Sold $770K · Aug 2026
- 352 Sneath Way$1.2M3 bd · 2 ba · 2,336 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Jul 2025
- 558 Sneath Way$1.1M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,435 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Dec 2024
- Sneath Way17.71 ac · Sold $88K · Jun 2022
- 479 Sneath Way$1.2M3 bd · 2 ba · 2,126 ft² · Sold $980K · Nov 2021
- 315 Sneath Way$1.2M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,634 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Jul 2021
- 529 Sneath Way$1M3 bd · 2 ba · 2,400 ft² · Sold $680K · Oct 2020
- 328 Sneath Way$1.3M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,426 ft² · Sold $750K · Mar 2019
- 455 Sneath Way$1.6M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,904 ft² · Sold $949K · Dec 2018
- 340 Sneath Way$1.2M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,540 ft² · Sold $648K · Feb 2016
- 426 Sneath Way4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,410 ft² · Sold $625K · Aug 2015
Closest homes
- 614 Sneath Way$1.2M181 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,210 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2026
- 704 Sky Mountain Ln$1.1M201 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,598 ft² · Sold $1.1M · May 2025
- 2441 Mcdougal Pl$842K237 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,310 ft² · Sold $169K · Jun 1987
- 2706 W Victoria Dr$921K309 ft · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,975 ft² · Sold $540K · Sep 2016
- 2411 Mcdougal Pl$1.2M295 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,224 ft² · Sold $85K · Oct 1989
- 740 Sneath Way$934K344 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,351 ft² · Sold $650K · Mar 2007
- 720 Sky Mountain Ln$935K378 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,478 ft² · Sold $800K · Apr 2024
- 641 Sneath Way$890K369 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,722 ft² · Sold $251K · Nov 1998
More homes in Alpine 91901
- 1402 Big Red Rd$975K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,190 ft² · Sold $967K · Oct 2026
- 4065 Via Palo Verde Lago$5.9M6 bd · 6 ba · 6,264 ft² · Sold $5.3M · Oct 2026
- 2501 Columbine Dr$825K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,706 ft² · Sold $830K · Oct 2026
- 1049 Ranchito Ct$1.2M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,088 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2026
- 1887 Coronado Vw$1.5M5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,445 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Oct 2026
- 346 Hunter Ct$1.1M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,556 ft² · Sold $970K · Oct 2026
- 3725 Via Cielo Azul$2.1M3 bd · 4 ba · 6,465 ft² · Sold $2.1M · Oct 2026
- 9086 Hunter Pass$1.5M4 bd · 3 ba · 3,021 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Oct 2026
- 2763 W Victoria Dr$1.5M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,586 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Oct 2026
- 2157 Arnold Way$385K2 bd · 2 ba · 946 ft² · Sold $397K · Oct 2026
- 1966 Verbena Ter$842K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,472 ft² · Sold $835K · Oct 2026
- 2954 Sage View Dr$975K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,160 ft² · Sold $960K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 632 Sneath Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map